Flowers stephen e (464 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlindpig Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,74
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Used - Good. 1. Some light wear. Good copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,56
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,55
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,52
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,55
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,55
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagers and Quinn Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,52
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagers and Quinn Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,37
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,59
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagers and Quinn Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,59
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagers and Quinn Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,72
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,55
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. During the Christianization of Europe in the Middle Ages, many books of magic were lost as the ancient pagan traditions were suppressed. But in Iceland the practice of recording magical spells in books continued in secret for centuries, on a scale not seen elsewhere. Now housed in the National Library…in Reykjavík, these surviving grimoires, which represent only a hundredth of what was lost, reveal a rich magical tradition that continued to evolve into the 20th century. Drawing directly from the actual surviving Icelandic books of magic, Stephen Flowers presents a complete system of magic based on Icelandic lore and magical practices from the 16th century onward. He explores the history of magic in Iceland in pagan and early Christian times and reveals specific practical techniques and ritual templates that readers can adapt to their unique purposes. Flowers also presents an extensive catalog of actual spells and magical workings from the historical Icelandic books of magic. These examples provide ready-made forms for practical experimentation as well as an exemplary guide on how to create signs and symbols for more personalized magical work. The author also includes guidance on creating unique magical signs from the 100 mythic names of Odin, which he translates and interprets magically, and from Icelandic magical alphabets, symbols that connect Icelandic magic to the ancient runic tradition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. During the Christianization of Europe in the Middle Ages, many books of magic were lost as the ancient pagan traditions were suppressed. But in Iceland the practice of recording magical spells in books continued in secret for centuries, on a scale not seen elsewhere. Now housed in the National Library…in Reykjavík, these surviving grimoires, which represent only a hundredth of what was lost, reveal a rich magical tradition that continued to evolve into the 20th century. Drawing directly from the actual surviving Icelandic books of magic, Stephen Flowers presents a complete system of magic based on Icelandic lore and magical practices from the 16th century onward. He explores the history of magic in Iceland in pagan and early Christian times and reveals specific practical techniques and ritual templates that readers can adapt to their unique purposes. Flowers also presents an extensive catalog of actual spells and magical workings from the historical Icelandic books of magic. These examples provide ready-made forms for practical experimentation as well as an exemplary guide on how to create signs and symbols for more personalized magical work. The author also includes guidance on creating unique magical signs from the 100 mythic names of Odin, which he translates and interprets magically, and from Icelandic magical alphabets, symbols that connect Icelandic magic to the ancient runic tradition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,99
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Reveals the historical roots of the symbology of the Tarot in the Mithraic tradition of the Persian Magi and the Hermetic tradition The Tarot is a mythic map of the world and of consciousness. It offers a meta-language of signs and symbols that communicate their meaning precisely. Yet the true origins…of the Tarot remain shrouded in mystery. These oracular cards have long been thought to have come from Egypt or from the "Gypsies," but as Stephen E. Flowers reveals, their original roots lie in the Mithraic tradition of the Persian Magi. In this book, Flowers explores the historical roots and mythology of the symbolic images that became known as the Tarot. Drawing on theories first pioneered by the Swedish scholar Sigurd Agrell (1881-1937), he reveals the genesis of the Tarot's symbolism in the great Hermetic tradition at the same time the Magical Papyri were being written in Greco-Roman Egypt. He explains how the sequencing of the Major Arcana is related to the images used in Mithraic initiation, elements of which were then integrated into existing Roman and Egyptian traditions. Exploring the Magian teachings on the Stoeicheia, an alphabet that acted as a map for understanding the order of the cosmos, he demonstrates how this alphabet of magical symbols was the template for the Tarot. The author also shows how the 22 Major Arcana cards were related to the 22 letters of the Roman alphabet used for oracular purposes in ancient times. Looking in-depth at the principles of Mithraism, the author explains how the Roman form of Mithraism, a guiding factor in the early shaping of the Tarot, was itself a synthesis of Iranian Magianism, Greek stoicism, Babylonian astrology, and Greco-Egyptian Hermeticism. Exploring the cards themselves, Flowers then looks at the original meanings of the Major Arcana using Mithraic symbolism and its offshoots. He also explains the truth behind many of the myths surrounding the Tarot, including their deep-level connections with Egypt, the Romani people, the Semitic tradition, and runes. By restoring the original mysteria to the icons of the Tarot and learning their true origins, we can better understand the insight these powerful cards impart in divination. 3rd Edition, Revised and Expanded Edition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Sex magic allows us to tap in to the most abundant power source available: sexual energy. Magicians, shamans, and fakirs throughout history have used physical stimulation and ritual to harness sexual energy, unlock inner states of consciousness, and activate the ability to influence their surroundings.… While pleasure is often the focus of this stimulation, pain is just as effective, if not more so. Combining both pleasure and pain, the sadomasochistic practice of Carnal Alchemy offers a powerful tool for self-transformation and the realization of magical and spiritual aims. Authors Stephen and Crystal Dawn Flowers explain the sado-magical workings of Carnal Alchemy from both the perspective of the submissive partner as well as the dominant. They detail the 6 major techniques of sadomasochistic stimulation--bondage, flagellation, piercing, penetration, clamping, and heat/cold--and how they can be combined with sexual stimulation for magical purposes. They trace the roots of the BDSM tradition in ancient pagan rites of passage, in indigenous shamanic rituals, and through historical figures who used this form of sexuality in their magic and philosophy, from the Marquis de Sade to more modern exemplars such as Aleister Crowley, Ernst Schertel, and Anton LaVey. This guide also covers specialized furniture and tools and the decor of "the Chamber" to trigger states of consciousness in which the Sado-Magician can effectively express his or her will.