Publicado por Bibliotheque de la Pleiade, 1954
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 20,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:2070104575.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bibliotheque de la Pleiade, 1966
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. A near fine copy of the hard cover edition in a like dust-jacket. The text, which is in French, is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appearance. Publisher's glassine jacket is in near fine condition. A beautiful copy.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 1954
Librería: Librairie Montréal, Saint-Césaire, QC, Canada
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Très bon. Paris, Éditions NRF/Gallimard, collection de la Pléiade, 1954, couverture caractéristique de cette collection, cuir avec jaquette de papier bi-partite et jaquette rhodoid mais SANS le boitier, 1224 pages. Le livre est en très bon état ne montrant que de l'usure très mineure à la base du dos et aux deux coins inférieurs droits. La jaquette de papier est en très bon état ne montrant qu'un minimum d'usure aux arêtes. La jaquette rhodoid est neuve car étant une jaquette de remplacement.
Publicado por Gallimard, 1954
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 27,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Gallimard / Bibliotheque de la Pleiade, 1981
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 41,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Text in French. THIS VOLUME ONLY. Bibliotheque de la Pleiade series; 1981 printing in excellent condition. 1224pp. Binding tight and sturdy, text very good+. Two ribbon bookmarks. Maroon leatherette also very good; gilt/green spine titling bright. Jacket is flaps-only, as typical of this vintage, with plasticine cover, with minimal wear. NOT ex-lib. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Publicado por Gallimard, 1954
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 31,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Gallimard, 1954
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 33,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Gallimard, 1954
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 30,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Language: French. Pages clean and bright, no markings, light wear to edges. Binding tight. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Publicado por Gallimard, 1954
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 37,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Gallimard, Paris, 1966
Librería: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCuir. Condición: Très bon. In-12. 1224 pages. Tome 2 seulement. Édition "Clarac" épuisée. Coll. "Bibliothèque de la Pléiade".
Publicado por Gallimard , Bibliothèque de la Pléiade, 1964,, 1964
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. hardback, small 8vo, 1224pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, brown leatherette, gilt-decorated spine, Very Good condition, with printed wrapper and rhodoid, in slipcase.
Publicado por Gallimard , Bibliothèque de la Pléiade, 1964,, 1964
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. hardback, small 8vo, xliv,1003pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, brown leatherette, gilt-decorated spine, Very Good condition, with printed wrapper and rhodoid, in slipcase.
Publicado por Gallimard, Paris, 1969
Librería: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 38,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCuir. Condición: Très bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Jaquette en très bon état. In-12. 1224 pages. Tome 2 seulement. Édition "Clarac" épuisée. Coll. "Bibliothèque de la Pléiade".
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Gallimard, Paris, 1954
Librería: Campbell & Buccleuch, By Muir of Ord, HIGHL, Reino Unido
EUR 42,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Complete in three matching volumes, as photographed; all private ownership; all volumes unmarked and clean throughout; Vol I: 1003pp. , fine; Vol II: 1217pp., very good with slightly tattered dust-jacket and a little shelf-marking to edges, remains of bookseller's tiny label to dust-wrapper (Parkers of Oxford); Vol III; very good, 1319pp. incl. index to the three volumes; a little wear to the cloth book-markers, mild shelf-marking to edges; slip case. A very sound full set of the original 1954 printing.
Publicado por Frankfurt/M., Suhrkamp Verlag, 1975., 1975
Librería: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, Alemania
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOrigi.Leinenband, 8°, 330 Seiten. 1.Auflg. Guter Zustand.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por NRF / Gallimard, Paris, 1969
Librería: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1323 pages. 17,5 cm. Reliure simili-cuir souple brun de l'éditeur, titre et lignes horizontales dorées au dos. Signets en tissu jaune. Jaquette rhodoïd (léger manque au bas avant). Autrement état neuf. Ce volume contient : La Prisonnière ; La Fugitive ; Le Temps retrouvé.
Publicado por Société des amis de Marcel Proust et des amis de Combray, 1952
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO80238194: 1952. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 138 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 50-Publications en série d'ordre général.
Publicado por Frankfurt/M., Suhrkamp Verlag, 1976., 1976
Librería: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, Alemania
EUR 34,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOrigi.Leinenband, 8°, 330 Seiten. 2.Auflg. Guter Zustand.
Publicado por Gallimard, Paris, 1973
Librería: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 51,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCuir. Condición: Très bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Jaquette en très bon état. In-12. 1003 pages. Tome 1 seulement. Édition "Clarac" épuisée. Coll. "Bibliothèque de la Pléiade".
