Edwin reichert (29 resultados)
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: J. B. Lippincott Company, Chicago, IL 1956
- Tapa dura
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, Estados Unidos de AmericaNealsbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,35
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are worn. Binding is tight. Hinges are crackedFormer public school textbook.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lippencott 1953
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, Estados Unidos de AmericaBygone Pages
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 6,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This book has slight bumped corners, edge wear and musty odor, with tight binding and 320 pages, and beautifully illustrated. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gregory Orloff (ilustrador).
In Your Hands: The Parents' Guide Book
Sentman, Everett; King, Martha; Lindman, Margaret; Meister, Ralph; Miller, Olive; Reichert, Edwin
Editorial: The Book House for Children 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrotchety Rancher's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Beige boards with black lettering. Light wear to board edges. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean throughout. No Jacket. Profusely illustrated. "The Child who reads is the child who leads." You are your child's first teacher.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: J. B. Lippincott Company, Chicago 1953
- Tapa dura
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, Estados Unidos de AmericaP Peterson Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Red cloth binding. The pages have a very few light scattered soil spots. There is a name label on the front end paper. The back cover has some light scuffing. The spine has some darkening. 192 pages. Time to Read Series. Orloff, Gregory (ilustrador).
Más imágenesEditorial: J. B. Lippincott Company, Chicago, Philadelphia, New York 1954
- Tapa dura
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaAspen Book Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. no dust jacket present. The book is a hardcover edition without a dust jacket. It shows general wear, including some scuffing and bumped corners. The binding remains intact, and the pages are clean, free from inscriptions or markings. Illustrations by Gregory Orloff are vivid and well-preserved,… adding to the book's charm. Gregory Orloff (ilustrador).
Más imágenesEditorial: J. B. Lippincott Company, Chicago, Philadelphia, New York 1953
- Tapa dura
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaAspen Book Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dust jacket present. The book is in good condition with some wear visible on the cover, particularly at the edges and corners. The spine is intact with clear titling. There is no dust jacket, and the pages show slight age-related toning but remain clean and unmarke…d. The binding is firm, making it a sturdy addition to any collection. Gregory Orloff (ilustrador).
Editorial: J. B. Lippincott Co, New York 1953
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaDick's Book Barn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,26
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This early reader is in quite good condition; pages are tight and clean with owner's name. The boards show some edge wear and handling soil. Illustrated (ilustrador).

Editorial: J. B. Lippincott Co, Philadelphia 1953
- Tapa dura
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,44
Envío por EUR 4,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth binding with illust in blue and yellow. Includes stories such as Lady Whiskers by Aileen Fisher, Monkeys by James Whitcomb Riley, Sammy Owl's Playtime by Jane Werner, and many more. Beautiful color illust. Int. good. 256 pages. Owners name crossed out on fep. Gregory Orloff (ilustrad…or).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,78
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Bilder, A K (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Space Ship to the Moon. Bilder, A K (ilustrador). Book.
Editorial: J. B. Lippincott Company
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Rand McNally & Co 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Alley
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Used with wear but is still in solid reading condition. NO markings to text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 21,39
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bilder, A K (ilustrador).
Editorial: J.B. Lippincott Company 1954
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sheri's Book Treasures, Soldier, Estados Unidos de AmericaSheri's Book Treasures
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,87
Envío por EUR 6,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDBACK - GOOD condition. Ex-library copy in library binding with card pocket and stamp inside front cover. Pages clean and in excellent condition inside. Ships same or next business day via US Mail w/h Tracking.
Más imágenesEditorial: J. B. Lippincott Company, Chicago, Philadelphia, New York 1953
- Tapa dura
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaAspen Book Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 16,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. The book is in good physical condition with some minor wear on the cover and spine. The binding remains intact, and the pages are clean with no inscriptions or markings. There is no dust jacket present, but the hardcover retains its vibrant illustrations, contributing to the book's overall appea…l. unknown (no dust jacket visible). Gregory Orloff (ilustrador).
Editorial: Rand McNally & Company, Chicago 1956
- Tapa dura
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, Estados Unidos de AmericaBIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,51
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good(-). Hardcover quarto 21 unnumbered pages: color illustrations; 21 cm. Illustrated by George Pollard. Series: Rand McNally tip-top elf book; Railroads -- Juvenile literature. Mild rolling to spine. Moderate rubbing to head and foot of spine and corners of boards. Mild soiling to back covers. Mild c…hipping to plastic laminate at spine. Else pages clean. Good(+) to very good(-).
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 3,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. J.B. Lippincott Company 1957.

