Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinemann Educational Publishers 04/04/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 043551606X ISBN 13: 9780435516062
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fair. Illustrated in B&W Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. Pages are tight with mchanics prints visible on all edges some pages are stiff due to a spill, but all pages fan easily. Bookstore's stamped address appears on the inside of the rear cover. Generously illustrated throughout!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinemann Educational Publishers 04/04/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 043551606X ISBN 13: 9780435516062
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. P. Dutton & Co.
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. Illustrated in Black & White Ilustrador. No date. Circa 1880? "Tiny Natural History Series". Blue covers with pictorial label on front, depicting dog in doghouse, cat, donkey, and boy in sailor suit and hat. HEAVY wear and soiling to covers. Loss to corners and edges. Cloth spine shows wear and age discoloration. Covers are almost separated from text block. Heavy wear and soiling, damage to first and last few leaves; otherwise interior is age toned, with soiling, wear, and damage throughout. Lacking endpapers. A reading/study copy ONLY.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academy Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 030904927X ISBN 13: 9780309049276
Librería: Under Charlie's Covers, Bernalillo, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good soft cover, previous owner's name on first page, spine is uncreased.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Yorker Magazine, NY, 2024
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Vicotoria Tentler-Kyrylov "Pawns In The Park: Chess" Cover Art: Frank Cotham, Michael Maslin Tristan Crocker, Jeremy Nguyen, Edward Steed, Sam Gross, Etc Ilustrador. 1st. 70 Clean, Unmarked Pages; Items By/About: Poetry (David Biespiel, Yusef Komunyakaa);Camille Bordas (Short Story); David Sedaris (Personal History: Kenyan Safari; Ruce Headlam & Stephen Sherrill (Shouts & Murmurs); Jia Tolentino (Kids And Cocomelon); Ian Parker (Annals Of Celebrity: Tadao Ando Each House); Liana Finck (Skketchbook: Spic Battles); Talk Of The Town; Music, Theatre , Book Reviews, Etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Yorker Magazine, NY, 2025
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Barry Blitt "Two's a Crowd" eln musk and Trump swearing in)" cover art; Pual North, Sarah Kempa, Jonathan Rosen, Roz Chast, Tim Hamilto, Liza Donnelly, Mark Thompson, Lonnie Milsap, etc etc Ilustrador. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 70 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: poetry (Lee Upton, Larry Levis); Zoe Pearl (Shouts & Murmurs); Hang Ong (Fiction); John McPhee (Personal HIstory: Tabula Rosa); Susan Morrison (Profiles: Lorne Michaels & S.N.L.); Louis Menand (Critic at large: Zora Neal Hurston); Talk of the Town; Music, Theatre , Book Reviews, Etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Yorker Magazine, NY, 2025
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Christoph Niemann "Spotted in New York /Cit" cover art; Joe Dator, Zachary Kanin, Elisabeth McNair Edward Koren, Roz Chast, Sam Gross, etc Ilustrador. 1st. glossy pictorial wraps; 112 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about:Poetry Poetry (C.D. Wright, Anne Carson); Lillian Fishman (Short Story); Ian Frazier (Pigeon Toes, Urban birds); eric Lach (Three Guys from the Queens: Adams, Cuomom, Trump and the fight for New York); Louisa Thomas (Juan Soto and the Mets-Yankee baseball rivalry); Julian Lucas (Profile: Lorna Simpson); Jordan Salama (Reorter at Large :Overcrowded world of immigrants In The Queeens); Zach Helfand (Parking the New York); Gillian Lamb & Naomi Fry (ower Houses, Living rooms of the celebrities) Michael Schulman (Lillian Ross, "Shit-Kickers of Madison Avenue) Rachel Syme (Kenedy Fraser, "As Gorgeous as it Gets") Talk of the Town; Music, Theatre , Book Reviews, Etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geologial Society of America, NY, 1957
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Maps, Etc; Fod-out Map in Rear Pocket Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; red w/gilt titles; 161 clean, unmarked pages; owner's nme.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,80
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Philip Lee Warner, London, 1921
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good Hardback. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. With A Frontispiece from a Painting in Oils and 7 Illustrations from Sketches in Pencil, Water-Colour, Etc. Ilustrador. Limited Edition. a solid copy in green cloth with gilt lettering; This is copy number 142 of 750 copies of this Limited Edition; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR ----- Size: 8 x 10".
Publicado por Decca, NY, 2001
ISBN 13: 0028946850329
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAudio CD. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. 1 disc, 23 selections, stapled pictorial booklet in original case w/break in the plastic case Size: 5 X 5.8 X 0.5 Inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, 1930
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Front Cover Reinforced With 3/8" Clear Tape Along Edges; Front Cover And Contents Page Detached But Present; Spine 2/3 Chipped Away; Light Dampstain To 3/4" Depth Along Bottom Edge Of Rear Cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, Ltd 0, Londres.
