Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Value Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 0517146363 ISBN 13: 9780517146361
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Thomas MacKenzie; Eleanor Fortescue Brickdale Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Value Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 0517146363 ISBN 13: 9780517146361
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Thomas MacKenzie; Eleanor Fortescue Brickdale Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1989
ISBN 10: 0002151855 ISBN 13: 9780002151856
Librería: Kell's Books, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Used: Good/VERY GOOD - Clean and solid, with light shelfwear. No highlighting or writing. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0006377114 ISBN 13: 9780006377115
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 0,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0006377114 ISBN 13: 9780006377115
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 0,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Nozawa, Yukiko Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0006377114 ISBN 13: 9780006377115
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1753694298. 7/28/2025 9:18:18 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Focus Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 1857923448 ISBN 13: 9781857923445
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Focus Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 1857923448 ISBN 13: 9781857923445
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Nozawa, Yukiko Ilustrador.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 5,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1776934657. 4/23/2026 8:57:37 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1989
ISBN 10: 0002151855 ISBN 13: 9780002151856
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Focus Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 185792343X ISBN 13: 9781857923438
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,09
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Nozawa, Yukiko Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Focus Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 185792343X ISBN 13: 9781857923438
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Okayado Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Value Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 0517146363 ISBN 13: 9780517146361
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Thomas MacKenzie; Eleanor Fortescue Brickdale Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Nozawa, Yukiko Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171396104 ISBN 13: 9781171396109
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,21
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Okayado Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton Museum of Art, West Palm, 2003
ISBN 10: 0943411416 ISBN 13: 9780943411415
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. please note this is a paperback edition Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton Museum of Art, West Palm Beach, FL, 2003
ISBN 10: 0943411416 ISBN 13: 9780943411415
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 280 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Contains 130 illustrations with 85 color plates. This is a paperback copy with French flaps. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171396104 ISBN 13: 9781171396109
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.