Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Withdrawn library book, with usual markings.
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1979
ISBN 10: 0070189870 ISBN 13: 9780070189874
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. The Mysteries of Troy.
Librería: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. The Mysteries of Troy.
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Mysteries of Troy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A.S. Barnes, South Brunswick and New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0498018091 ISBN 13: 9780498018091
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing. near fine with no wear or markings in a very good jacket protected in plastic archival sleeve. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart & Winston New York 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0030136962 ISBN 13: 9780030136962
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First Edition Hardbound Good-/Fair., DJ 8vo, 179, School library discard, with all the usual. Pocket has been removed from front endpaper. DJ has mylar cover, but has been glued to the inside covers. Reading copy only. ISBN:0-03-013696-2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1977
ISBN 10: 0030176867 ISBN 13: 9780030176869
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., 1977
ISBN 10: 0030176867 ISBN 13: 9780030176869
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1976
ISBN 10: 0030155614 ISBN 13: 9780030155611
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Company, Incorporated, A. S., 1977
ISBN 10: 0498018091 ISBN 13: 9780498018091
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1976
ISBN 10: 0030155614 ISBN 13: 9780030155611
Librería: Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Some creasing noted to edges with scratching and rubbing noted to jacket. Blue cover with orange lettering and design. Minor wrinkling noted to head of spine. Pages clean and bright. Old price in pencil on ffep. Story of Mohammed Reza, the Shah of Iran, whom was put in training to become a king at the age of 6. At 21 he became king--but only in name. His country was invaded by two powerful nations, his beloved father was forced into exile, politicians plotted his overthrow, and his future looked bleak. FIRST EDITION PER NUMBER LINE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt Rinehart Winston, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0030155614 ISBN 13: 9780030155611
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. By Photo Ilustrador. First Edition First Printing. book is in good condition with a very good jacket. usual library markings. tight and square binding. light shelf wear. in protective mylar. light soiling and foxing. weakened hinge near front.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macrae Smith, Philadelphia, 1972
Librería: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very good book in very good dustjacket, NOT price-clipped! [1105].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1966
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG-. Harris, Larry Ilustrador. First Edition First Printing. Another one of the Whitman Authorized TV Adventure series of books for children, designed to complement the popular TV series of the same name. All are now highly collectible by fans of 1960s' television & culture. Each is a hardcover with matte or semi-glossy illustrated covers, no DJs, as issued. In 214 pages. Condition is VG-: very clean, binding straight & strong. Page tanning, heavier around the edges, commensurate with age & paper quality, but unmarked. Evidence of slight dampstain around edges of pages in rear. Modest edgewear, including rubbing to extremities & bumped corners. Our photos depict he EXACT book you will receive from us--never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day. BONUS: buy any 2 Whitman titles at the same time & take 10% off, buy 3 & take 20% off, with only $1.00 extra shipping each book!
Publicado por The Great Books Foundation, 1984
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, Inc, 1961
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. No store stamps. --- --- CHILDREN'S FICTION. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Book Services, 1961
Librería: Copper News Book Store, Ajo, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. **YOUR PURCHASE SUPPORTS A SMALL BUSINESS!!**.
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.