Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1701803410 ISBN 13: 9781701803411
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Siméon, Fernand Ilustrador. 204 pages. French language. 7.81x5.06x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Librería: Contentum, Nicosia, Chipre
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLoose Leaf. Condición: New. Reproduction. Original title: Journal des Dames et des Modes, Costumes Parisiens, 1912, No. 18 : Veste de velours (.) German: Journal des Dames et des Modes, Kostüme Parisiens, 1912, Nr. 18 : Veste de velours (.) French: Journal des Dames et des Modes, Costumes Parisiens, 1912, n° 18 : Veste de velours (.) Spanish: Journal des Dames et des Modes, Disfraces Parisiens, 1912, No. 18 : Veste de velours (.) High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 20th century (1912). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Publicado por Paris : Société Littéraire de France, 1921
Librería: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFernand Siméon (1884-1928) & Paul Belmondo(1898-1982) Ilustrador. First Edition. ~ Édition originale. Exemplaire numéroté 860, un des 1180 exemplaires sur vélin Lafuma, après 20 sur Japon ~ Broché, couverture rempliée ~ 3f+257+[1]p+3f ~ 23x15x2cm. ~ Infimes taches sur la couverture et quelques pages, si non, Très Bon état ~ LANGUAGE: Français // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
Publicado por Le Livre,, Paris,, 1925
Librería: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché, 164 pages. Couverture défraîchie. Intérieur frais. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Publicado por Le Livre / Émile Chamontin, Paris, 1925
Librería: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Fernand Siméon Ilustrador. Ed. numérotée. 35 pages. Exemplaire hors commerce no. XXXII / XL. Agréable édition de cet entretien avec l'essayiste Julien Benda (1867-1956), philosophe et écrivain. Size: In-8.
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW. Fernand Simeon Ilustrador.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 30,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Librería: Contentum, Nicosia, Chipre
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLoose Leaf. Condición: New. Reproduction. Original title: Modes et Mannières d'Aujourd'hui, 1922, Pl. 8 : Intérieur German: Modes et Mannières d'Aujourd'hui, 1922, Pl. French: Modes et Mannières d'Aujourd'hui, 1922, Pl. 8 : Intérieur Spanish: Modes et Mannières d'Aujourd'hui, 1922, p. 8 : Intérieur High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 20th century (1922). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Publicado por Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Librería: Contentum, Nicosia, Chipre
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLoose Leaf. Condición: New. Reproduction. Original title: Gazette du Bon Ton, 1920 - No. 5, Pl. 34 : Un peu beaucoup German: Gazette du Bon Ton, 1920 - Nr. 5, Pl. 34 : Un peu beaucoup French: Gazette du Bon Ton, 1920 - No. 5, Pl. 34 : Un peu beaucoup Spanish: Gazette du Bon Ton, 1920 - No. 5, Pl. 34 : Un peu beaucoup High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 20th century (1920). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Paris : Léon Pichon, 1927
Librería: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFernand Siméon (1884-1928) Ilustrador. ~ Illustré dans le texte avec des bois en noir de F. Siméon ~ Exemplaire Nº 205 de 350 tirés sur vélin à la forme des Papeteries d'Arches, après 40 sur japon ~ Broché, couverture rempliée sous jaquette transparente originale ~ 119p+2f ~ 23x17x2cm. ~ Jaquette transparente défraichie, couverture fortement brunie. Sinon exemplaire parfait ~ LANGUAGE: Français / Additional images available/// We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Año de publicación: 1925
Librería: Nouvene Sylvie, MARSEILLE, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofernand simeon Ilustrador. Paris Emile Chamontin 1925. In-8 broché 35pp 1 feuillet non chiffré. Orné de vignettes gravées sur bois par Fernand Siméon (1 frontispice et 1 portrait dans le texte). Edition originale tirée à 800 exemplaires, celui-ci 1 des 700 numérotés sur vélin d'Arches. Bel exemplaire frais et complet. (4785) Julien Benda (1867-1956) était critique, philosophe et écrivain.
EUR 13,49
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Fernand Simeon Ilustrador.
Publicado por Paris, Heni Jonquieres, 1925
Librería: NUDEL BOOKS, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 12mo., small French wrappers with original glassine, #171 of the regular edition.(vvclt2/2.
Publicado por Georges Crès et Cie, PARIS., 1921
Librería: la petite boutique de bea, Tonnay-charente, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Fernand Simeon Ilustrador. In 8. 331 pages Exemplaire numéroté sur papier de Rives, n° 535 sur 1985. Collection "Les maîtres du Livre".
