Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin, London, 1973
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 448pp Penguin Education series.
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 450p paperback, dusty, yellowing, but still useful Language: English.
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition (Unstated). 304 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Minor smudges to exterior edge of pages and covers. No markings on text pages or major defects.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0192149849 ISBN 13: 9780192149848
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0192149849.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Royal Institute of International Affairs / Oxford University Press, London UK, 1972
ISBN 10: 0192149881 ISBN 13: 9780192149886
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: good +. no jacket. 5 5/8 x 8 3/4 " 188 pages plus fold-out map. ex university library copy. call # inked out on spine, stamped on page edges, stamps on inside front and rear covers, & first and last pages. also stamped withdrawn inked out library sticker on last page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Education, 1973
Librería: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Francia
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Texte en anglais / text in english ! 13x21 cm. 448 p. Broché. Bon état. Papier bruni. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. in-8°.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc., 1979
ISBN 10: 0195201507 ISBN 13: 9780195201505
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Befriedigend. 360 p., Acceptable condition. Library copy with usual marks. Some flyleafs partly loosened. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 615.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0192149849 ISBN 13: 9780192149848
Librería: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1970 Hardcover. Ex-Library. Text is clean, page 303 has a very minor uneven edge. Binding is strong. Green cloth cover, uneven fading. *No shipping outside the United States available for this heavy book.*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tavistock Publications, London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0422743305 ISBN 13: 9780422743303
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. x 374pp hardback, red boards gilt, very good in a good wrapper, ownership signature to ffep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tavistock Publications, 1974
ISBN 10: 0422757403 ISBN 13: 9780422757409
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Name of the previous owner. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There are minor marks on the block of the book, the text remains bright and clear. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,54
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, 1980
ISBN 10: 0195201507 ISBN 13: 9780195201505
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 13,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,25
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Ref. L15889. 20x14. 496 pág. Colección: Turismo y sociedad. Economia Turismo y Sociedad 496 pág. Economía|Turismo|Viajes.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1972
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1972. No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pull-out black and white map to rear free endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Spine is in good condition. Light marking to both boards.
Publicado por London, New York: 1970., Oxford University Press,, 1970
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xii, 304 p.: MEB questionnaire and 10 statistical tables in text; 22.5 cm. Development of Movimento de Educacao de Base: MEB VG orig.green cloth in edgeworn green dj. Slight red ink marking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415866049 ISBN 13: 9780415866040
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 33,70
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 392.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, New York, Published For The Royal Institute Of International Affairs By Oxford University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0192149881 ISBN 13: 9780192149886
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 188 pages; Description: viii, 188 p. Map. 22 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Caribbean Area --Relations --Foreign countries --Congresses. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1972
ISBN 10: 0192149881 ISBN 13: 9780192149886
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8vo. Pp: 188. Original colour illustrated dust jacket. Publisher's blue buckram boards with gilt lettering to spine. Fold-out map attached to final free end page.ISBN: 0192149881 Very good plus boards, slightly cocked at spine and minor bevelling to front board. Very good dust jacket with creases and bumps to top edge at spine.
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. C200439. Endymion - 493pp Rústica. K.
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. C130324. Ediciones Endymion - 495pp Rústica con solapa. PA.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 40,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 28,24
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ediciones Endymion, Madrid, España, 1991
ISBN 10: 8477311072 ISBN 13: 9788477311072
Librería: NOMBELA LIBROS USADOS, Bargas, TO, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda con solapas. Condición: Muy bien. Sin Sobrecubierta. 1ª Edición. Traducción de José C. Lisón Arcal. Los gastos de envío son calculados para un peso inferior a 1kg, superándose este peso le informaremos de los gastos de envío adicionales.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,18
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 31,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, New York, Published For The Royal Institute Of International Affairs By Oxford University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0192149881 ISBN 13: 9780192149886
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 188 pages; Description: viii, 188 p. Map. 22 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Caribbean Area --Relations --Foreign countries --Congresses. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415866049 ISBN 13: 9780415866040
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,85
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 392.