Feigin samuel (26 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Journal Near Eastern Studies 1946
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Fair Condition. No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Edges worn, soiled, wrinkled. Signed by the author at top. Hamor Garim is a transliteration from the Hebrew and the subject of this monograph. Size: Large Octavo. 230-233 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; La…nguage & Linguistics. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Hebrew Union 1948
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Wrappers a little soiled, paper age toned but not quite brittle. Haggarim is a transliteration of a Hebrew term, the subject of this monograph. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 355-364 pages. Full refund if not satisfied.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,70
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,70
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 14,06
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 90 pp., hardcover, near fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipi…ent's country.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,83
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Hebrew Publication Society of Palestine and America, New York 1943
- Tapa dura
Librería: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary of Religious Thought
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 450pp. Text in Hebrew.
Editorial: Hebrew Union College, Cincinnati 1948
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softbound. Condición: Good. Octavo, stapled paper covers, 355-364 pp. An off-print from Hebrew Union College Annual, Volume XXI.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yale University Press, New Haven 1979
- Tapa dura
Librería: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary of Religious Thought
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 83pp, C Plates. Light moisture stain to outer edge of cover, photo available.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaArches Bookhouse
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: NEAR FINE. 83pp. English intro and index; 100pp. Cuneiform texts. 4to, sewn binding in navy cloth. Very clean, sharp copy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 21,60
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. No jacket. A nice, bright copy. ; Yale Oriental Series: Cuneiform Texts; 4to ; 90 pages.
Editorial: Hotsaat Sefarim, New York 1943
- Tapa dura
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, brown cloth with faded gold lettering, xiv, 450 pp., bibliography, index Text is in Hebrew.
Más imágenesIdioma: Hebreo
Editorial: Ohel, New York 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMeir Turner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. In Hebrew. ix, 483 pages. 202 x 149 mm. Damage to very top of spine strip. Otherwise in excellent condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 38,27
Envío por EUR 3,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Minimal shelf wear, clean internals. May have remainder mark.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolomon's Mine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. *NEW* hardcover in DJ, in plastic. Fresh from a distributor with no price tags and no remainder marks.
Editorial: Hotsaat Sefarim, New York 1943
- Tapa dura
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, brown cloth with faded gold lettering, xiv, 450 pp., bibliography, index Text is in Hebrew.
Editorial: Hotsaat Ohel, New York 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, blue cloth with gold lettering, x, 483 pp., index Text is in Hebrew.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 38,27
Envío por EUR 5,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, no dj. (as issued). Slight shelf-wear, else bright and clean.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSutton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Hbk 83pp 4to illustr 100 plates no dj .as issued covers slightly shelfworn internally an excellent clean tight unmarked text as new.
Editorial: New York Futuro Press. 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: John Trotter Books, london, , Reino UnidoJohn Trotter Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,92
Envío por EUR 22,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hebrew text, Hb. Spine faded, minor scuffing. G+.
Editorial: Philadelphia Dropsie College 1938
Librería: John Trotter Books, london, , Reino UnidoJohn Trotter Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,96
Envío por EUR 22,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Reprinted from J.Q.R. Vol XXVIII, No. 3. Wrapps pp17. G+.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino UnidoFireside Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,80
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No D/J. No D/J. Corners of boards and head and tail of spine a little rubbed.

Editorial: Cincinnati: 1948
- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Johann Nadelmann Antiquariat, Berlin, , AlemaniaJohann Nadelmann Antiquariat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
S. 355-364. OHeft. Signiert: Mit kurzer Widmung des Autors auf dem Deckel. Off-print from Hebrew Union College Annual, Volume XXI. Klammern angerostet.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaMichael Knight, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 124,61
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition, 1st printing with complete number line. Hardcover issued without dust-jacket. Clean and solid. No tears, stains, or odors. NOT a book club edition. NOT ex-library. Hand-wrapped and packaged in cardboard.
Editorial: Hebrew Publication Society of Palestine and America, New York 1943
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, , IsraelThe Book Gallery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,03
Envío por EUR 51,00Se envía de Israel a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
IN HEBREW. 22.5x14.5 cm. XIV+450 pages. Hard cover with gilt lettering. Cover slightly rubbed at edges. Else in good condition. The book is in : Hebrew.
Editorial: Ohel, New-York 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, , IsraelThe Book Gallery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,03
Envío por EUR 51,00Se envía de Israel a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
IN HEBREW. 220x150 mm. XI+483 pages. Gilt hardcover. Cover slightly stained. Cover corners bumped and worn. Spine yellowing. Spine edges bumped and worn. Inner cover and few pages slightly age-stained. Pages yellowing. Else in good condition. The book is in : Hebrew.