Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Clean copy with no writing, notes, creases or highlighting. Item may have been opened and read, but signs of use are minimal.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Academic & Professional, 2017
ISBN 10: 1472939786 ISBN 13: 9781472939784
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, UK, 1971
ISBN 10: 019437016X ISBN 13: 9780194370165
Librería: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint with Revisions. 109 pages. Language and Language lLearning series. Tight binding with clean unmarked text. Slightly age toning and a short crease on cover.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Stated first edition from 2008. Spanish text. Paperback wraps good with moderate edge wear and shelf wear. Covers creased. Spine tips and corners bumped. Spine uncreased. Spine square. Binding sound. Interior clean and bright. Text unmarked.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ediciones Encuentro, S.A., 2011
ISBN 10: 8499201156 ISBN 13: 9788499201153
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ediciones Encuentro, S.A., 2011
ISBN 10: 8499201156 ISBN 13: 9788499201153
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Technology Development Centre, 1990
ISBN 10: 9514718941 ISBN 13: 9789514718946
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University press, 1967
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 109 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Linguistics and Style', es una obra que explora la intersección entre la lingüística y el estilo. Publicado por Oxford University Press, este volumen reúne dos monografías: 'On Defining Style' de Nils Erik Enkvist y 'An Approach to the Study of Style' de John Spencer y Michael Gregory. Es una valiosa herramienta para estudiantes y académicos interesados en el análisis del lenguaje y la estilística. EAN: 9780194370165 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Idiomas Título: Linguistics and Style Autor: Nils Erik Enkvist| John Spencer| Michael J. Gregory Editorial: Oxford University Press Idioma: en Páginas: 122 Formato: tapa blanda.
Publicado por Oxford, 1964
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. name inside.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Huerga y Fierro Editores, 2014
ISBN 10: 8494232460 ISBN 13: 9788494232466
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Abo Akademi, 1953
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good. First Edition. wraps fairly heavily chipped.
Publicado por Kennikat Press 1968 reprint of 1951 ed, 1968
Librería: GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC, Deforest, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Pages slightly tanned. Covers scuffed otherwise Good. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.
Publicado por Ejnar Munksgaards, Kobenhavn, 1951
Librería: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Kobenhavn: Ejnar Munksgaards Forlag, 1951. Original edition. 8vo.168 pages, Index, Bibliography. Printed wraps slightly toned at edges, short tear to rear cover, few corners bumped/crimped. Very good overall, no owner's name. Frontispiece. Societas Scientiarum Fennica. Commentationes Humanarum Litterarum, XVIII. ; Societas Scientiarum Fennica. Commentationes humanarum arum, XVIII; Frontispiece; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 168 pages.
Publicado por oxford university, london, 1964
Librería: broken wing books, Blaine, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. NEW first edition.
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. 250 S. Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 410.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mouton, The Hague, 1973
Librería: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Some discoloration to pages. Some wear along the edges, tips, and along the spine. Some rubbing wear to covers along with light creases and/or wrinkles at some spots. Some light creases along the spine.
EUR 10,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : En 'Conocimiento en crisis', Inger Enkvist analiza cómo la introducción de ideologías como el igualitarismo, el multiculturalismo y la ideología de género en los sistemas educativos ha afectado negativamente la calidad de la educación. A través del caso de Suecia, el libro examina cómo estas ideologías han desplazado el enfoque en la adquisición de conocimientos, promoviendo actitudes sociales en detrimento del aprendizaje intelectual. La obra ofrece una crítica a corrientes de pensamiento como el posmodernismo y el constructivismo social, argumentando que estas ideas son perjudiciales tanto para la sociedad como para los estudiantes. Este libro sirve como una advertencia sobre los posibles efectos negativos de politizar la educación. EAN: 9788430986835 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Conocimiento en crisis Autor: Inger Kristina Enkvist Editorial: Tecnos Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 176 Formato: tapa blanda.
Publicado por helsingfors, 1951
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. dj: none. book: ex-lib usual markings, paperback 168 pages, inside cardboard library cover, calling it avg Language: eng.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ediciones Internacionales Universitarias, 2006
ISBN 10: 8484691713 ISBN 13: 9788484691716
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 2016
ISBN 10: 1472939786 ISBN 13: 9781472939784
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,02
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. A Good Disruption describes how disruptive technology can be used to combat the economic challenges of our age and sets out an inspirational vision of a more effective and sustainable growth model.Disruptive technology is one of the defining economic trends of our age, transforming one major industry after another. But what is the true impact of such disruption on the world's economies, and does it really have the potential to solve global problems such as low growth, inequality and environmental degradation? The provocative answer is that such disruption could indeed solve many of these issues, but that it won't. at least, not on its current trajectory.A Good Disruption highlights some of the huge costs that are at stake, and argues that managing such disruption will be the defining business challenge of the next decade. In order for us to meet that challenge, the book sets out a bold and inspirational vision for a more robust and sustainable economic model. Rich in relevant case studies, and incorporating industry examples from around the world, A Good Disruption accomplishes the remarkable feat of synthesizing key contemporary trends into a coherent world view of how to seize the potential of our collective futures. This is essential reading for policy makers, politicians, business executives and social scientists, as well as anyone who wants a deeper understanding of the impact of disruptive technology and how it can be transformed into a major force for the global good.
Publicado por London, 1964
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Condición: gut. XII, 109 S., 20 cm, Aufkleber, Bibliotheksexemplar, Einband leicht fleckig. Sprache: eng.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1964
Librería: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Reino Unido
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftback. Condición: Fair++. 'Language and Language Learning'. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,06
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,42
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Mouton Publishers, 1973
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 1st.