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por G. Crès et Cie, Paris, 1922
Librería: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, Francia
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDemi-cuir. Condición: Bon. Fernand SIMEON Ilustrador. Théophile GAUTIER MADEMOISELLE DE MAUPIN 2 TOMES COMPLETS 1922, Paris, Editions G. Crès et Cie, collection Les maitres du livre n°92 Format : In-8 (19 x 14 cm), relié, LXIX-255 et 374 pages, ex-libris Reliure plein cuir chagrin à coins, dos à nerfs titré doré orné, couvertures conservées Exemplaire n°1653 tiré sur papier de Rives, tirage total à 1955 exemplaires illustré de 2 gravures couleurs en frontispice par Fernand SIMEON et 2 vignettes in texte Etat : dos insolés, papier propre, reliures solides poids : 1,4 kg (ref02).
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por G. Crès et Cie, Paris, 1922
Librería: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, Francia
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Assez bon. Fernand SIMEON Ilustrador. Théophile GAUTIER MADEMOISELLE DE MAUPIN 2 TOMES COMPLETS 1922, Paris, Editions G. Crès et Cie, collection Les maitres du livre n°92 Format : In-8 (20 x 14 cm), relié, LXIX-255 et 374 pages Reliure plein cuir basane havane foncé, dos à nerfs titré doré, couvertures conservées Exemplaire n°1645 tiré sur papier de Rives, tirage total à 1955 exemplaires illustré de 2 gravures couleurs en frontispice par Fernand SIMEON et 2 vignettes in texte Etat : reliures légèrement élimées, papier propre, livres solides poids : 1,5 kg.
Publicado por Paris, 1912
Librería: Trillium Antique Prints & Rare Books, Franklin, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Fernand Simeon Ilustrador. The Gazette du Bon Ton featured some of the most desirable pochoir, fashion lithographs. The fashion periodical ran from 1912 to 1925, and greatly influenced the style of the time. Great artists from the day, such as George Barbier and Andre Marty, contributed beautiful plates to the work. Gazette du Bon Ton was published by Lucien Vogel in Paris.The work was meant to appeal to the upper echelon of Parisian society. The fashion prints beauty and quality of the publication has taken on great appeal through the time. The prints feature dramatic pochoir coloring, which is created when single layers of color are added by hand to a lithograph using a stencil.Many prominent artists contributed the magazine including Barbier, Marty, Brissaud, Worth, Monvel, Lepape, Pacquin, & Poiret. George Barbier's contributions to this work are particularly desirable. He contributed greatly to design in this era and also had work featured in Vogue. Lucien Vogel, fashion publisher, (pictured above), was the brilliant creator of this famous Art Deco fashion magazine. He was well-known and well-connected paving the way for the Gazette's success. --- The work is in very good to excellent condition overall. There may be a few light marks, toned spots or imperfections to be expected with age. There are occasional pencil marks on some of the plates. Please review the image carefully for condition and contact us with any questions. --- Paper Size ~ 7 1/2" by 9 3/4".
Publicado por Paris, 1912
Librería: Trillium Antique Prints & Rare Books, Franklin, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Fernand Simeon Ilustrador. The Gazette du Bon Ton featured some of the most desirable pochoir, fashion lithographs. The fashion periodical ran from 1912 to 1925, and greatly influenced the style of the time. Great artists from the day, such as George Barbier and Andre Marty, contributed beautiful plates to the work. Gazette du Bon Ton was published by Lucien Vogel in Paris.The work was meant to appeal to the upper echelon of Parisian society. The fashion prints beauty and quality of the publication has taken on great appeal through the time. The prints feature dramatic pochoir coloring, which is created when single layers of color are added by hand to a lithograph using a stencil.Many prominent artists contributed the magazine including Barbier, Marty, Brissaud, Worth, Monvel, Lepape, Pacquin, & Poiret. George Barbier's contributions to this work are particularly desirable. He contributed greatly to design in this era and also had work featured in Vogue. Lucien Vogel, fashion publisher, (pictured above), was the brilliant creator of this famous Art Deco fashion magazine. He was well-known and well-connected paving the way for the Gazette's success. --- The work is in very good to excellent condition overall. There may be a few light marks, toned spots or imperfections to be expected with age. There are occasional pencil marks on some of the plates. Please review the image carefully for condition and contact us with any questions. --- Paper Size ~ 7 1/2" by 9 3/4".