Emerick marcella (8 resultados)
Editorial: Marcella Emerick 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,18
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Editorial: Marcella Emerick 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMarbus Farm Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,38
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. Softcover, foxing and soiling to covers. Price sticker on cover. Contents clean and tight. 146 pages, index, bibliography, b&w photos. "a century of music with the Wednesday Club of Harrisburg, PA.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Triangle Press, Inc
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Neutral Balloon Books, Ardmore, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNeutral Balloon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 66,75
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed with an inscription by both authors, Marcella T. Emerick; Thomas Felsburg. The Old Days and Ways: Two Centuries in West Hanover Township (1785-1985), hardcover. Very good condition. Pages look free of notations. Light wear to the exterior. Please see pictures for condition. Signed.

The Old Days and Ways: Two Centuries in West Hanover Township
Emerick, Marcella T./ Felsburg, Thomas (Compiled and authored).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harrisburg Pennsylvania The Triangle Press Penbrook 1985
- Tapa dura
Librería: HESPERUS Buchhandlung & Antiquariat, Hannover, AlemaniaHESPERUS Buchhandlung & Antiquariat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 70,00
Envío por EUR 100,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
(1785-1985). Dauphin County, Pennsylvania. (Englischsprachig) - with photos, facsimiles, maps and drawings - illustrated cloth, 91 p/pages 92-155 advertisement, 4to. - Aufgrund der PPWR-Verpackungsbestimmungen kein Versand nach Österreich. Cover, coverinsides, endpapers and few pages partly foxed, in all very good condition. Spr…ache: EN.
Editorial: West Hanover Township Historical Society, 1985. [ 1985
- Tapa dura
Librería: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaReiner Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 80,10
Envío por EUR 1,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. ] Hardback, quarto, appx 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches, brown titling and cabin graphic on light tan cloth covers, VG+/no dj (probably as issued). Flawless exterior, tight binding w/ square corners. No names, no writing incl f&b map endpapers (two different), title page spots of foxing along top margin a…nd fore-edge margin o/w interior quite nice. Numerous vintage b&w photos & numerous ads + Index. Errata/Corrigenda sheet laid-in (17 corrections). RWR5 American History Pennsylvania Harrisburg.
Editorial: West Hanover Township Historical Society 1985
- Tapa dura
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPomfret Street Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 89,00
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Binding Tight Pages Light Foxing Light Edge Wear Signed By Marcella Emerick And Thomas Felsburg. Book.
Editorial: [West Hanover Township Historica 2001
- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 89,00
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
unknown_binding. Condición: Good. COLLECTIBLE. 1985. Triangle Press, Penbrook/Harrisburg, PA. Good hardbound book, no dust jacket. Slight age-related foxing to book at head and tail. Pennsylvania history. GOOD - Collectible. Standard-sized.
Más imágenesEditorial: [West Hanover Township Historical Society
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 73,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Light foxing to text block. Clean and unmarked pages. Minor loosening to binding. Secure packaging for safe delivery.