Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0691119651 ISBN 13: 9780691119656
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art/Princeton University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0870999389 ISBN 13: 9780870999383
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0691050783 ISBN 13: 9780691050782
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 11,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Condition Notes: Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: Oblivion Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. Clean text - NO writing. Very good+/Very good copy. Oversized. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text.ÂPLEASE NOTE: Domestic US media (standard) US orders ONLY. NO international orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2000
ISBN 10: 0870999389 ISBN 13: 9780870999383
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2000
ISBN 10: 0870999389 ISBN 13: 9780870999383
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0691050783 ISBN 13: 9780691050782
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0691119651 ISBN 13: 9780691119656
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2000
ISBN 10: 0870999389 ISBN 13: 9780870999383
Librería: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" ta.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art New York, 2018
ISBN 10: 1588396592 ISBN 13: 9781588396594
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Reprint. Very Good + condition. A nice copy with only minor wear. Book.
Librería: The Old Print Shop, Inc., New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Edited by Jeff L. Rosenheim in collaboration with Alexisustr Schwarzenbach, introduction by Maria Morris Hambourg, 280 pabes, 200 illustrations, quarto (4to), hardcover, maroon boards, gray text on spine, dust jacket. Very good condition, unsold inventory of an old book store. Inventory #17437-1. Shipping outside the continental United States may incur higher shipping charges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Metropolitan Museum of Art in Association with Princeton University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0870999389 ISBN 13: 9780870999383
Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked text. Accompanied an exhibition at the Met featuring items from the then acquired Walker Evans archives. 318p. Black-and-white photographs throughout. Measures 10 x 11.5 inches. Bibliography, index.
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2000
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Hardbound in dust jacket.
Librería: KAKBooks, Duarte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hardcover edition, as pictured. ISBN #3908247217. In like new condition, except slight cover wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scalo / Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 3908247217 ISBN 13: 9783908247210
Librería: Waugh Books, Lawrence, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good +. Stated First Edition. Edited by Jeff L. Rosenheim and Alexis Schwarzenbach. Introduction by Maria Morris Hambourg. Sm 4to. Maroon cloth, with gray spine lettering. Frontis b/w photographic image. 247 pages, with Notes. With b/w photographic images and color illustrations. No names or marks. Illustrated dust jacket has two nicks to top of rear panel, else Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scalo in association with The Metropolitan Museum of Art, Zurich, Switzerland and New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 3908247217 ISBN 13: 9783908247210
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. Selections from the Walker Evans Archive, Department of Photographs at The Metropolitan Museum of Art. Edited by Jeff L. Rosenheim in collaboration with Alexis Schwarzenbach, Features an introduction by Maria Morris Hambourg. Includes numerous black and white images, along with excerpts from Evans writings, and his correspondence with German artist Hanns Skolle. A tight near fine copy with a small horizontal slit to the rear panel and in a near fine dust jacket with the same slight. Otherwise a fresh copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Metropolitan Museum of Art in association with Princeton University Press, New York & Princeton, NJ, 2000
ISBN 10: 0870999389 ISBN 13: 9780870999383
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 332 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran February 1 through May 14, 2000 in New York and then traveled to San Francisco and Houston for additional dates. Essays by Maria Morris Hambourg, Jeff L. Rosenheim, Douglas Eklund, and Mia Fineman. Includes 365 illustrations with 141 duotone plates along with 53 color plates. A fine copy in wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2018
ISBN 10: 1588396592 ISBN 13: 9781588396594
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scalo. In association with The Metropolitan Museum of Art. New York, NY., 2000
ISBN 10: 3908247217 ISBN 13: 9783908247210
Librería: COLLECTIBLE BOOK SHOPPE, Petaluma, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. FIRST EDITION HARDBACK Book condition is Fine. Dust Jacket is Near Fine. Not Price Clipped. Profusely Illustrated with B&W photographs. Dust Jacket will be covered with an Acid Free Clear Archival cover. 8.25 x 10.25 Inches in size. 247 numbered pages. Stated First Edition. Also First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2018
ISBN 10: 1588396592 ISBN 13: 9781588396594
Librería: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing (stated). Slight bumping to the binding corners otherwise a fine copy. International and domestic Priority Mail may require additional postage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Metropolitan Museum of Art and Princeton University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0870999389 ISBN 13: 9780870999383
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover; 318 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; lower corner tips of covers and first couple pages lightly bumped; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0691050783 ISBN 13: 9780691050782
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art / Princeton University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0870999370 ISBN 13: 9780870999376
Librería: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A near fine clean copy in a near fine dust jacket.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,52
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art / P, 2000
ISBN 10: 0870999370 ISBN 13: 9780870999376
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art in association with Princeton University Press, New York / Princeton, 2000
ISBN 10: 0870999389 ISBN 13: 9780870999383
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. Cream wraps with bw illustration, 318 pp.,187 plates, some color. Large and heavy. Published in conjunction with the exhibition. held at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, February 1-May 14, 2000 ; the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, June 2-September 12, 2000 ; and the Museum of Fine Arts, Houston, December 17, 2000-March 11, 2001.