Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House (edition Revised), 1976
ISBN 10: 0394731999 ISBN 13: 9780394731995
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Revised. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0394732049 ISBN 13: 9780394732046
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Book clean & tight. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House,, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0394469437 ISBN 13: 9780394469430
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good unmarked. Revised. Rated hotels, restaurants, money conversion, tipping, sightseeing, shopping,etc. Illustrated. #6 in Travel Guides Set. 4-1/2 x 8, 128 pp, index, b/w illus, color maps. Trade Paperback in color illus wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House,, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0394469313 ISBN 13: 9780394469317
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good unmarked. Revised. Rated hotels, restaurants, money conversion, tipping, sightseeing, etc. Illustrated. #1 in Travel Guides Set. 4-1/2 x 8, 128 pp, index, b/w illus, color maps. Trade Paperback in color illus wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Curtis Publishing, 1956
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Hardcover - Good condition. Dust Jacket - Fair condition. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0394469356 ISBN 13: 9780394469355
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. 128 pp. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. hardcover in dustjacket. some wear and chipping to jacket, pages tanning. a nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, NY, 1976
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 127 pp.+ Color Dble-Page Fold Map at Back, Photos, Color Illus Paperback, VG, Revised Ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, NY, 1964
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 128 pp.+ Dble-Page Fold Map at Back, Photos, White Color Illus Paperback, VG.
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Trade Paperback -- Good -- Other than llight cover wear, binding tight and pages unmarked -- Photography throughout.
Librería: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. 1976 paperback in acceptable condition. Page 21-22 and pages 113-128 have detached from the spine but are still intact. Minor shelf wear to the spine and cover. Measures 8.2 x 4.7 x .4 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1955
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. The dustjacket is a bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- Nearly two hundred outstanding full-color photographs of the United States that have apperaed in HOLIDAY MAGAZINE in the 40's and 50's. . .
Publicado por Curtis Publishing Co., 1957
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Random House,, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0394469364 ISBN 13: 9780394469362
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good unmarked. Revised. Rated hotels, restaurants, money conversion, tipping, sightseeing, shopping, phrases, etc. Illustrated. #14 in Travel Guides Set. 4-1/2 x 8, 128 pp, index, b/w illus, color maps. Trade Paperback in color illus wraps.
Publicado por Random House,, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0394469399 ISBN 13: 9780394469393
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good unmarked. Revised. Rated hotels, restaurants, money conversion, tipping, sightseeing, shopping,phrases, etc. Illustrated. #5 in Travel Guides Set. 4-1/2 x 8, 128 pp, index, b/w illus, color maps. Trade Paperback in color illus wraps.
Publicado por Random House,, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0394469348 ISBN 13: 9780394469348
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good unmarked. Revised. Rated hotels, restaurants, money conversion, tipping, sightseeing, shopping, phrases, etc. Illustrated. #9 in Travel Guides Set. 4-1/2 x 8, 128 pp, index, b/w illus, color maps. Trade Paperback in color illus wraps.
Publicado por Random House,, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 039446933X ISBN 13: 9780394469331
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good unmarked. Revised. Rated hotels, restaurants, money conversion, tipping, sightseeing, shopping, phrases, etc. Illustrated. #3 in Travel Guides Set. 4-1/2 x 8, 128 pp, index, b/w illus, color maps. Trade Paperback in color illus wraps.
Publicado por Random House,, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0394469305 ISBN 13: 9780394469300
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good unmarked. Revised. Rated hotels, restaurants, money conversion, tipping, sightseeing, shopping, phrases, etc. Illustrated. #7 in Travel Guides Set. 4-1/2 x 8, 128 pp, index, b/w illus, color maps. Trade Paperback in color illus wraps.
Publicado por The Curtis Publishing Company, Philadelphia, 1956
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. The book is rubbed on the spine and the corners. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Doubleday & Co. Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Curtis, Philadelphia, PA, 1956
Librería: Bruce Irving, Haworth, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hard cover, no DJ. Color illustrations across the USa, circa 1956. By the editors of Holiday magazine. Book.
Publicado por The Curtis Publishing Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1956
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Photographs Ilustrador. Reprint Edition. G/poor, used hc, 192pp. Black colored paper over boards with rust colored cloth and black text on spine; damp staining; edge wear; fraying to head and tail of spine. Color illustrated dust jacket with black, red and white colored text on upper and black and red text on spine; chips, tears, missing pieces, scuffing. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight.
Publicado por CURTIS PUBLISHING COMPANY, 1957
Librería: ROXY'S READERS, VINCENNES, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated Edition. EUROPE IN COLOR BY THE EDITORS OF HOLIDAY COPYRIGHT 1957 192 PAGES APPROX SIZE: 8" BY 10.25" THIS HARDCOVER BOOK IS IN VERY NICE ENJOYABLE CONDITION. THE HARDCOVER HAS SOME SCUFFING AND WEAR TO EDGES AND CORNERS. THE BINDING IS SECURE BUT WEBBING IS VISIBLE INSIDE BACK COVER ~ SEE LAST PHOTO. THE ONLY WRITING ON THE INTERIOR IS INSIDE THE FRONT COVER ~ PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME. THE INTERIOR PAGES ARE NICE AND CLEAN WITH NO TEARS SEEN. PLEASE SEE ALL PICTURES FOR MORE DETAILS.
Publicado por Random House, New Orleans, 1968
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Wraps have light tanning, upper corner clipped. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Random House, NY, 1968
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fair. Wraps rubbed with edgewear, chipped at tips. Notation on front reverse. 2 sheets detached, but present. No markings in text. Excursiones map of Madrid laid in. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Publicado por Random House, NY, 1960
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Cover is rubbed. Pgs. are clean, lightly tanning in margins. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Publicado por Curtis Publishing Co., Philadelphia, 1957
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Jacket is scuffed and chipped with small tears. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por National Geographic Society, Washington, 1973
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Mint. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Cover clean. Pages clean and tight. Dj rubbed, bumped, clean Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por The Curtis Publishing Co., Philadelphia, 1956
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Dj torn, scuffed with well worn edges and possible insect damage to spine. Cover has rubbed edges. Price on first page. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.