Effects (727 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,37
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Veterans and Agent Orange: Update 2012
Institute of Medicine; Board on the Health of Select Population; Committee to Review the Health Effects i
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis Ltd, United Kingdom, Oxford 2006
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,23
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Realize your creative potential with a working knowledge of After Effects 7. Renowned artist and designer Angie Taylor demonstrates professional workflows and inspires with practical tutorial lessons that help put the theory (and you!) to work. You'll learn from a comprehensive survey of the new…interface and features, with illustrated techniques for animation, visual effects and motion graphics. Practice exercises to reinforce essential techniques, and continuous projects challenge you with fantastically creative uses of the application. The companion DVD includes everything you'll need to complete the tutorials as well as an array of bonus plug-ins and demo software. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Veterans and Agent Orange: Update 1996
Institute of Medicine; Committee to Review the Health Effects in Vietnam Veterans of Exposure to Herbicides
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Health Effects of Exposure to Radon: BEIR VI
National Research Council; Commission on Life Sciences; Board on Radiation Effects Research; Committee on Health Risks of Exposure to Radon (BEIR VI)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Last Word Books, Olympia, Estados Unidos de AmericaLast Word Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding square and tight. No highlighting, notation, or remainder marks. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,50
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,24
Envío por EUR 5,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ex. Library, Copyright Date: 1972 Sm Quarto, , PP.361. Text Figures (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia Records / CBS Inc. 1977
- Tapa dura
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Curiosities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Not a book but a 12-inch, 33-1/3 rpm vinyl rock 'n roll record album, Columbia JC 35019, very-good-plus vinyl (no real problems, but it's been played) in a very-good-plus cardboard jacket with some modest edgewear. Includes "'Godzilla," "Fireworks," "R.U. Re…ady 2 Rock," "I Love the Night," "Nosferatu," five others. Reduced from $12. Photos by Eric Meola / Laser effects and photo assistance by David Infante of Laser Physics Inc. (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 5,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

A Review of the Draft Report of the NCI-CDC Working Group to Revise the 1985 Radioepidemiological Tables
National Academy Of Sciences; Commission On Life Sciences; Board On Radiation Effects Research; Committee On An Assessment Of Centers For Disease Control And Prevention Radiation Studies From DOE Contractor Sites: Subcommittee To Review Radioepidemiological Tables
- Tapa blanda
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiLaoghaire
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,91
Envío por EUR 4,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 51 numbered pages; some notes, underlining, and highlighting in text; a few specks to edges of closed pages; light to medium wear to corners and edges of cover; minor curl to cover; several minor creases to cover; minor rub to cover; several minor dings/ minor scratches to cover; weighs 7 ounces; mea…sures 11 by 8.4 by .25 inches; 101224.
Cinefex 57 Attack of 50 Foot Woman, Demolition Man
Tim Prokop on the making of Attack of the 50 Foot Woman; Jody Duncan on visual effects supervisor Micheal McAlister and DEMOLITION MAN; more
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cinefex 1994
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 2025 jan.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Chlorine And Hydrogen Chloride
Committee On Medical And Biological Effects Of Environmental Pollutants
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Ex. Library, Copyright Date: 1976 Sm Quarto, 1976, PP.282, Medical And Biologic Effects Of Environmental Pollutants Series. Text Figures (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,63
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,53
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Metabolic Modifiers: Effects on the Nutrient Requirements of Food-Producing Animals
National Research Council; Board On Agriculture; Subcommittee On Effects Of Metabolic Modifiers On The Nutrient Requirements Of Food-Producing Animals
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaProject HOME Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,93
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. former library book paperback Used - Good 1994 All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.

Demographic Effects of Economic Reversals in Sub-Saharan Africa (Population Dynamics of Sub-Saharan Africa)
National Research Council; Division of Behavioral and Social Sciences and Education; Commission on Behavioral and Social Sciences and Education; Working Group on Demographic Effects of Economic and Social Reversals
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalliopebooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,05
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Like New. 1993 National Academies Press.Like new condition clean tight and bright unmarked and appears unread. Cover is like new.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,10
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,48
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 528 pp., Hardcover, minor ownership markings to edges, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.