Fisher harold (316 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,29
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

CliffsNotes CSET: Multiple Subjects with CD-ROM, 3rd Edition
Bobrow, Jerry; Fisher, Stephen; Mondragon-Gilmore, Joy; Markowitz, Andrea; Nathan, Harold D., Ph.D.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

CliffsNotes CSET: Multiple Subjects with CD-ROM, 3rd Edition
Bobrow, Jerry; Fisher, Stephen; Mondragon-Gilmore, Joy; Markowitz, Andrea; Nathan, Harold D., Ph.D.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page. Writing inside.

CliffsNotes CSET: Multiple Subjects with CD-ROM, 3rd Edition
Bobrow, Jerry; Fisher, Stephen; Mondragon-Gilmore, Joy; Markowitz, Andrea; Nathan, Harold D., Ph.D.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Southern California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,72
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good.

CliffsNotes CSET: Multiple Subjects
Bobrow, Jerry; Fisher, Stephen; Mondragon-Gilmore, Joy; Markowitz, Andrea; Nathan, Harold D., Ph.D.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, Estados Unidos de AmericaCycle Books LA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,61
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 9,86
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Fisher, Harrison (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,74
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Two Weeks Until the Rest of My Life. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1906
- Tapa dura
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint Edition. VG/none, used, red colored cloth binding with color plate pasted to upper, 449pp plus ads to rear. Interior clean, no marks except former owners name and address on the front free end paper, binding tight. Hinges strong. Slight rubbing to exterior, corners slightly bum…ped and slightly rubbed. Harrison Fisher (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1906, New York 1906
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, Estados Unidos de AmericaWabash Museum Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 449 pages; 20 chapters; few full page glossy illustrations in book; several pages at rear of book include ads for other books by same publisher. Pages somewhat foxed; moderate page wear; no markings in book; Inner spine crease weakened with inner f…abric exposed; however, pages are intact. Faded red hard cover with full size pictorial label. Illustration of lady with large feathery hat; red and black lettering on front and spine. Minor rubbing on cover edges; Small torn area of about 1 inch three inches from top of spine. Moderate shelf wear. Harrison Fisher (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,30
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap, NY 1906
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,48
Envío por EUR 7,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. red c w/pictorial inset on front by Harrison Fisher, lite wear at spine/tips; frontispiece missing, other plates intact; 449 clean, unmarked pages+ads. Harrison Fisher (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bobbs-Merill, Indianapolis 1908
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: A Turn of the Page Books, Fishers, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Turn of the Page Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,71
Envío por EUR 8,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Issued Without Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Water ring on front board where it looks like a coffee cup had been set down. Previous owner's signatures on front free end paper. Harrison Fisher & Karl Anderson (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,54
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, IN 1908
- Tapa dura
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: G+. No Jacket. 401 pp, color frontis and b/w illustrations, the book and contents are solid and tight, the pages are clean and lightly browned on the edges, there is a date stamp on the uppe redge of front endpaper dated Nov 24 1945, the covers are tight and have some light wear and soil, the front upper right…corner has a 3" crease, it shows only 1" on the inside of the front cover, this is a very usable book. Harrison Fisher and Karl Anderson (ilustrador).
Editorial: Friends of Claremont College, Claremont, CA 1946
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. VG+ in cloth 8vo xii+175 Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1905
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaBob's Book Journey
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 5,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Light-blue boards with full color pictorial of a fashionably dressed young lady, b/w frontispiece, 314 pp., numerous b/w illustrations. Deep bump on rear board, slight spine slant, moderate edge wear, previous dealer's stock number and marked-out price on front free endpaper, clean… text, tight binding. Fisher, Harrison (ilustrador).
Editorial: Grosset and Dunlap, New York 1906
- Tapa dura
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: VG-. Red cloth, front panel pastedown in orange and black by Fisher. Cloth is moderately rubbed at corners and spine extremities, binding a bit shaken. Front hinge slightly starting, former owner signature in pencil on front flyleaf. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Harrison Fisher (ilustrador). Book.
Editorial: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis IN 1908
- Tapa dura
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,92
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: --. dark green cover with gilt lettering front & spine; 401pp; color frontis with tissue guard & other glossy b/w plates; light wear to extrems of cover; stain on fore edge; prev. owner's name in pencil dated 1908; very slight lean to spine. Harrison Fisher & Karl Anderso…n (ilustrador). Hardcover.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdventures Underground
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,95
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Light shelf wear to the dust jacket, cover, and spine. Binding is shaken but remains intact and pages are clean and unbent. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Indianapolis, : The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1905, 1st Ed assumed 1905
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Octavo, hardcover, bright blue boards with gilt letteirng and paste-on of woman in blue shawl holding a mask. Cover in excellent condition! Front hinge broken else VG. 187 pp. Frontis under tissue of masquerade party in trolley and other images of social masked revelries.…Ralph Fletcher Seymour; Harrison Fisher (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap, NY 1906
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 7,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. red c w/pictorial inset on front by Harrison Fisher, lite wear at spine/tips; 449 clean, unmarked pages+ads. Harrison Fisher (ilustrador).
Editorial: The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1906
- Tapa dura
Librería: Werstler Book Sellers, New Holland, Estados Unidos de AmericaWerstler Book Sellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 3,68Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Front hinge cracked all pages attached, text and pages unmarked, cover shows dirt and staining, cover has rubbing on edges and at corners, illustrations by Harrison Fisher, prior owner's names inside front cover. Harrison, Fisher (ilustrador).
Editorial: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, IN 1904
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Red Onion Bookshoppe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Jacket. moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled. Harrison Fisher (ilustrador).
Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap 1899
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, Estados Unidos de AmericaSperry Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Grosset & Dunlap 1899 hardcover, ex rental library w/ interior stamps, worn corners/red stain bottom corner of rubbed green cloth w/ pasted cover illustration by Harrison Fisher, tight binding, faint dampstain bottom interior corner margin, clean unmarked text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next bu…siness day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.