Fisch rabbi (19 resultados)
Editorial: Soncino Press 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: Market Square, Kinsman, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMarket Square
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 4,74Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard cover. Hebrew and English translations. with introduction and commentary. Very good in fair dust jacket. D.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Soncino Press 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,95
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Third Impression. London, 1964; English and Arabic; reads right to left; blue cloth covered boards; mild edge and corner wear; illustrated jacket with edge and corner wear, good condition; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; paginate…d in sections.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Soncino Press Ltd, London 1950
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreat Expectations Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 21,43
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover, dark blue cloth lettered in gold on spine and front cover, in publisher's price-clipped dust-jacket. 350 pages. Index. Commentary and introduction by Rabbi Dr. S. Fisch. Stated first edition. A title in the Soncino Books of the… Bible series. Bilingual edition printed in double column format with English on the left and Hebrew on the right. Lower portion of page used for annotation and linguistic analysis of text. Previous owner's name on upper front free end-paper. Else a clean, fresh, unmarked copy. Dust-jacket shows short tear at lower front panel now tape repaired on verso and nearly invisible and moderate toning to spine. A near fine copy in a near very good dust-jacket.
Editorial: The Soncino Press 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,86
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Editorial: The Soncino Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (christianity, bible study, hebrew) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Más imágenesEditorial: The Soncino Press 1950
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, 8th Printing (1976). Published by The Soncino Press, 1950. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any…questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Soncino Press Ltd, London 1985
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 7,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 10th. 1985 printing; dj in mylar; 350 clean, unmarked pages/index.

Editorial: The Soncino Press 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,87
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1968. Fifth Impression. 350 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Textblock is in Hebrew and English. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering… is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Minor tanning and wear marks to flaps, panels and spine.
Editorial: Soncino Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 27,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Ezekiel; Hebrew Text & English Translation with an Introduction and Commentary by Rabbi Dr. S. Fisch
Editorial: Soncino Press, London 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBauer Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Fourth impression. 8vo. [xvi], 350 pp. Hardcover binding, gilt lettering cover and spine, ex-library, very good condition. (99989).
Editorial: Soncino Press, London 1960
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,13
Envío por EUR 11,25Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. pp. xvi, 350.,8vo,Beautifully bound in full brown leather and in velvet slipcase,A most handsome book, with gilt lettering and embellishments to the spine and boards. All edges of the text block are gilt. Marbled endpapers. Housed in a custom brown velvet slipcase. The book is in near fine condition and still in the o…riginal glassine wrapper. The slipcase shows light shelf wear, but is still in very good condition. We have other titles, in this series, available in this special binding. A title in the series 'Soncino Books of the Bible', edited by Rev. Dr. A. Cohen. This is the first edition, second printing.
Editorial: The Soncino Press 1960 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,35
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG-) annotation in pencil; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Editorial: Mossad HaRav Kook, Jerusalem 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 32,15
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 5th volume of five volume set of Midrash HaGadol. Bottom of spine is slightly squished.
Editorial: Soncino Press London. 1st 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: John Trotter Books, london, , Reino UnidoJohn Trotter Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 22,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Sl. Scuffed Dustjacket. Good Condition.

Editorial: The Soncino Press, London 1971
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRound Table Books, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 53,58
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: As New. Near Fine. First Edition. Sixth Printing. AS NEW/NEAR FINE. . Soncino Books of the Bible Series. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. xiv, 361 pp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks on the Boulevard
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 107,15
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Edition. Hebrew/English text. Small water stain to rear board and inner DJ. Text not affected. Binding tight and straight, inner pages clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is flap-intact, clean with light edgewear, now protected within mylar cover. ; Sonci…no Book Of The Bible; 6 X 1 X 8.75 inches; 366 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Soncino Press Ltd 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaSunny Day Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 114,07
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. A very nice copy. Text in mint/unmarked condition. DJ has minor shelf rubbings. DJ has a little stain to the spine. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.
Más imágenesEditorial: The Soncino Press, London 1968
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 65,14
Envío por EUR 9,49Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Edge wear. ; Soncino Books of the Bible; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Hebreo
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sifrey Sajet, STRASBOURG, , FranciaSifrey Sajet
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. Hebrew only. Multiple copies of our books may sometimes be available. Please enquire if interested. // En hébreu. De multiples exemplaires de nos livres peuvent parfois etre disponibles. Renseignez-vous.