Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1993. Hardcover. Very good copy in good dustwrappers. DW has light shelf wear, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 14,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1993. Hardcover. Very good copy in good dustwrappers. DW has light shelf wear, remains very good. . . . .
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Island Press, Washington, 1992
ISBN 10: 1559631996 ISBN 13: 9781559631990
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good quality hard cover, with unclipped dust jacket, also in very good condition. Internally, in 'as unread' condition. Used.
Publicado por UNESCO, 1991, 100 pp. Text in English., 1991
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, in (very) good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 1. 208 S. Buch ist in gutem Zustand, nur sehr geringe Gebrauchs- Alters- oder Lagerungsspuren. Gebundenes Buch mit Original-Schutzumschlag, ISBN: 3440117421 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 39,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 44,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholars' Press 2020-01-27, 2020
ISBN 10: 6138922042 ISBN 13: 9786138922049
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 41,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 45,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBinding sound, text unmarked. Condición: Near Fine. Robust packaging. Tracking is always added to USA orders. It can be added to other overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. No ownership marks. Binding sound, text unmarked. Size: xvi, 230pp., 33 figures. No ownership marks.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions Notre Savoir, 2024
ISBN 10: 620793668X ISBN 13: 9786207936687
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 37,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions Notre Savoir, 2024
ISBN 10: 6207915526 ISBN 13: 9786207915521
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 37,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Muswell Hill Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 44,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Book is tight and clean. Light storage wear to covers. Inscription from Author on half-title. Please see photos.
Librería: Book Broker, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Wie neu. 1. 208 Seiten Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Original in Folie. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 458 Gebundene Ausgabe, Größe: 14.3 x 2.2 x 22 cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 6202078189 ISBN 13: 9786202078184
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 63,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 72 pages. 8.66x5.91x0.17 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 6202075457 ISBN 13: 9786202075459
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 63,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 68 pages. 8.66x5.91x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por centre for development services,egypt
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. first printing/near fine card covers.402 pages.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 69,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bowing to boards and pages. Dust jacket wrapped in protective mylar sleeve. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 72,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Left Coast Press, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 1598742809 ISBN 13: 9781598742800
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 76,02
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 258.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por TROTTA. Colección Estructuras y Procesos, Serie MEDIO AMBIENTE, Volumen 03., MADRID, 1997
Librería: Librería de Lance La Dulcinea, MADRID, Calle Hermosilla Nº, 132, España
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Muy Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Muy Bien. 1ª Edición en la Colección. Atractiva Encuadernación en rústica original editorial con cubiertas ilustradas. Muy Buen estado general de conservación. ACCION de la ESPECIE HUMANA, METABOLISMO del PLANETA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Left Coast Press, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 1598742809 ISBN 13: 9781598742800
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 258.
Librería: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, Alemania
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 1. 208 S. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 458 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 14.3 cm x 2.2 cm x 22 cm.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 71,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 71,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.