Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regent College Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1573832618 ISBN 13: 9781573832618
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regent College Publishing (edition 2nd ed.), 2003
ISBN 10: 1573832618 ISBN 13: 9781573832618
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regent College Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1573832618 ISBN 13: 9781573832618
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regent College Publishing (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 1573832626 ISBN 13: 9781573832625
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 1606085557 ISBN 13: 9781606085554
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augsburg Fortress Publishing, 1974
ISBN 10: 0800640721 ISBN 13: 9780800640729
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Proclamation: AIDS for Interpreting the Lessons of the Churc. previous owner's name. tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. SC 354 Good. Highlighting/underlining.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Church Publishing Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0819215139 ISBN 13: 9780819215130
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regent College Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1573832626 ISBN 13: 9781573832625
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1623492815 ISBN 13: 9781623492816
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1623492815 ISBN 13: 9781623492816
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regent College Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1573832618 ISBN 13: 9781573832618
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 1606085557 ISBN 13: 9781606085554
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regent College Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1573832626 ISBN 13: 9781573832625
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regent College Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1573832626 ISBN 13: 9781573832625
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brockhampton Press 01/01/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1860197817 ISBN 13: 9781860197819
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MOREHOUSE PUBLISHING January 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0819215139 ISBN 13: 9780819215130
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Support Small Business by buying this book!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morehouse Pub Co January 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0819214191 ISBN 13: 9780819214195
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. good/--. Cover is rubbed, used sticker to sp ine. Text is underlined in places, binding is tight. 8vo,
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brockhampton Press 01/01/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1860197817 ISBN 13: 9781860197819
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Heavy Theology Used Books, Otis, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. "The Cruelty of Heresy: An Affirmation of Christian Orthodoxy" by C. Fitzsimons Allison is a nonfiction book published by Church Publishing Incorporated in 1994. This trade paperback explores the history and significance of Christian orthodoxy, focusing on topics such as blasphemy, heresy, and apostasy. With a narrative that delves into the complexities of religious beliefs and practices, the book is sure to engage readers interested in the history and doctrine of Christianity. At 197 pages long, this informative and thought-provoking work is a valuable addition to any library of religious literature.