Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Kids, 2017
ISBN 10: 1426326998 ISBN 13: 9781426326998
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Kids, 2017
ISBN 10: 1426326998 ISBN 13: 9781426326998
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reilly & Britton Co., Chicago, 1909
Librería: Catterson Vintage Books, Clinton, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. F.R. Harper Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Love those vintage illustrated children's books! Here's another: "The Air Ship Boys, or the Question of the Aztec Treasure" by H.L. Sayler. This small hard cover book was illustrated by F.R. Harper and includes a Frontispiece and 3 other b&w plates. There is also a drawn map of the area. Condition: This book is in very good condition. There has been some darkening to the boards (please see the photos) and some light bumping to the corners and spine tips. There is a small smear of something on the back cover. There is a gift inscription on the front endpaper but the rest of the book, pages & plates, are unmarked and generally clean, without toning or foxing. Both hinges are intact and the binding is tight and sound. This book is not ex-library or a remainder.
Publicado por The Reilly & Britton Co., Chicago, 1910
Librería: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. F. R. Harper Ilustrador. 3rd Edition. Front cover has a stamped picture of 2 boys on an airship; large moon is in background. Some of the black around the title is rubbed off. Corners and edges of spine ends are rubbed. Front lists to The A. B. in the Barren Lands. 3 glossy illustrations present; one at p. 124 is missing. Pages on each side of illustrations are foxed. Occasional small stains on pages. Closed tear in top margin of one page. Owner's name and gift inscription on front free endpaper. Photos sent upon request.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Nazarene Pub House, Kansas City, MO., 1948
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. 1954 printing, no marks; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Reilly & Britton Co., Chicago, 1909
Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. F. R. Harper Ilustrador. Second Edition. 12mo. 315 pages. Hardcover bound in blue pictorial cloth with cover designs embossed in black and white. Light to moderate rubbing and wear to the binding. A sound copy with secure inner hinges. Text is clean.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Columbia Publications, NY, 1951
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 15, No. 5. Pulp magazine. Edited by Robert W. Lowndes. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Strangers Don't Kill" (novel) by Clyde Harper; "Devil's Herd" (novel) by Ben Smith; "Sheeper's Swan-Song" (novelet) by W. Edmunds Claussen; "Rock City Revolt" (novelet) by A. A. Baker; "Hereford" (True Fact feature) by James A. Hines; "Love-Looped and Hog-Tied" by C. H. Cogswell; "Terror Ranch" by Allan K. Echols; "Strange Outlaw" by C. C. Staples; "Woolies Bring Gunsmoke" by Harold F. Cruickshank; "Dog's Day Comes to Laudermilk" by Lon Williams. Uncredited illustrations. Standard wear and tear at edges; 1" loss at spine head; tanning; date in pen on front; spine a little stressed and faded; slight lean. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 11,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por The Bibliophile Society, Boston, Massachusetts, 1926
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good condition. First Edition. Boston, Massachusetts: The Bibliophile Society, 1926. Very Good condition. No owner's name or bookplate. Sharp corners. Square, tight, and unmarked. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. TWENTY-FOURTH ANNUAL REPORT : ANNUAL REPORT OF THE BIBLIOPHILE SOCIETY FOR 1925. 1926. First Edition. Includes a previously unpublished poem ["Old Brown"] by William Dean Howells, an essay on Sheridan by Hanson H. Webster, and another on the poet Emile Andrew Huber by F. D. Bailey. Also has a list of members; officers and council; reports of the secretary and treasurer; constitution and bylaws; and a bibliography of the Society's publications. Printed at the Torch Press in Cedar Rapids, Iowa. Bound in the original cream-color boards with printed paper label on the spine. Webber 29. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good condition/No dust jacket, as issued. 8vo. 112pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Bibliophile Society, Boston, Massachusetts, 1912
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+ condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket. Macdonald, A. N. (engraved title) Ilustrador. First Edition. Boston, Massachusetts: The Bibliophile Society, 1912. Very Good+ condition. Clean and unmarked. Pages are creamy white. No foxing. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. No owner's name or bookplate. Square and tight. ELEVENTH YEAR BOOK, 1912, THE BIBLIOPHILE SOCIETY. First Edition. Title page handsomely engraved by A. N. Macdonald. Articles include: HOW TO BECOME AN AUTHOR [about a booklet with the same title] by Henry H. Harper; THE PERMANENCE OF LITERATURE by W. P. Trent; A SUMMER IN BRITTANY WITH ANATOLE LE BRAZ by Howard Haman; and LETTER OF MARIA WHITE (MRS. JAMES RUSSELL) LOWELL TO (MRS. NATHANIEL) HAWTHORNE with facsimile of the letter, and remarks by F. B. Sanborn. Also includes lists of members; officers and council; reports of the council, treasurer and secretary; constitution and bylaws; and a bibliography of the Society's publications. "Limited to 500 copies" and "Printed for Members Only" are so stated on a handsome engraving of the Society's emblem. Bound in the original two-tone cloth (tan sides, yellowish-cream spine) lettered in red on the backstrip. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+ condition/No dust jacket. Illus. by Macdonald, A. N. (engraved title). 8vo. 145pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Publicado por Book & Magazine Collector, London, 1993
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 10 pages, with UK list of books. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 21 cms. Category: Book & Magazine Collector; All Under £15; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Publicado por ELKS NATIONAL MEMORIAL & PUBLICATIONS COMMISSION PUB 1957 VERSO, 1957
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. RedesignEd; FIFTH printing". VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright; GOLD TITLES WITH GOLD BUILDING COVER ART, ALL ON RICH GREEN CLOTH HARD COVERS. ENDPAPERS SHOW STATUE OF SEATED ANGEL IN DIAMOND SHAPED BOXES. ; 73ps thin pages; includes 5 color leterpress inserts.from Engravings by BECK ENGRAVING CO.CLASSIC FORMS .ORDER & WW1.BUILDING; CONSTRUCTIO; ART FEATURES; FRIEZE; WORLD WAR TWO; ELKS MAGAZINE; FOUNDATION; VERTERANS SERVICE; AMERCIAN YOUTH; TEMPLE ON DRIVE.
Publicado por The Reilly & Britton Co., Chicago, 1909
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Harper, F. R. Ilustrador. First Edition. 315pp.No further titles listed in the series. Blue cloth cover with black and cream titles and decoration. Very light corner chipping anf front cover rubbing. Previous owner's name on the front endpaper. N7.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paraclete Press, Brewster, Massachusetts, 1996
Librería: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. New condition (still in original shrinkwrap) . The shrinkwrap is mostly open at the spine.
Publicado por Martin Kelter Verlag ca. 1990, 1990
Librería: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, Broschur 66, 66, 66, 66, 66, 66, 66, 66, 66, 66 Seiten kleinere Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest Preisaufkleber auf Einband Name im Vorsatz Deutsch 300g.
Publicado por Martin Kelter Verlag ca. 1990, 1990
Librería: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, Broschur 66, 66, 66, 66, 66, 66, 66, 66, 66, 66 Seiten Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block Preisaufkleber auf Einband 2 Hefte lose Name im Vorsatz Deutsch 300g.