Bucky's Friends 1957 Vintage Reader
Reichert, Edwin C. And Dorothy Kendall Bracken; Illustrated by Gregory Orlof [Illustrator]
Editorial: J.B. Lippincott Company 1957
- Tapa dura
Librería: Stone Soup Books Inc, Waynesboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaStone Soup Books Inc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 16,98
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Poor with heavy wear to pictoral covers, boards exposed at corners. Tape and tape residue to endpapers, covers. Ex lib. Interior is soiled extra library hand drawn insert on back endpaper.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lippincott, Philadelphia 1954
- Tapa dura
Librería: Windy Hill Books, Bacova, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindy Hill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,82
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. In the Time to Read Series. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Illustrated by A.K. Bilder. Dj moderately shelf rubbed and lightly edge worn.
Editorial: J. B. Lippincott Company 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthern Maryland Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. Lippincott - 1968 No dust jacket. Minor cover wear. Clean unmarked text. Tight binding. ** WE SHIP DAILY (Mon-Fri) ** Free Tracking Information.
Editorial: J. B. Lippincott, Chicago 1957
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, CanadaGhost River Rare and Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 13,45Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Chicago: J. B. Lippincott, 1957. 96 pp includes word list. Take a stroll down memory lane with little cowboy Bucky and his ranch animals. Yellow ochre coloured cloth on boards binding has rubs and small frays to corners, a little bit of soiling. Former school stamp inside front cover. Front free endpaper has a v…ertical crease. Text has a few faint finger smudges. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Gregory Orloff. Gregory Orloff (ilustrador).
Editorial: Rand McNally & Co
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 17,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. (juvenile fiction, moon ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

Bucky's Friends 1957 Vintage Reader
Reichert, Edwin C. And Dorothy Kendall Bracken; Illustrated by Gregory Orlof [Illustrator]
Editorial: J.B. Lippincott Company 1957
- Tapa dura
Librería: Keller Books, Lynchburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaKeller Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Great classic reader of 96 pages from 1957. Great stories and illustrations. Book is in Good to Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Just one school markings inside the front cover with names on the Issued to line. A few markings to the first blank end page. Outs…ide cloth covers show some soiling and wear to the outside corners and edges. Great Classic! Great memory for you Baby Boomers! Wonderful to use with your own children.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,29
Envío por EUR 17,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bilder, A K (ilustrador).

Editorial: J. B. Lippincott Co, Chicago 1953
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,91
Envío por EUR 17,27Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 320 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout.
Más imágenesEditorial: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia 1956
- Tapa dura
Librería: Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, CanadaHomeward Bound Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 14,75Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 192 p. 21.5 cm. Sound and square binding in illustrated, cloth-covered boards. Worn along edges and at corners. Some soil to boards and spine. Stamp, ink number, and borrower's name on front endpaper. Rear free endpaper and four leaves inside have a corner piece missing. Occasional soil to page, but g…enerally clean. A school reader, with full colour illustrations. Part of the publisher's Time to Read series of readers. Illustrated by Gregory Orloff (ilustrador).
Más imágenesEditorial: J. B. Lippincott, Chicago 1956
- Tapa dura
Librería: Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, CanadaHomeward Bound Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 14,75Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 256 p. 22 cm. Sound and square binding in illustrated, cloth-covered boards. Corners bumped. Edges and corners have wear. Some overall light soiling. School stamps on endpapers and fore-edge. Two punch holes on front free endpaper. Both sets of endpapers have discoloured somewhat with some light soili…ng. Inside pages are generally clean and bright. A school reader from the 1950s.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,08
Envío por EUR 17,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Bilder, A K (ilustrador).
Editorial: J. B. Lippincott Company, Chicago, Philadephia, New York
- Tapa dura
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,50
Envío por EUR 36,88Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No copyright year stated. Brown hardcover with illustration on the front board. The titles are yellow on the front and brown on the spine. The cover is rubbed on all extremities and lightly soiled. Inscribed and stamped by previous owner (School) on the end papers. The pages are clean and clear.…color and black and white illustrations. The binding is tight. A. K. Bilder (ilustrador).