Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Wie neu. 572 S.; Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1290.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Publication of 43 pages. The wraps are slightly faded and a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Afrikaans
Publicado por Die Sondagskool-Boekhandel, 1964
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Afrikaans text. Repaired spine. Boards are shelf worn with knocked corners, waviness caused by damp and insect damage. Binding is secure. The pages are tidy with no inscriptions or annotations. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.Library markings.One previous owners inscription. Front end page missing.Well bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.one previous owners inscription.Book is in Afrikaans.Well bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Cassell and Company Ltd, London, 1926
Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in dark grey cloth boards with black lettering to spine, no dustjacket. 256pp. B/w frontispiece, plus 15 b/w full -page illustrations throughout. Not library copy, neat name in ink to ffep. (44/2).
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 113,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 113,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Publicado por Butterworth - Uitgewers Bpk, 1982
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. the boards are bit knocked and shelf rubbed. a bit marked. rubber stamps. internally clean and tightly bound. Afrikaans. [P.O.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 118,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 119,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
EUR 124,96
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xv + 555 1st Edition.
EUR 123,27
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xv + 555 Illus.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 134,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 124,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xv + 555.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 132,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Like NewLIKE NEW. book.
Librería: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, FI, Italia
EUR 199,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRilegato in Tela. Condición: fine. Oxford, 2003; clothbound, pp. 714, cm 17x25. Libro.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 232,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 247,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 232,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 253,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. This proceedings 3rd EuroGOOS Conference on Building the European Capacity in Operational Oceanography is volume 69 in the Elsevier Oceanography Series. The topics of the proceedings cover: Regional Systems I, Remote Sensing Systems, Numerical Modelling and.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 307,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 298,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Like New. Ships from Multiple Locations. book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 334,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 349,45
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 314,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This proceedings 3rd EuroGOOS Conference on Building the European Capacity in Operational Oceanography is volume 69 in the Elsevier Oceanography Series. The topics of the proceedings cover: Regional Systems I, Remote Sensing Systems, Numerical Modelling and Data Assimilation, Next Generation Systems, EC Operational Forecasting Workshop: Reports on EC Operational Forecasting, In-Situ Monitoring, Waves Monitoring and ForecastingUser Perspectives, EuroGOOS Task Teams, Regional Systems 2, Coastal Systems, Data - Products - Users, and GMES Marine Forum.
Librería: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dinamarca
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHolkenfeldt, København 1998. Enkelte illustrationer i s/h. 191 sider. Orig. kartonbind. Lette ydre brugsspor. Ellers pæn. * Kierkegaards bror tog til Amerika for at prøve lykken, men fejlede og døde ensomt på et hotelværelse i New Jersey.
Librería: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dinamarca
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHolkenfeldt, København 1998. Enkelte illustrationer i s/h. 191 sider. Orig. kartonbind. Med forlagsstempel samt blindtrykt ejerstempel på fribldet. Lette brugsspor. * Kierkegaards bror tog til Amerika for at prøve lykken, men fejlede og døde ensomt på et hotelværelse i New Jersey.
Librería: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dinamarca
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoForlaget i Haarby 1988. 32 sider. Originalt omslag.
Librería: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dinamarca
EUR 13,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBindslev, København 2007. 272 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag. Anmeldereksemplar med stempel smudstitelbladet.