Eyewitness guides (22 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,33
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,66
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,66
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,33
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBibliomonster Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,20
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: As New. Used softcover like new. No spine creases, breaks, writing, highlighting or underlining. Clean, sharp serviceable copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: vladimir belskiy, alexandria, VA, Estados Unidos de Americavladimir belskiy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 5,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Très bon. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Más imágenesEditorial: Dorling Kindersley, London 1994
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Design Matrix, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Design Matrix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 6,61Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Timeless travel guide for Florence and Tuscany; today's Michelin guide equivalent; extremely informative and very well illustrated.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Reino UnidoBrit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,21
Envío por EUR 18,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dorling Kindersley 2003
Serie: Eyewitness Travel Guides Phrase Books, Libro 11 de 22. Libro 11 de 22 - Eyewitness Travel Guides Phrase Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Crappy Old Books, Barry, Reino UnidoCrappy Old Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,18
Envío por EUR 23,23Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. German Phrase Book Eyewitness Travel Guides Whether you?re exploring the vibrant streets of Berlin, hiking through the Bavarian Alps, or savoring local dishes in a cozy village inn, Eyewitness Travel Guides: German Phrase Book is your perfect companion. Packed with thousands of essential words and phr…ases, clear pronunciation guides, and helpful tips for navigating everyday situations, this compact guide makes communication easy and stress-free. From ordering a meal to asking for directions, you?ll gain the confidence to experience Germany like a local. Lightweight, user-friendly, and beautifully organized, this phrase book ensures that language barriers never get in the way of your adventure. THIS BOOK BEARS THE CRAPPY OLD BOOKS STAMP. IF THAT IS UNDESIRABLE PLEASE DO NOT BUY THIS. THE STAMP MARKS WHICH IS USUALLY TO THE FRONT AND BACK INNER PAGES SAYS SOLD BY CRAPPY OLD BOOKS WITH WEB SITE URL. IT IN NO WAY DEMINISHED FROM THE READING. IF YOU WANT A PRISTINE BOOK, PLEASE FIND ANOTHER BOOK IN BETTER CONDITION SOMEWHERE ELSE.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,33
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book_Attic, Newark on Trent, , Reino UnidoBook_Attic
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 25,66Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
pbk. Condición: Used- Very good. Dorling Kindersley, 2006. Used- Very good. Dorling Kindersley, 2006, paperback, annotations in ink on inside cover.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book_Attic, Newark on Trent, , Reino UnidoBook_Attic
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 25,66Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
pbk. Condición: Used- Very good. Dorling Kindersley, 2000. Used- Very good. Dorling Kindersley, 2000, paperback.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,19
Envío por EUR 26,79Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. 432 pages. spine and cover faded.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Librairie La forêt des Livres, Lévis, QC, CanadaLibrairie La forêt des Livres
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,59
Envío por EUR 16,20Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. « Eyewitness Travel Guides are the original illustrated travel reference, the entire list of more than 70 destinations is being fully updated to show you more of what other guides only tell you. With a stunning, brand-new look, Eyewitness Travel Guides are essential reading for vacation, business, o…r armchair travel. Consistently chosen over the competition in national consumer market research, Eyewitness Travel Guides include up-to-date information on local customs, currency, medical services, transportation, and much more.».

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Eaglestones, Oudtshoorn, Sur AfricaEaglestones
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 20,47
Envío por EUR 55,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. Reprint. Excellent copy. Packed with colour photographs. Size: Approx 5" Wide and 9" Tall.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Stirling Books, Stirling, , Reino UnidoStirling Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 47,73
Envío por EUR 34,62Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Spine Undamaged Save For Slightest Of Fraying To Upper End. Boards And All Pages Clean And Tightly Bound.

Librería: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, EspañaLibreria 7 Soles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 31,90Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1996, Dorling Kindersley, London, New York, Stuttgart, Moscow, 670 paginas, 22x13, cubiertas en tapa blanda ilustrada, buen estado.
Dorling Kindersley Eyewitness Guides: Knight by Christopher Gravett. Hardcover copy, copyrighted 1993.
copyrighted 1993. Dorling Kindersley Eyewitness Guides: Knight by Christopher Gravett. Hardcover cop
- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 88,19
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.