EUR 3,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Delessert, Etienne Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Delessert, Etienne Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Education Pub (edition ), 1994
ISBN 10: 1561891681 ISBN 13: 9781561891689
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Delessert, Etienne Ilustrador. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Delessert, Etienne Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Delessert, Etienne Ilustrador. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Delessert, Etienne Ilustrador. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Delessert, Etienne Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Delessert, Etienne Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Delessert, Etienne Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Delessert, Etienne Ilustrador. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. Delessert, Etienne Ilustrador. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Delessert, Etienne Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Delessert, Etienne Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Co, Mankato, Minnesota, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 1568460384 ISBN 13: 9781568460383
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Etienne Delessert Ilustrador. Clean and tight copy Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Editions, Mankato, Minnesota, 1993
ISBN 10: 1568460376 ISBN 13: 9781568460376
Librería: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Delessert, Etienne Ilustrador. Very Good+/No Jacket. Square format; laminated pictorial boards. Intended for young readers. Lovely color illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Editions, Mankato, Minnesota, 1993
ISBN 10: 1568460392 ISBN 13: 9781568460390
Librería: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Delessert, Etienne Ilustrador. Very Good+/No Jacket. Square-format, laminated pictorial boards. Intended for young readers. Lovely color illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Editions, Mankato, Minnesota, 1993
ISBN 10: 1568460465 ISBN 13: 9781568460468
Librería: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Delessert, Etienne Ilustrador. Very Good+/No Jacket. Square format; laminated pictorial boards. Intended for young readers. Lovely color illustrations. Tiny bump/dent top edge rear cover. Otherwise clean, tight, and unworn.
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Delessert, Etienne Ilustrador. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Education Pub, Italy, 1994
ISBN 10: 156189169X ISBN 13: 9781561891696
Librería: Patty's Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Delessert, Etienne Ilustrador. From personal collection. No writing in book. Very lightly used.
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Illustrated by Etienne Delessert Ilustrador. First Edition; First Printing. Glossy illustrated boards, pristine. Book is firm in binding, clean interior, 32 pages, color illustrations by Etienne Delessert. Illustrated endpapers. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; Square 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 32 pages.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 5,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 15,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Etienne Delessert Ilustrador. Good Condition. Has minor tearing. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Editions, Mankato, USA, 1993
Librería: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Etienne Delessert Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition 1993 in near fine condition.
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Education, USA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0886825474 ISBN 13: 9780886825478
Librería: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Etienne Delessert Ilustrador. Copyright. laminated colour pictorial boards, decorated endpapers & pictures throughout in colour by ETIENNE DELESSERT, vg. small square 8vo, (32pp). Discusses the physical properties and importance of air in picture book format.
EUR 14,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 25,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.