Librería: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, México
EUR 14,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Aceptable. Macdonald, G.R. (Royal Society of Arts' First Prizeman and silver medallist for portuguese and other european languages. Lecturer in modern languages at the municipal school of commerce, Manchester. Author of "Manual of Spanish Commercial Correspondence",etc, etc. Lessons in Portuguese Commercial Correspondence. Londres, Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, Ltd; principios del siglo XX. Características: Buen estado general. Pasta dura en tela editorial. Tapas ligeramente sucias debido al paso del tiempo. Guardas limpias con anotaciones del propietario anterior escritas con tinta. Cantos limpios. 107 p. (18.5 x 12.5 cm) Peso: 350 g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Max Parrish, London, 1950
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOrange Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 24 Photogravure Plates and 40 Drawings in Line Ilustrador. First American Edition. 224 Pages. Orange Cloth, Spine Gilt. First Printing. Pon In Ink On Ffep. Dj With Sizable Chips Top And Bottom Of Spine And Rear Cover; The Rear Has A 4 3/4" Vertical Tear Beginning At Top Edge. Tips Of Dj And Front Top Edge Chipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Magazine, New York, 1884
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 18,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalf Leather. Condición: Good. First Edition. 960 Pp. 3/4 Black Morocco, Gilt; Green Pebbled Boartds. Hinges Cracked But Holding Well. Spine Leather Detached Along Rear Spine Edge, Repaired Internally. No Marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, Washingtion, D.C, 2005
ISBN 10: 030909447X ISBN 13: 9780309094474
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Charts, Graphs, Diagrams, Etc Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; glossy pictorial c; 372 clean, unmarked pages; slight roll at the tips.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washingtin, D.C., 1964
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fold-out Map in Rear Pocket; Digrams, Etc Ilustrador. 1st. stapled salmon wraps; 32 pages, some pencil underlining; from private library & SIGNED by K. Mahmood, professor, George Washington University.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles, 1943
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 239 Ppp. Printed Wrappers, 1943 Date On Coverand Title Page. One Of 30 Copies Printed On 100% Rag Paper, In Printed Wrappers. Vol. 14 Of The Univ Of Cal Publications In English. Light Chipping, No Marks, Contents Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Street & Smith, New York, 1943
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Wrappers. Condición: Very Good +. First Edition. Light Wear, But Front Cover Etached, Small Chip At Top Spine Edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publishing Company / Little Sports Library, New York, 1947
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. J. Allen St. John, Virgil Finlay, Etc. Ilustrador. First Edition. Nice covers, front cover very bright, rear a little dusty. Spine a little wrinkled, with a 1/4" partial chip at bottom with small overlap onto bottom corner of front cover. A few short tears along cover overlap at foredge and bottom.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por All-Fiction Field / Popular Publications, New York, 1948
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Wrappers. Condición: Very Good +. Virgil Finlay, Etc. Ilustrador. First Edition. A Very Bright Clean Copy, Only A Few Small Edge Chips.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por All-Fiction Field / Popular Publications, New York, 1948
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. Virgil Finlay, Etc. Ilustrador. First Edition. A Very Bright Clean Copy, Near Fine, Only A Few 1/8" Cover Overhang Tears.
Publicado por Beatrice Bayley, Pennsylvania, 1981
Librería: Catnap Books, Cobleskill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Illustrated by Photos, In-Text Ills, Etc Ilustrador. 8vo, unpaginated, Green leatherette with gold embossing, some erasure marks on ffep; includes Family Heritage book certification. One of Bayley's Family Heritage Books, this one for the Giglio Family GOOD +/--, Slightly shelf-worn, bright, tight copy; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Atlantic Monthly, Boston Ma, 1952
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Original, Single Issue, Light Wear, Check Mark At Top Of Front Cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Atlantic Monthly, Boston Ma, 1949
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Cover Painting By Lynd Ward Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Original, Single Issue, Slight Usage, Some Surface Paper Loss On Spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown, and Company, Boston, 1925
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Moderate fraying to head and heel of spine. 1925 printing of a work originally copyright 1900. Includes "Stories from Strange Books," "Old Japanese Songs," "Fantasies," and an essay on "Japanese Female Names." This is the copy of Lorraine Miller Sherer (1898-1985), a specialist in early childhood development at UCLA, who served as superintendent of elementary education for Los Angeles County, and authored "Their First Years In School" (1939.) Sherer's signature here undated to blank FFE. (After her retirement, Sherer began compiling the first history of the Mohave people of California and Arizona.) 268 pp., reduced from $80.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Esquire, Inc., New York, 1959
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 382 Pp. Bright, Clean, No Names Or Marks Or Labels, Rubbing, 1/2" Tear At Bottom Of Front Panel, Small Marginal Dampstain At Upper Free Corner Of Lat Few Pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1922
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. b/w Illus by Edith M. Butler, Reginald Birch, Charles Livigston bull, W.P. Couse, Harold Seichel, Nat Little, etc; Cover art: A walk in the windy park Ilustrador. 12th. pp. 451-560 clean, unmarked pages+ads; pictorial wraps w/lite wear at edges; contributors include: Ethelyn Sexton, Edward N. Teall, Arthur Gutterman, Heloise Young, Roy J. Snell, Louise Marshall Haynes, George Bancroft Duran, Clinton Scollard, Adair Aldon, Morgan Parker Tyler, Ralph Henry Barbour, Nelson Robins, Kitty Parsons, etc.