Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10: 1849056811 ISBN 13: 9781849056816
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10: 1849056811 ISBN 13: 9781849056816
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10: 1849056811 ISBN 13: 9781849056816
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kingsley Publishers, Jessica, 2021
ISBN 10: 1849056811 ISBN 13: 9781849056816
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers (edition 1), 2011
ISBN 10: 1849050740 ISBN 13: 9781849050746
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1785920170 ISBN 13: 9781785920172
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers (edition ), 2018
ISBN 10: 1785920170 ISBN 13: 9781785920172
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1849055130 ISBN 13: 9781849055130
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1849055130 ISBN 13: 9781849055130
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1849055130 ISBN 13: 9781849055130
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers (edition 1), 2011
ISBN 10: 1849050740 ISBN 13: 9781849050746
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10: 1849056811 ISBN 13: 9781849056816
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1785920170 ISBN 13: 9781785920172
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849050740 ISBN 13: 9781849050746
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849050740 ISBN 13: 9781849050746
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849050740 ISBN 13: 9781849050746
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10: 1849056811 ISBN 13: 9781849056816
Librería: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean Copy, May have light wear on cover/edges, otherwise very good! Established Seller, We Ship Daily!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849050740 ISBN 13: 9781849050746
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1839972742 ISBN 13: 9781839972744
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1839972742 ISBN 13: 9781839972744
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1839972742 ISBN 13: 9781839972744
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1839972742 ISBN 13: 9781839972744
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1849055130 ISBN 13: 9781849055130
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849050740 ISBN 13: 9781849050746
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1785920170 ISBN 13: 9781785920172
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1785920170 ISBN 13: 9781785920172
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1849055130 ISBN 13: 9781849055130
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,54
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, GB, 2015
ISBN 10: 1849055130 ISBN 13: 9781849055130
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. "An excellent book, it could be my daughter writing it. Really helpful in explaining PDA to her, friends and family." Reader review, ????? "This book will be an exceptional resource for parents and professionals who are at the beginning of their journey and looking to develop an understanding of the person that they are supporting with PDA" Reader review, ????? "This book was an excellent way to start to understand the subject matter! My daughter will even be able to read it and understand." Reader review, ????? Meet Issy - an 11-year-old girl with pathological demand avoidance syndrome (PDA), a condition on the autism spectrum. Issy invites readers to learn about PDA from her perspective, helping them to understand how simple, everyday demands can cause her great anxiety and stress. Issy tells readers about all the ways she can be helped and supported by those around her.This illustrated book is for readers aged 7 and upwards, and will be an excellent way to increase understanding about PDA in the classroom or at home. It also includes practical tips and recommended resources for parents and professionals.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1785920170 ISBN 13: 9781785920172
Librería: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean Copy, May have light wear on cover/edges, otherwise very good! Established Seller, We Ship Daily!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1849055130 ISBN 13: 9781849055130
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,02
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.