Esh reba (12 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,47
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editorial: Dover Publications, Inc. 1965 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirtuous Volumes et al.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,90
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Very Good. Unabridge & Unaltered Republication ('54. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slightly edgeworn, price partially marked out on top front cover corner. 275 pages.

Editorial: DOVER PUBLICATIONS, NY 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry E. Lehrich
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 4,74
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No. Dover Edition. 275 pages; brown and lime green covers with black and brown lettering. B/W illustrations.see picture at left. Riba Selden Esh (ilustrador).

Editorial: Dover Publications, Inc., New York 1965
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaDon's Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. A Dover Books Reprint Edition. 275 Pages with an Alphabetical Index. There are three penciled lines at the top of the front endpaper. No other marks to the pages that are bright, tight, and white. There is a Funtional Index which lists such things as appropriate projects for Camps and Playg…rounds, Schools, Little Children, and Girls' Clubs. Here, between the covers of a single book, is an almost inexhaustible collection of arts and crafts for you to work on. Projects that you can spend years exploring, or entertainments that you or your children can make in a matter of minutes; hundred-year- old or modern-day crafts; projects that take a half hour, or many weeks-they are all included here. In many cases materials for Miss Ickis's ideas are either free or available at very small cost. To make this book more useful to the reader who has not had working experience in this area, Miss Ickis first gives general instructions on techniques and preparation of materials. She tells how vegetable dyes are mixed, how potters' clay is prepared, how glues and paints can be easily prepared for the projects that follow, and much else. A Dover Edition designed for years of use. The paper is opaque, with minimal show-through; it will not discolor or become brittle with age. Pages are sewn in signatures, in the method traditionally used for the best books, and will not drop out, as often happens with paperbacks held together with glue. Books open flat for easy reference. The binding will not crack or split. This is a permanent book. Esh, Reba Selden - Illustrations (ilustrador).
Editorial: Association Press, New York, NY 1954
- Tapa dura
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaNealsbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean with some pencil notes. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight.

Editorial: Dover Publications 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Good. Good trade paperback, slight wear.
Editorial: Dover, Dover 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
softcover. softcover, vg, vg wraps; B009089; 275, Illus with dwgs (B195).
Editorial: Dover, New York 1954
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,36
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine in wrappers, a paperback.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, FranciaHubert Colau
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. BROCHE BON ETAT COIFFE ET PIED FROTTER. PLIS SUR COUVERTURE . ANGLAIS . PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE. Book of Arts and Crafts ~ Ickis, Marguerite.Dover Publications Inc. Broché, 1966.