Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015172490 ISBN 13: 9781015172494
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,31
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Trade and Travel in Early Barotseland; the Diaries of George Westbeech, 1885-1888, and Captain Norman MacLeod, 1875-1876. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Berkeley:University of Califonia Press, 1963
Librería: Parnassus Book Service, Inc, YarmouthPort, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Berkeley:University of California Press. 1963. 1st edition. xii+125pp. Illustrated with the sketches of Lieutenant William Fairlie with 2 folding maps at end. Hardcover with dust jacket. A very good clean copy, inside and out. The dust jacket is lightly soiled and shelfworn but still in very good condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: Callahan and Company Booksellers, Peterborough, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Chatto & Windus, London, 1963. Illustrated with b&w reproductions, and two b&w foldout maps. 6.5" x 9.5". 125 pp. Blue cloth, neat ink owner name on the endpaper. "An English hunter-trader, George Westbeech, placed Barotseland in the British sphere of influence and paved the way for missions, trade.Captain MacLeod, a colonial administrator and sportsman.journeyed to the Victoria Falls and trans-Zambezia when that area was off the beaten track". Both diaries are filled with hunting elephant, hippo, lion, buffalo, horned game, game birds, etc., in what is now Zambia. Very good in very good wrapper.
Publicado por A A Balkema, Cape Town,S Africa, 1957
Librería: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. Second Edition. 127p octavo, A very good copy in a chipped dust jacket.
Publicado por Chatto & Windus, London, UK, 1963
Librería: BookScene, Hull, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 1st Printing. 1963. Ex-Library, Usual Markings. Volume 1 map folded in rear. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. Andover Newton Theological School closing its doors. Has library markings, but binding, hinges, text pages all in excellent conditon! 360 pages. 6459.
Publicado por A.A. Balkema, 1971
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. shelf wear and minor markings on boards . internally clean. 98 pages. sound binding. good copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Chatto & Windus, London, 1963
Librería: Bookcase, Carlisle, Reino Unido
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Covered Boards. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. The Robins Series No. 2 edited by Dr. J. Desmond Clark. Includes The Diaries of George Westbeech 1885-1888 and Captain Norman MacLeod 1875-1876, illustrated with the sketches of Lieutenant William Fairlie. Dust jacket in poor condition, rubbed and stained, edgeworn with chips around edges, price clipped, light spotting to closed edges, cloth covered boards clean with very light wear to corners and spine ends, ink inscriptions to fep, pp clean and text/diagrams/black and white plates clear, two folded maps to rear of book in good condition, pp secure in binding. Size: 8vo.
Publicado por Chatto & Windus, 1963
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. shelf wear on both books and jackets. foxing and marks. sound binding. good copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Año de publicación: 1971
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. Original typescript of book published in Capetown in 1971. Final Draft, edited by Edward C. Tabler. Original typescript. 4to., 135 leaves (rectos only), in student folder. VG.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 23,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 61,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.