Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0803268882 ISBN 13: 9780803268883
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0803268882 ISBN 13: 9780803268883
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0803268882 ISBN 13: 9780803268883
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0803268769 ISBN 13: 9780803268760
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803268874 ISBN 13: 9780803268876
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803268874 ISBN 13: 9780803268876
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803268866 ISBN 13: 9780803268869
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good.
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition.
Librería: Read Tale Books, Bassett, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Small Maynard & Company, 1900
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0803257570 ISBN 13: 9780803257573
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0803257570 ISBN 13: 9780803257573
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0803257570 ISBN 13: 9780803257573
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0803268882 ISBN 13: 9780803268883
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Read Tale Books, Bassett, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1996. North America, Native American. University of Nebraska Press. 372 p., fine paperback.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press/Bison Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 0803268890 ISBN 13: 9780803268890
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: As New. First PB Edition, First Printing. First PB Edition, First Printing. Soft cover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall in illustrated wraps. As New. 372pp inc. Index; illustrated in b/w photos and reproductions, musical notation. Reproduction of a book by Alice C. Fletcher, orig. pub. 1904 in the Twenty-second Annual Report of the Bureau of American Ethnology, with the songs and words necessary for the Calumet ceremony. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bison Books/University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, NE, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803268866 ISBN 13: 9780803268869
Librería: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean copy in very good + condition. Name written inside the front cover, but no marking or writing in the text. Covers are clean and show only very light shelf wear. Binding is firm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0803268882 ISBN 13: 9780803268883
Librería: Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. NEW. This is an unused book from the warehouse of a former new-book distributor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1893
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. A. Castaigne Ilustrador. 15pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 8 drawings by Castaigne, including 3 full-page plates, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLV, No. 3, January, 1893. The Omaha Indians. From the opening paragraph, "Members of an Indian tribe can hardly be considered as citizens of a State having a developed political organization, and yet they are not without a system of government, which serves to hold the people in order, and to preserve tribal unity and strength." Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1883
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 4pp extract, printed in double columns, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Magazine, Volume XXVI, No. 2, June, 1883. Open Letters section. From the opening paragraph, "The antagonism felt toward the Indian seems to result, not so much from conflicts, incident to our possessing the land, as from his sociologic status which differs so widely from our own." Housed in protective mylar report cover.