Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0292765487 ISBN 13: 9780292765481
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0292765487 ISBN 13: 9780292765481
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0292765487 ISBN 13: 9780292765481
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0292765487 ISBN 13: 9780292765481
Librería: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0816538476 ISBN 13: 9780816538478
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Text is in Spanish. Very good condition. Minor edgewear. A few pages with an imprint from a paper clip. All intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
EUR 10,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Ochando, Luis Perez Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Ochando, Luis Perez Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Ochando, Luis Perez Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nevada Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1647792177 ISBN 13: 9781647792176
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nevada Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1647792177 ISBN 13: 9781647792176
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,53
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nevada Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1647792177 ISBN 13: 9781647792176
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,53
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nevada Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1647792177 ISBN 13: 9781647792176
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nevada Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1647792177 ISBN 13: 9781647792176
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nevada Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1647792177 ISBN 13: 9781647792176
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover with only light edge wear. Text appears unmarked and binding is tight. Ships FAST!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nevada Press, Reno, 2025
ISBN 10: 1647792177 ISBN 13: 9781647792176
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Maria Esquinca delivers a searing collection of poems that traverse bordersboth physical and emotional. Set against the backdrop of El Paso and Ciudad Juarez, these experimental works weave fragmented verses, striking imagery, and bold typography to confront the brutal realities of immigration and identity. With the precision of a journalist and the heart of a storyteller, Esquinca exposes injustice while celebrating resilience and hope. Her work is shaped by the intersection of cultures, histories, and experiences found in the US-Mexico borderlands. Each poem is a tribute to those who have endured and a call to challenge the systems that oppress. Where Heaven Sinks is a love letter, a memorial for those lost, and a testament to the transformative power of language. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Valancourt Books, Richmond, 2023
ISBN 10: 1954321961 ISBN 13: 9781954321960
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Trade paperback, New, Vince Haig Ilustrador. Richmond: Valancourt Books:, 2023. Trade paperback, New, 205 pp. Cover artwork by: Vince Haig "The history of Mexico is drenched in blood, from the sacrifices of the ancient Aztecs to the bloodthirsty conquest of the Spanish to modern-day violent crime, and that legacy of violence and death pervades these stories. They blend the genres of horror and noir in inventive ways and run the gamut from chilling to weirdly unsettling to darkly funny. It is a volume sure to please not only fans of horror and weird fiction but also anyone interested in contemporary international literature. This edition also features brilliant full-page illustrations by Spanish artistLuis Pérez Ochando.".
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: The Book Corner, Sunrise, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 39,650-ABB, unread, new, text like new, VERY GOOD READING COPY, tight spine, clean pages, NO highlighting/markings, fine cover with slight shelf wear from handling.
Publicado por Center for Religious Humanism, 2016
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 123 p., 8 p. of color plates. [br 11].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nevada Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1647792177 ISBN 13: 9781647792176
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Ochando, Luis Perez Ilustrador.