Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2016
ISBN 10: 0544443314 ISBN 13: 9780544443310
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books (edition Reprint), 2017
ISBN 10: 1328710270 ISBN 13: 9781328710277
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2016
ISBN 10: 0544443314 ISBN 13: 9780544443310
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2016
ISBN 10: 0544443314 ISBN 13: 9780544443310
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2016
ISBN 10: 0544443314 ISBN 13: 9780544443310
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0544443314 ISBN 13: 9780544443310
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0544443314 ISBN 13: 9780544443310
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2016
ISBN 10: 0544443314 ISBN 13: 9780544443310
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2016
ISBN 10: 0544443314 ISBN 13: 9780544443310
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. This book is in Like New condition. It is unused, but has a remainder mark on the edge of the pages. Otherwise it is a new book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crabtree Publishing Co,US, US, 2016
ISBN 10: 0778725952 ISBN 13: 9780778725954
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 15,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Parchment, Malcolm Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crabtree Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0778725952 ISBN 13: 9780778725954
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,25
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Parchment, Malcolm Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crabtree Publishing Co,US, 2016
ISBN 10: 0778725952 ISBN 13: 9780778725954
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Parchment, Malcolm Ilustrador. Paperback. This important title examines exploitation and acts of violence against women and girls, from trafficking and murder to sexual and domestic abuse. Readers will study the reasons why women and girls are made the victims of violence on a global scale, and consider the ways that such violence can be combatted. Taken beyond coverage by the media, readers will see and understand the real lives affected by this violence - dispelling the idea that it only happens in certain areas or circumstances. Debate sidebars and critical thinking questions encourage understanding of different perspectives and encourage readers to examine violence against women in their own communities, nations, and the world. "First published in 2014 by Wayland"--Title page verso. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2016
ISBN 10: 0544443314 ISBN 13: 9780544443310
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books 3/7/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1328710270 ISBN 13: 9781328710277
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,81
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. When Women Win: Emily's List and the Rise of Women in American Politics. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crabtree Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0778725952 ISBN 13: 9780778725954
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Parchment, Malcolm Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackstone Audio, Inc., 2012
ISBN 10: 1455127221 ISBN 13: 9781455127221
Librería: BookScene, Hull, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMP3 CD. Condición: Very Good. MP3 CD. Condition: Very Good. Blackstone Audio, Inc., 2012. Disc Quality: Excellent. Size: 7.5 x 5.3 x .6. Audiobooks DVD11.
EUR 10,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Parchment, Malcolm Ilustrador. 48 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Samuel Tankel, New York, 1964
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Lightly rubbed on the corners with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This issue contains: Burro Trading by B. Traven; The Lindelovas by Cora Sandel; Stigmata by Joyce Carol Oates; Emma Zunz by Jorge Luis Borges; A High Dive by L. P. Hartley; Last Dive by Dal Stivens; The Ring by Finn Gerdes; The Match Maiden by Walter Macken; Reckoning by Tibor Dery; Business Is Business by Robert Standish; The Telegraph by Slawomir Mrozek; Act of Faith by John Cantwell; The Professional Instinct by Ellen Glasgow; and A Happy Creature by Maria Dabrowska. Size: 12mo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crabtree Publishing Co,US, 2016
ISBN 10: 0778725952 ISBN 13: 9780778725954
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. Parchment, Malcolm Ilustrador. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crabtree Publishing Co,US 2016-08-15, 2016
ISBN 10: 0778725952 ISBN 13: 9780778725954
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Parchment, Malcolm Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2016
ISBN 10: 0544443314 ISBN 13: 9780544443310
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 358 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.