Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Santa Barbara Historical Museum, 2011
ISBN 10: 0970494092 ISBN 13: 9780970494092
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Santa Barbara Historical Museum, 2011
ISBN 10: 0970494092 ISBN 13: 9780970494092
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Santa Barbara Historical Museum, 2011
ISBN 10: 0970494092 ISBN 13: 9780970494092
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Santa Barbara Historical Museum, 2011
ISBN 10: 0970494092 ISBN 13: 9780970494092
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Santa Barbara Historical Museum, 2011
ISBN 10: 0970494092 ISBN 13: 9780970494092
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paul Kasmin Gallery, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 0982943350 ISBN 13: 9780982943359
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover edition. Condition: Like new with very light wear to covers and no marks to text.; Quarto.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paul Kasmin Gallery, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 0982943350 ISBN 13: 9780982943359
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover edition. Condition: Like new with very light wear to covers and no marks to text.; Quarto.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Salander-O'Reilly Galleries, 1989
Librería: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not issued. Softover. Appears unread. No markings. Fast shipping from NYC!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Santa Barbara Historical Museum, 2011
ISBN 10: 0970494092 ISBN 13: 9780970494092
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Santa Barbara Historical Museum, 2011
ISBN 10: 0970494092 ISBN 13: 9780970494092
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Publicado por Odyssey Publications [1976], 1976
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Marlborough-Gerson Gallery, New York, 1966
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good -. Oversized almost square paperback, unpaginated, but 2 pages of text, plus 50 reproductions, most in black-and-white, several in full colour, plus Errata slip laid in; tiny corner creases, otherwise very gently used, very clean and unmarked throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jill George Gallery, London, 2006
ISBN 10: 0955437105 ISBN 13: 9780955437106
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Small Qto., 26 pages, colour illustrated, unused, a New copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jill George Gallery, London, 2006
ISBN 10: 0955437105 ISBN 13: 9780955437106
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Small Qto.,26 pages, colour illustrated, unused, a new copy.
Publicado por Salander- O'Reilly Galleries
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by contributing author Lawrence B. Salander on half title page. (Paintings, Art).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Santa Barbara Historical Museum, 2011
ISBN 10: 0970494092 ISBN 13: 9780970494092
Librería: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. VG pictorial softcover. 2011. Pages all clean/unmarked. Covers bright and clean. Artwork throughout. Covers clean. Binding solid. Lightest scuffs. 65 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michael Hue-Williams Fine Art, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 1870715098 ISBN 13: 9781870715096
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Qto., 76 opages, colour illustrated. A Fine copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tate Publishing, London, 2011
ISBN 10: 1854374834 ISBN 13: 9781854374837
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: New. 1st Edition. 8vo in colour printed stiff card covers, 47pp, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Librería: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. First Printing in illustrated self-wraps, no remainder mark, NOT ex-lib, neat name under front flap, no spine or cover creases, a bright tight as new copy; 4to; 143pp illus. Extra shipping charge may be required for shipment of this large heavy book.
Publicado por The Oakland Museum/The Irvine Museum, Oakland, Calif., 1995
Librería: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Exhibition catalogue including an essay entitled Guy Rose and the Los Angeles Art Community. Large folio in stiff blue wraps. 188 pages, 130 color plates, and 30 black-and-white illustrations. The definitive catalog of an American master of the Impressionist style. A bright and fine copy. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Stride Gallery, Calgary, Alta, 2002
ISBN 10: 0921132727 ISBN 13: 9780921132721
Librería: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Patrick Lundeen Ilustrador. 19 pages. 28 cm. Pictorial soft covers. Illustrated. Artist's biography. Catalogue of an exhibition held at The Stride Gallery January 10 - February 8, 2003. A bright, tight, new exibition catalogue.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Erschienen Im Insel-Verlag, Frankfurt, 1941
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fine, undated, unpaginated, linear drawings from 1909-1940.Without writing, no indications of former ownership, spine sunned. Text in German. Lovely little book. GIFT quality.
Publicado por Galerie Stangl, Munchen, 1962
Librería: Books Anonymous, Hudson, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Exhibition catalogue. Texts in German. Very Good++.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Laguna Art Museum, Laguna Beach, California, 2002
ISBN 10: 0940872269 ISBN 13: 9780940872264
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. 151pp.; SC blues w/white-pic.cover; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. Published to accompany a traveling exhibition, presents paintings by artists working in California in the late 19th & early 20th centuries. 70 colorplates, 7 b/w illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jill George Gallery, London, 2006
ISBN 10: 0955437105 ISBN 13: 9780955437106
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Square 4to in illustrated stiff card covers, 26pp on thick glossy art paper, colour plates, etc. . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unmarked and unread copy ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Publicado por Marlborough-Gerson Gallery, New York, 1967
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Square 4to in colour printed stiff card covers, 60pp on various types of paper, plates in colour and b/w, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved FINE very clean and tight unmarked copy in the original clear plastic dust jacket which has a chip to the top edge of rear panel ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Publicado por Millais Gallery, Southampton, 2005
ISBN 10: 1874011990 ISBN 13: 9781874011996
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: As New. Victoria Melody Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Landscape 4to in stiff glossy card covers, 79pp on thick art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unmarked copy (hint of tanning to leaves) ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Publicado por Solomon R Guggenheim Museum, New York / Pasadena Art Museum, 1967
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Large 4to. in stiff card covers, 146pp, plates in colour and b/w, etc . [CONDITION: Covers a little edge-rubbed and faintly dusty else VERY GOOD, a well preserved clean and tight copy ] . __ To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Publicado por Erschienen Im Insel-Verlag, Frankfurt, 1941, 1952
Librería: beaumont books, Beaumont-cum-Moze, ESSEX, Reino Unido
EUR 29,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good undated, unpaginated, linear drawings from 1909-1940.Without writing, no indications of former ownership, spine sunned. Text in German. tight binding, clean text, mark on front board as in photograph.
Publicado por Film Concerts Live Ltd, 2019
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 52,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: AS NEW. 1st Edition. Large square 4to in photo illustrated stiff card covers, 48pp on glossy art paper, numerous production and film stills, interview with the composer etc. . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unmarked copy ] . . . . . . . . . . . . . To see more of our books on Film type DbbFILM in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.