Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glazier Books, Michael, 1990
ISBN 10: 0894538020 ISBN 13: 9780894538025
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Volume 32. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0791437361 ISBN 13: 9780791437360
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michael Glazier, Wilmington DE, 1990
ISBN 10: 0894538020 ISBN 13: 9780894538025
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 184 pages.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Previous owner's name penned on half title page. Pen underlining in Preface and Conclusion. Slight wear on all edges of text. Else good. 184 pp.
EUR 10,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glazier Books, Michael, 1984
ISBN 10: 0894533258 ISBN 13: 9780894533259
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Brule, Lillian (cover) Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Brule, Lillian (cover) Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 079140191X ISBN 13: 9780791401910
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 18,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Michael Glazier, 1990. Octavo. Book is very good with very light toning to the page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por M. Glazier, Wilmington, Del., 1990
ISBN 10: 0894538020 ISBN 13: 9780894538025
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. 184 p.; 22 cm. "Tuohy lectures"--Introd. Includes bibliographical references (p. 166-179) and indexes. SC 71 Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New book, fast shipping!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf and Stock Publishers, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 1606081705 ISBN 13: 9781606081709
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 25,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 079140191X ISBN 13: 9780791401910
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Pencil markings next to the text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf and Stock 10/28/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1606081705 ISBN 13: 9781606081709
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. New book. Previously published by Michael Glazier, 1990. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 184 pp.
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. 184 pp.
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. 184 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Villanova Univ Augustinian, 1989
ISBN 10: 0877230498 ISBN 13: 9780877230496
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Book in pristine condition, text block clear, binding is tight, pages crisp. JG.
Librería: Bjs Biblio, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Brule, Lillian (cover) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Binding is solid, not even creased, light shelf rub on covers, text is free of markings, no previous owner name, we ship quickly with tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Villanova University Press, Villanova, PA., 1989
ISBN 10: 0877230498 ISBN 13: 9780877230496
Librería: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Early Printing. This 154 pp. book is the Saint Augustine Lecture from 1985, at Villanova University. This book is in the "Saint Augustine and The Augustinian Tradition" series, edited by Russell J. DeSimone. The book is in great shape. The jacket is intact , and the body of it is in very nice shape, but it does have small closed tears at most of the corners. Photos upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Villanova University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0877230498 ISBN 13: 9780877230496
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 23,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 154 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 345.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 079140191X ISBN 13: 9780791401910
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michael Glazier, 1984., 1984
ISBN 10: 0894533258 ISBN 13: 9780894533259
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Brule, Lillian (cover) Ilustrador. Pbk 168pp an excellent clean tight unmarked copy almost as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michael Glazier, Wilmington, Delaware, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0894533258 ISBN 13: 9780894533259
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 14,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. Brule, Lillian (cover) Ilustrador. The book has ex private library marks. The corners of a handful of pages are folded and the page edges are slightly foxed. 168 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm). Ex Library.
EUR 23,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.