EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,60
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet (edition 14), 2023
ISBN 10: 1838691790 ISBN 13: 9781838691790
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 14. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 3,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 14. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet Global Limited, 2023
ISBN 10: 1838691790 ISBN 13: 9781838691790
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet Global Limited, 2023
ISBN 10: 1838691790 ISBN 13: 9781838691790
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet Global Limited, 2023
ISBN 10: 1838691790 ISBN 13: 9781838691790
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 123.
EUR 12,56
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Gospel Tract Publications
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,09
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 123.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Appleton and Company, New York, 1897
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this crime novel. No dustjacket. Light edgewear. Two spots of soiling to the rear board. In good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Society's Depository, 1896
Librería: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Staniland C J Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Good, presumed first edn. (No date) No markings save bookplate of Bowdon Parish Church Sunday School, 1905. Pictorial binding on red. Guaranteed condition.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 123.
EUR 18,29
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por A. L. Burt Co., New York.
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Cover, edge & corner wear. Soiling. Spine is loose and canted. Binding and pages tight and intact. Spine ends wear. Inked gift inscription to FFEP dated 1909. Rear cover started, but rest of binding intact. 321 pp. > Language: English | > Size: 12mo - 6 3/4 in - 7 3/4 in | > Media/Binding: Hardcover |.
Publicado por National Society's Depository
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No edition remarks. 234 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are mildly tanned with light foxing. Notable cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Visible thumb-marking present. Boards have light edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Notable sunning to board edges and spine, which has mild crushing to ends.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241484740 ISBN 13: 9781241484743
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.