Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Covenant Communications, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 1598117181 ISBN 13: 9781598117189
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Liz Emon Swindle Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Covenant Communications, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 1598117181 ISBN 13: 9781598117189
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Liz Emon Swindle Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Covenant Communications, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 1598117181 ISBN 13: 9781598117189
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Liz Emon Swindle Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Covenant Communications, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 1598117181 ISBN 13: 9781598117189
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Liz Emon Swindle Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Covenant Communications, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 1598117181 ISBN 13: 9781598117189
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Liz Emon Swindle Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Covenant Communications, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 1598117181 ISBN 13: 9781598117189
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Liz Emon Swindle Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Covenant Communications, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 1598117181 ISBN 13: 9781598117189
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Liz Emon Swindle Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1987624165 ISBN 13: 9781987624168
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Pmplt. Brand New.
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Haymarket Books 10/31/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1608469433 ISBN 13: 9781608469437
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Commando. Book.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. E'mon Lauren's poems take artifacts, language, and ephemera from life on Chicago's Southside and Westside to create a manifesto of survival and growth. These poems from Chicago's first Youth Poet Laureate grapple with sexism, racism, love, and class with a style that announces Lauren as a poet to watch. Commando is an aesthetic stick up, hallelujahs in a handbag with a handgun. The first collection from the city's first youth poet laureate is a manifesto for a solider at war.
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Covenant Comm Inc January 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1598117181 ISBN 13: 9781598117189
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Liz Emon Swindle Ilustrador. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Dust jacket has minor surface and edgewear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Covenant Comm Inc January 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1598117181 ISBN 13: 9781598117189
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Liz Emon Swindle Ilustrador. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Unmarked pages. Secure pages, solid binding. Dust jacket has minor surface and edgewear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1487545908 ISBN 13: 9781487545901
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1487545908 ISBN 13: 9781487545901
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Haymarket Books October 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1608469433 ISBN 13: 9781608469437
Librería: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Covenant Communications, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 1598117181 ISBN 13: 9781598117189
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Liz Emon Swindle Ilustrador. VG in VG dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Covenant Communications, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 1598117181 ISBN 13: 9781598117189
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Liz Emon Swindle Ilustrador.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!