Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1977. Anthropological Theory. World wide survey. AES Monograph #62. West Publishing. Very good pictorial boards 276p. Previous owner's signature 3/23.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing Co / Collier Macmillan Publishers, 1980
ISBN 10: 0023965401 ISBN 13: 9780023965401
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 488 pages, paperback, a very good+ copy [0023965401].
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 276 pages.
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Collection of articles on the anthropology of fishing communities. 276pp. Index, references. > Language: English | > Size: 8vo | > Media/Binding: Hardcover |.
Publicado por Eastern New Mexico University, Portales NM, 1969
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paper covers very good, former owners signature on front cover. Contributions in Anthropology Vol. 2, No. 1, December, 1969; 4to, 41 pp. Governing structure, officers duties staff, Authority and conflict. Peyote and Blue Lake Controversies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eastern New Mexico University, 1969
Librería: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Staple bound, 41 pages. Text clean, unmarked. Exterior shelfworn with some penmarks. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press Of America, 1990
ISBN 10: 0819177539 ISBN 13: 9780819177537
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1990. Anthropological Theory. University Press of America, 357 p., very good paperback.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1980. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1980. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Publishing Co., Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 0829901396 ISBN 13: 9780829901399
Librería: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Over Boards. Condición: Very Good (+). No Jacket. Apparent First Edition. Monograph No. 62 of the American Ethnological Society. From the collection of Wayne Prescott Suttles, renowned anthropologist, scholar, and linguist regarding many Pacific cultures, and especially the U.S. Pacific Northwest Coast Salish people. His stamp to the ffep. Provenance provided upon request. Condition notes: 276 numbered pp; HB. Pages: clean, bright, tight; t.e. slightly tanned. Cover: glossy blue, black artwork front, white titles front/spine; lt shelfwear, joints delamming, sm cracks to front joint.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc, New York, NY, USA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0023965401 ISBN 13: 9780023965401
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Former owner's name inside. Pictures available upon request.? nd.
Publicado por West Publishing, 1977
ISBN 13: 0010829901396
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine (still shrink-wrapped). 1st. 8vo. 276pp.
Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 250 pp, index. Light edge and corner wear. Interior unmarked. Spine straight and uncreased.
Publicado por The Hague, Mouton, ,, 1972
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogr. 8° 506 S., Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Bibliotheksexemplar von guter Erhaltung/fine exlibrary, keine Unterstreichungen oder Anmerkungen/no underlinings or remarks, (Janua Linguarum 52), Sprache: deutsch.
Publicado por Mouton Publishers, 1972
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 24,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:
Publicado por GREENWOOD PERIODICALS INC, 1972
Librería: Tobo Books, Portsmouth, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Covers rubbed and lightly marked. Light foxing to edges.Ink inscription to title page and some annotations throughout. Good. Book.
Publicado por GREENWOOD PERIODICALS INC, 1972
Librería: Tobo Books, Portsmouth, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Covers rubbed and foxed, with an ink inscription to top right corner. Light foxing to edges. Some ink annotations throughout. Good. Book.
Publicado por GREENWOOD PERIODICALS INC, 1972
Librería: Tobo Books, Portsmouth, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Covers rubbed and foxed. With some puncture holes in the top right corner. Light foxing to edges. Some ink annotations throughout. Good. Book.
Publicado por GREENWOOD PERIODICALS INC, 1970
Librería: Tobo Books, Portsmouth, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Covers rubbed and lightly marked. Light foxing to edges. Clean throughout. Good. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Pub Co, Saint Paul, 1977
ISBN 10: 0829901396 ISBN 13: 9780829901399
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 8vo pp. x 276. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0813385172 ISBN 13: 9780813385174
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 65,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 62,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 63,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 104,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 97,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mouton, 1972
Librería: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen 20*28. Condición: Gut. 506 Seiten gebraucht gut, Bibliothekexemplar, Einband leicht berieben, 200734229 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.
EUR 111,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 381 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JPHC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 22. Weight in Grams: 716. . 1985. Hardback. . . . .
EUR 139,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 381 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JPHC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 22. Weight in Grams: 716. . 1985. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.