Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0252073029 ISBN 13: 9780252073021
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0252073029 ISBN 13: 9780252073021
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0252026233 ISBN 13: 9780252026232
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0252026233 ISBN 13: 9780252026232
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0252026233 ISBN 13: 9780252026232
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0252026233 ISBN 13: 9780252026232
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0252026233 ISBN 13: 9780252026232
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0252073029 ISBN 13: 9780252073021
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Krieger Publishing Company, Malabar, FL, 1992
ISBN 10: 0894646648 ISBN 13: 9780894646645
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Inscribed "To Dorothy, SAH (?) sister, with warmest good wishes, Elise K. Kirk." ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 242 pages; Signed by Author.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0252026233 ISBN 13: 9780252026232
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Krieger Pub Co October 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0894646990 ISBN 13: 9780894646997
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Very Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request. Inscribed and signed by author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Illinois Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 025201233X ISBN 13: 9780252012334
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Illinois Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 025201233X ISBN 13: 9780252012334
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Illinois Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 025201233X ISBN 13: 9780252012334
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Krieger Publishing Co., Malabar, Florida, 1992
ISBN 10: 0894646990 ISBN 13: 9780894646997
Librería: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. In this work, the author tells the story of the White House's richly diverse ceremonial traditions and festive guest performances, as well as the cultural interests of our presidents and their first ladies from George Washington to George Bush. The book contains photographs, illustrations, notes, bibliography, appendices, and an index. This copy is clean and solid.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 025201233X ISBN 13: 9780252012334
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Illinois Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 025201233X ISBN 13: 9780252012334
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0252026233 ISBN 13: 9780252026232
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Signed Copy . Book Very Good. No dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. (Washington DC, Concerts, HIstory).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 025201233X ISBN 13: 9780252012334
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por University of Illinois Press (1986) Urbana, IL, 1986
ISBN 10: 025201233X ISBN 13: 9780252012334
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear, lightly soiled. First Printing Cloth Many Photographs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Illinois Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 025201233X ISBN 13: 9780252012334
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Inscribed by Elise K. Kirk to Phyllis Fineshriber on half title page. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Some spotting to edge. *Autographed by author.* Phyllis Fineshriber was an analyst and congressional liaison at the Department of Labor and an early member and leader of the National Council of Jewish Women. She also worked in the office of First Lady Hillary Rodham Clinton. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0252026233 ISBN 13: 9780252026232
Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback book (465 pages)illustrated with vintage black and white photographs. Inscribed and signed by author on front endpaper - below this is a gift inscription. Dust jacket has light rubbing/scuffing. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Base2-BS-6-Middle-Down) rareviewbooks. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Illinois Press, Urbana, 2001
ISBN 10: 0252026233 ISBN 13: 9780252026232
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. A fine copy of the first hard cover edition in a like dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the jacket bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press/A Barra Foundation Book, Urbana and Chicago, 1986
ISBN 10: 025201233X ISBN 13: 9780252012334
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. (1986) 462 pp. Original light gray cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding very bright and clean. Spine ends bumped. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY ELISE K. KIRK ON HALF-TITLE PAGE. Illust. w/ color and b/w photos. Contents very nice. Inscribed & Signed by Author.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por University of Illinois, 1986
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Sweet non authorial presentation inscription.