Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974267954 ISBN 13: 9781974267958
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fromm International Publishing Corporation, 1995
ISBN 10: 088064060X ISBN 13: 9780880640602
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st US ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fromm International Publishing Corporation, 1995
ISBN 10: 088064060X ISBN 13: 9780880640602
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st US ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fromm International Publishing Corporation, 1995
ISBN 10: 088064060X ISBN 13: 9780880640602
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st US ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fromm International, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 088064060X ISBN 13: 9780880640602
Librería: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Maroon cloth, gilt spine title. 1st edition thus, 1986. Light wear. Firmly bound, tight and square. Name blacked out on ffep otherwise crisp, bright, unmarked interior. Unclipped dust jacket with different art work has light wear. Very Good condition.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fromm International Publishing Corporation, 1990
ISBN 10: 0880641193 ISBN 13: 9780880641197
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fromm International Publishing Corporation, 1990
ISBN 10: 0880641193 ISBN 13: 9780880641197
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bob's Books, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Review copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fromm International Publishing Corporation, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 088064060X ISBN 13: 9780880640602
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First American Edition. About a half dozen leaves towards rear of book have shallow top margin creasing, otherwise a very good copy in a fine dust jacket. No markings, no bookplate, no remainder mark. No jacket tears or chips. Cover art may be different from stock photo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fromm International September 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 088064060X ISBN 13: 9780880640602
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Tight, clean. DJ shows minor sunning. Illus.
Librería: Second Site Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine.
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ: Very Good. 334 pp. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2. Purple cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Cream colored glossy dj. Black marker on bottom page edges. No damage or markings noted.
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First American Edition. New York, 1986; 1st US edition; COVER ART NOT AS PICTURED IN STOCK PHOTO; red cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; glossy illustrated jacket with mild wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 334 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fromm International Publishing Corporation, 1986
ISBN 10: 088064060X ISBN 13: 9780880640602
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. dust jacket in mylar.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. Originalausgabe;. 276 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Publicado por Fromm, New York, 1986
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Translated by Craig Tomlinson. Illustrated. xv + 334pp., 8vo, cloth, d.w. New York: Fromm International, 1986. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket.
Publicado por Christopherus, 1988
ISBN 10: 3419525672 ISBN 13: 9783419525678
Librería: Martin Greif Buch und Schallplatte, Eberbach, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. 2. Auflage.
Publicado por Fromm, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 088064060X ISBN 13: 9780880640602
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. ISBN 088064060x. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine dustjacket. Copy two.
Publicado por Fromm 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 088064060X ISBN 13: 9780880640602
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 088064060x. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine dustjacket.