Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Faber and Faber (1953), 1953
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st ed. VG.Dj w/tiny tear. 8vo. ix+370p. Blue cloth.
Publicado por Oxford University Press/Humphrey Milford January 1935, 1935
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Faber and Faber 1964., 1964
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. third impression Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" In grey cloth with gilt spine titling, 8vo, 270pp. (minimal light shelfwear, name to endpaper).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Faber & Faber Ltd., 1968
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good clean tight condition. Red cloth. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phaeton Press, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0877530599 ISBN 13: 9780877530596
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Second edition, hardcover, few small light stains to front board and one near base of spine, light toning to pages, otherwise a clean, tight, VG+ copy without dustjacket.
Publicado por Oxford University, 1931
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 194 pp., hardcover, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Arthurian Romances, Medieval Literature, Criticism) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longmans, Green, And Co, London, 1943
Librería: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition and printing. 'War Economy Standard' printing. In very good beige cloth boards, red titles to spine. The boards are clean, flat and tight; slight wear to spine ends. Lightly foxed free end papers; two dedications on front free end paper. The text block is also in very good condition with firmly attached pages, unmarked and even. Top cut edges has pale red tint. Without jacket.
Publicado por Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1951
Librería: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Ex-Library. 1951 Second Edition Reprint. Hardcover. Fair. No DJ. Ex-Library with standard markings. Cracking evident in binding. Inscribed by previous owner. 404p.
Publicado por Oxford University, 1931
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. volume 1 only, 194 pp., cloth, corner bumped, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por London Faber and Faber (1953), 1953
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por Gordian Pr Inc, 1975
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover book no dust jacket. Light wear to book cover and book edges.
Publicado por LONGMANS, GREEN & CO, 1943
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Reprint Edition without dust jacket - collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Publicado por Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1951
Librería: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Dark blue cloth hardcover with gilt stamping on spine. Contents clean and textually unmarked. Former college library volume with customary stamps and labels. 404pp; Index. Reprint; first published in 1939.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ediciones ISTMO, Colección Fundamentos nº 30, 1980, Madrid., 1995
ISBN 10: 8470900188 ISBN 13: 9788470900181
Librería: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, España
Miembro de asociación: SEVILLA
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito18x11. 446 pgs. Cantos rozados. Texto en tono ligeramente amarillento. 660709.
Librería: Girol Books Inc., Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPlastified softcover. Condición: New. Tercera edición. Excellent condition. Normal shelf wear. En esta obra, que constituye una minuciosa historia de las lenguas de España, el profesor Entwistle traza el panorama del desarrollo y el proceso interno de esas lenguas. Tomando como punto de partida el período prerromano (en el cual incluye su actual supervivencia lingüística, el vasco), describe la latinización de Hispania y sugiere las causas que pudieron determinar la ruptura de la latinización común y el consiguiente paso a unos tipos de lenguas del Este (catalán) y del Oeste (castellano, gallego-portugués). Trata también los problemas de ciertas formas dialectales astur-leonés, navarro-aragonés, etc. para concluir con un extenso y pormenorizado análisis de los fenómenos configuradores del español «standard» y del abanico de sus variaciones modernas. Francisco Villar (Trans.). 438 pp. Fundamentos, 31. 302 gm. If book and packaging weight exceeds 400 gms, additional shipping charges may apply. New. 11.5 x 18 cm.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por O.U.P., 1953
Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pbk, 16p. offprint (Oxford Slavonic Papers, Vol. IV, 1953). Author: William J Entwistle. Covers dust-dulled o/w a clean unmarked copy in good condition. f673 / m3246.
Librería: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, España
EUR 2,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. Lingüística. Ensayo. Traducción de Francisco Villar.
Publicado por Oxford University Press at the Clarendon Press, Oxford, UK, 1939
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. xvi, 404pp. Blue cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on spine; bottom text block edge untrimmed. 8vo. Sun-faded, rubbed corners and spine ends, some soiling to boards. Text block edges tanning. Endpapers starting to fox and tan; bookseller's label on front pastedown; gutter cracked at title page, volume quite loose. Otherwise, internally neat and clean.
Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Phaeton Press; New York, 1975. Hardcover. Reprint Edition. Near Fine, grey cloth binding with gilt lettering on spine, binding firm, interior and extremities tidy, sunning to spine and board margins, trace use/handling marks, bit of age toning to text block edges and pages, without Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9 inches], 271pp., indexed. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1951
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritotextbook. Condición: Good. EX LIBRARY BOOK.
Librería: Librería Raíces, Alicante, España
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: Normal. 443 pp/ Fundamentos, nº 31/ Traducción de Francisco Villar/ Ligeramente subrayados a lápiz. Firma de anterior propietario/ S6-93/ TC. Firma de anterior propietario.
Publicado por Arrow Books, (London), 1962
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Fourth edition. Near fine with age-toning on the text block in lightly worn wrappers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Año de publicación: 1936
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Corners owrn; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Publicado por History : The Quarterly Journal of The Historical Association, London, 1929
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 13 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 17 x 24 cms. Category: Journal of The Historical Association; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Publicado por Faber & Faber, London Uk, 1964
Librería: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 370 pages.