Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp.
Publicado por American Book Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon, Boston, New York, Chicago, 1918
Librería: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. World War I-era educational text aimed at inspiring patriotism and laying out democratic ideals, with collected writings and speeches from American, British, and French politicians and thinkers including Woodrow Wilson, Samuel Gompers, Theodore Roosevelt, Lloyd George, Poincare, and others. Dark blue cloth, marginal ink stain, wear to ends & corners. Ex-school copy, RCO. 207 pages, index.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp.
Publicado por Wise & Co, 1938
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por See Description, 1938
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Missing. 1938. Red cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; edges worn; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket. Endpapers toning; interior is unmarked; 354 pages.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon, Boston, 1918
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Navy cloth boards have rubbed edges, front hinge is weak. Library numbers on spine, erased from title page, no other library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound., Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Wise & Co., New York, 1938
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1938, 354pp, cloth, slight edgewear to cover, no dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Book Company, 1913
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1913; black cloth covered boards; wear and discoloration around edges; corners are rounded and scuffed; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 183 pages. Photos available upon request.
Publicado por American Book Co., New York, 1913
Librería: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First edition. Book is clean. Pages have no markings. Binding is a bit loose. Front and back covers are worn and faded. Previous owner's signature on the inside front cover. Book.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wise & Company, NY, 1938
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 1st printing; rust c w/gilt titles; ownr's name; 354 clean, unmarked pages.
EUR 21,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,99
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Rand, McNally & company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Wise & Co., New York, 1938
Librería: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good-. Edition Not Stated. Text near fine, 1/3" tear to top front wraps, light edge wear.
EUR 19,94
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Wise, New York, 1938
Librería: Uncharted Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. First Edition. 8vo. Cloth. Gilt lettering on spine. Minor shelf wear. Tight and clean. An excellent copy. This is an out-of-print book on the craft of fiction writing.
Publicado por Wise & Co
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (rhetoric, persuation, speech).
EUR 24,15
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,89
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,36
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Wise & Co
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Wise & Co. Hardcover. Like New.
EUR 27,44
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Ronald Press Co, New York, 1948
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Fine. Octavo in pale tan DJ; v, 319 p. illus. 21 cm. Scarce in such nice condition. Self-help. Thought and thinking. Very Fine in a Fine very lightly worn DJ. A remarkably crisp copy. First edition (presumed; no earlier dates stated).
Publicado por Allyn, MA, 1918
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good minus/Hardcover no dust jacket Browning, ex-school text. Cover rubbed with very light wear.