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Gallimard, 1969
Librería: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, España
EUR 39,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. Gallimard, París, 1969. Colección: Nrf Bibliothèque de la Pléiade. Texto en francés. 1224 pp. 17 x 11. Cinta de lectura. Piel editorial tapa dura semirrígida con dorados en lomo, sobrecubierta de editorial ilustrada + sobrecubierta plástica transparente de editorial. Corte superior tintado en tonos pastel. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación.
Publicado por Paris, Gallimard NRF La Pléïade, 1968
Librería: Livres et Collections, SEVRES, Francia
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Edition établie et annotée par Pierre Clarac et André Ferré. Préface d'André Maurois de l'académie Française.Edition originale. Paris, Gallimard NRF, Bibliothèque de la Pléiade - 1968.Reliure plein cuir marron de l'éditeur. Dos fileté or. Signets jaune. Tête marron. Jaquette et rhodoïd. Coiffes frottées. Etui cartonné neutre de protection. Déchirure du Rhodoïd. Bon état. Format in-12°(17x11). Edition originale.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por NRF, 1965
Librería: BouquinMax, AMBRIERES LES VALLEES, Francia
EUR 100,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Très bon. Bibliothèque de la Pléiade. Jaquette, rhodoïd. Sans emboîtage.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Suhrkamp Verlag, Frankfurt am Main, 1975
Librería: Versandantiquariat Ruland & Raetzer, Saarbrücken, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. Kl.-8°. 330 (16) S. mit zahlreichen s/w-Abbildungen, gutes Bibliotheksexemplar (Einband mit transparenter Folie überzogen, Signaturaufkleber auf Rücken, Bibliotheksstempel auf Rückseite des Titels, Kartentasche hinten eingeklebt, Buchblock etwas schief, Papier leicht nachgedunkelt). 17,9 x 11 cm. 1. Auflage.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Gallimard Bibliothèque de la Pléiade Reliure, 1965
Librería: Múzeum Antikvárium, Budapest, Hungria
EUR 90,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Gallimard Bibliothèque de la Pléiade Reliure, 1965. [3], 321, [17] p. (Bibliothèque de la Pléiade) Orig. gilt leather binding, orig. paper dust jacket (cutted off front flap), orig. plastic cover (broken edges). One upper corner of a sheet is damaged.
Publicado por Suhrkamp Verlag, Frankfurt, 1976
Librería: AixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek, Aachen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKl.8°. Zweite Auflage - deutsche Ausgabe der im Original 1965 als "quatrieme Album illustre de la Bibliotheque de la Pleiade" erschienenen Proust-Monographie., 330 S., 8 Bll. Mit zahlr. Abbildungen. Schutzumschlag etwas angerändert und gebräunt - die Laminierung des Schutzumschlages löst sich teilweise.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Bibliothèque de la Pléiade - NRF., Paris, 1965
Librería: Librairie les Utopiques, Agen, Francia
EUR 120,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bon. CLARAC Pierre - FERRÉ André, Album Proust. A paris, Bibliothèque de la Pléiade, 1965. Quatrième album de la Bibliothèque de la Pléiade publié le 15 avril 1965, in-8 relié (175x105mm). Avertissement des auteurs, 321 pages, index des illustrations et des noms cités in fine. Il est plus facile d'illustrer le temps perdu que le temps retrouvé, d'autant que Marcel Proust (1871-1922) jeune et soucieux d'élargir ses relations, pèlerin des musées et des églises romanes se mêle encore au monde. Plus tard, sans doute prisonnier de son ?uvre, les documents d'archive se font plus rares. Il s'agit dans cet album de reproduire quelques uns des tableaux, des monuments, des paysages qui ont alimentés le génie de Marcel Proust. La création de la collection est liée à la mise en place en 1958 de la promotion annuelle de la Bibliothèque de la Pléiade intitulée alors Quinzaine de la Pléiade. Dès 1960, l'ouvrage est offert, puis en 1965, conditionné par l'achat de 3 volumes de la collection. Exemplaire en bon état, avec son rhodoïd et sa jaquette.
Publicado por Editions Gallimard, Paris, 1965
Librería: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, Francia
EUR 45,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. Ouvrage sans rhodoid, jaquette ni emboîtage.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Gallimard NRF (Bibliothèque de la Pléiade), 1954
Librería: KUNSTHAUS-STUTTGART, Stuttgart, Alemania
EUR 74,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. 1329 Seiten; Hier ALLE 3 BÃnde im Schuber (Lager 504) 6BCF64B0EDEE Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Publicado por Gallimard, Paris, 1955
Librería: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 102,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCuir. Condición: Très bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Jaquettes en très bon état. 3 volumes in-12, 1003, 1222 et 1321 pages. Édition "Clarac" épuisée. Coll. "Bibliothèque de la Pléiade".