Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Garrard Press, 1940
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. no dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Parents Magazine Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0819303704 ISBN 13: 9780819303707
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Robinson, Charles Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Robinson, Charles Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Parents Magazine Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0819303704 ISBN 13: 9780819303707
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Robinson, Charles Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan Publishing Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0819303704 ISBN 13: 9780819303707
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Robinson, Charles Ilustrador. Young Bigelow was afraid of everything until he met Mrs. Pimberly who thought he was a giant. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Robinson, Charles Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 0864426380 ISBN 13: 9780864426383
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Vietnam (Lonely Planet Travel Guides) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Parent's Magazine, 1970
Librería: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Charles Robinson Ilustrador. from teacher's private library with sticker inside front cover, spine protectively reinforced with tape, light stains to cover, corners lightly bumped, pages clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Parents Magazine Press, New York NY, 1970
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Robinson, Charles Ilustrador. soiled boards, broken front hinge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Parents' Magazine Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0819303704 ISBN 13: 9780819303707
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: good+. Charles Robinson Ilustrador. 42 pages; 10" tall; color ils; white cover with color ils is a bit soiled; small notation in ink on free front endpage. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0819303704 ISBN 13: 9780819303707
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRobinson, Charles Ilustrador. Good+. Unpaginated. 8vo. No DJ. General wear to covers. Clean copy - no school or library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet Publications 01/01/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0864426380 ISBN 13: 9780864426383
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por Parents Magazine Press 1975, 1970
ISBN 10: 0819303712 ISBN 13: 9780819303714
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Charles Robinson Ilustrador. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Publicado por The Garrard Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Robinson, Charles Ilustrador. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Parents Magazine Press 1975, 1970
ISBN 10: 0819303712 ISBN 13: 9780819303714
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Charles Robinson Ilustrador. First edition copy. . No Dust Jacket Book Good. No dust jacket.
Publicado por M. Barrows & Co, 1944
Librería: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illustrated by Robinson, Jessie Ilustrador. Some wear to red cloth boards, especially at corners. DJ shows more general wear, large chips and wear at folds. Now protected in mylar. Great vintage line drawings throughout text, to illustrate types of chair backs or tea pots for example. Some cartoon style. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Esta guía de Lonely Planet sobre Vietnam ofrece una visión completa del país, desde Hanói hasta la ciudad de Ho Chi Minh. Incluye información sobre alojamiento, gastronomía y cultura, así como mapas detallados y consejos prácticos para el viajero independiente. Descubre las maravillas naturales de Vietnam, desde las playas hasta los parques nacionales y los sitios declarados Patrimonio de la Humanidad por la UNESCO. EAN: 9781864501896 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Vietnam Autor: Joe Cummings| Daniel Robinson| Mason Florence| Robert Storey Editorial: Lonely Planet Idioma: en Páginas: 616 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Descubre Vietnam con esta guía de Lonely Planet, una joya de Asia con una rica cultura y un encanto ancestral. Explora desde el Barrio Antiguo de Hanói hasta los deltas del río y la espléndida costa. Esta guía te ofrece lo último en alojamiento y gastronomía para todos los presupuestos, detalles sobre viajes en barco por el Mekong, senderismo en las tierras altas y visitas a tribus de las colinas, además de una sección de idiomas indispensable. Con más de 80 mapas actualizados, esta edición te sumerge en la belleza y la cultura de Vietnam. EAN: 9780864426383 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Vietnam Autor: Mason Florence| Robert Storey| Daniel Robinson| Joe Cummings Editorial: Lonely Planet Publications Idioma: en Páginas: 568 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Parents' Magazine Press, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0819303704 ISBN 13: 9780819303707
Librería: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. Robinson, Charles Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Mauve cloth with red titles on spine and front. 1st Edition, 1970 with no additional printings indicated. Not paginated. Minimal wear, faint scuffs at spine ends, lightly bumped top edge and bump mark on back of spine. Tight, square binding. Clean, bright, unmarked pages. Beautiful color illustrations on every page and on dust jacket. Light edge wear to jacket, small tear at back, top corner. Light spine fading. Small, faint smudge on back. Not price-clipped. A very nice copy in Very Good or better condition.
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1930
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition, Second Impression. Scuffs and rub marks on exterior, with edge and corner wear; typical library marks. A collection of readings in overview of the study of psychology. 812 pages. Book.
Publicado por US Geol Survey, Wash, DC, 1958
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Prof Paper 305-E, pp 314-339+ Lge Foldout Graph in pocket & 1 Photo Plt, Orig Grey Paperback, 4to, Near Fine, 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258504391 ISBN 13: 9781258504397
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Robinson, Jessie Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 10/20/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258504391 ISBN 13: 9781258504397
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Robinson, Jessie Ilustrador. Joseph: The Story of Twelve Brothers. Book.
Librería: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Robinson, Jessie Ilustrador. The Beacon Press. 1st Edition, 10th Printing (1941/1966). Light wear, scuffs and age toning to pictorial paper wraps. Otherwise Near Fine, with interior and page clean and unmarked. Many illustrations. Please see images. 63 pages.
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1929
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. clean and tight copy with minor bumps to corners.previous owners' name on front cover page Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text Book.
Publicado por Parents Magazine Press 1975, 1970
ISBN 10: 0819303712 ISBN 13: 9780819303714
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Charles Robinson Ilustrador. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258504391 ISBN 13: 9781258504397
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Robinson, Jessie Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1983167487 ISBN 13: 9781983167485
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por ABMR, 1983
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 44 pages. Children's books issue. "The Real Alice" by Grant Uden / "Victorian Scraps" by Peter Stockham / "ABCs, Hornbooks & Battledores" by Patricia Nugee / "Forties' Photographs" by Brian Mills / "Heath Robinson" by Toby English / "Richard Doyle" by Rodney Engen / "Florence Upton" by Geraldine Beare.