Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Aldridge, Eve Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Aldridge, Eve Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Aldridge, Eve Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Aldridge, Eve Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harlow and Ratner, Emeryville, 1994
ISBN 10: 1883791014 ISBN 13: 9781883791018
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG-. Aldridge, Eve Ilustrador. 118pp. Wear wraps, light soiling.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harlow & Ratner, Emeryville, CA, 1994
ISBN 10: 1883791014 ISBN 13: 9781883791018
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Aldridge, Eve Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 118 pp., Illus, Blue Illus Paperback, Fine As New, 1st ed.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Aldridge, Eve Ilustrador. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harlow & Ratner, Emeryville, Ca, 1994
ISBN 10: 1883791014 ISBN 13: 9781883791018
Librería: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Aldridge, Eve Ilustrador. 1883791014 VERY GOOD.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harlow & Ratner Emeryville, CA 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 1883791014 ISBN 13: 9781883791018
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAldridge, Eve Ilustrador. First Edition. First Printing Paperback VG-. Eve Aldridge, illus. 12mo, 118, Trade paperback. Light wear. ISBN:1-883791-01-4.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 019509350X ISBN 13: 9780195093506
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. xi, 292p., introduction, bibliography, index, chapter endnotes, photos, lightly-used first edition, first printing stated trade paperback in pictorial wraps.
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition, Revised and Expande. Paperback--marking on a few pages--otherwise excellent condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York & London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393034550 ISBN 13: 9780393034554
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jay J. Smith (Jacket Design); Adam & Eve by Lucas Cranach, the Elder (Jacket Illustration); Michael Holland (Author Photo) Ilustrador. 180 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal exernal and internal wear and use. Clean text on crisp, sharp and bright pages. Dust jacket suffers some shelf wear.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Stokely, Jeff Ilustrador. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Methuen, London, 1965
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Chalker, J. B. Ilustrador. First Edition. Hardcover. First printing. Price-clipped jacket is marked on rear; a little worn, with tear on rear side of spine head. Upper corner of FEP clipped; gift dedication penned on FEP; age-related mark visible through final few pages. All text and illustrations are clear. TS. Used.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Stokely, Jeff Ilustrador. French édition - Livre issu de déstockage JAMAIS LU présentant des marques de manipulation sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 19x27x2cm. 2018. Relié. 144 pages. Very Good.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Stokely, Jeff Ilustrador. French édition - Livre issu de déstockage JAMAIS LU pouvant présenter de petits plis légères cornes marques de manipulation sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en très bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 19x27x2cm. 2018. Relié. 144 pages. Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornwall: United Writers, [ca. 1980]., 1972
ISBN 10: 0901976091 ISBN 13: 9780901976093
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. 130 pp. Poems by Eve Jay, Hilda Durman, Phyllis Moncrieffe, Charlotte Powys-Smith, Jean Judd, Vivienne FInch, Mary Hopton Pugh, Pat Cowlishaw, et al. Very good in wraps.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Stokely, Jeff Ilustrador. French édition - Livre issu de déstockage JAMAIS LU présentant des marques de manipulation sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en très bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 19x27x2cm. 2018. Relié. 144 pages. Fine.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Stokely, Jeff Ilustrador. French édition - Livre issu de déstockage JAMAIS LU pouvant présenter des petits plis cornes marques de manipulation sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en très bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée. 19x27x2cm. 2018. Relié. 144 pages. Fine.
Publicado por METHUEN
Librería: Ron Weld Books, Great Yarmouth, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair to Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. J.B.CHALKER Ilustrador. Copyright page removed so no date, c. 1960's with old price to inside flap of 9s 6d - library ticket removal marks to front e/paper, no further markings - corner-fold to p.27 and foxing specks/dulled to closed edge of pages, nicely-illustrated throughout; vg clean firm boards; d/j in vg-plus condition under the removable library sleeve./.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen & Co Ltd, London, 1965
Librería: M & P BOOKS PBFA MEMBER, Buxton, Derbyshire, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Chalker J B Ilustrador. First Edition. Sound Firm Children's Fiction Book. Black And White Illustrations. Tight But Read Condition. Gift Inscription Ffp "To Neil Best Wishes Iain & Tim" Dated 1976. Black Rubber Stamp On Ffp Too. Green Cloth Hard Cover With Silver Gilt Titled Spine - Some Slight Edge Rubbing. Clipped Jacket With Edge Wear, Small Rips And Round Tea Mug Mark On Rear.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Aldridge, Eve Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Befriedigend. Aldridge, Eve Ilustrador. Seiten; 9781883791018.4 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
EUR 14,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,36
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.