Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1517905400 ISBN 13: 9781517905408
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Some page corner bumps. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arkansas Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1682260240 ISBN 13: 9781682260241
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition with a complete numberline. A Near Fine copy in black printed wraps with minimal shelfwear and an uncreased spine. Internally clean and free of markings. 278 pp. // 'The Golden Shovel Anthology celebrates the life and work of poet and civil rights icon Gwendolyn Brooks through a dynamic new poetic form, the Golden Shovel, created by National Book Award-winner Terrance Hayes. The last words of each line in a Golden Shovel poem are, in order, words from a line or lines taken from a Brooks poem. The poems are, in a way, secretly encoded to enable both a horizontal reading of the new poem and vertical reading down the right-hand margin of Brooks's original. An array of writers--including Pulitzer Prize winners, T. S. Eliot Prize winners, National Book Award winners, and National Poet Laureates--have written poems for this exciting new anthology: Rita Dove, Billy Collins, Nikki Giovani, Sharon Olds, Tracy K. Smith, Mark Doty, Sharon Draper, and Julia Glass are just a few of the contributing poets. The poems found here will inspire a diversity of readers, teachers, and writers of poetry while at the same time providing remarkable access for newcomers, making it ideal for classrooms. The Golden Shovel Anthology will also honor Brooks with publication in 2017, the centenary of her birth.' -- publisher.
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. BRAND NEW Still in plastic wrap.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indraprastha Press; Delhi, 1964
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Please note: international postage may be more expensive than this volume.Signed by Shankar on the front endpaper and inscribed to a previous owner. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, 200 pages with intertextual black and white and color illustration throughout, blue cloth. A good, generally clean, hardcover with moderate shelf wear, BUT binding broken, text paper light to moderately yellowed. In a good, edge-worn dust jacket with chipping at the flap folds and at the back strip edges top and bottom.
Publicado por Central Connecticut State University, Connecticut, 2004
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle issue magazine. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Central Connecticut State University. Fine. 2004. First Edition. Daniel Jewett, Deborah Rossel, Tom Hazuka, Steven Ostrowski, Aidan P. Morgan, Tom Chandler, S. Champioin, Kevin Rouleau, Ravi Shankar, Sandra Flanagan, T. Washington, C. Gallagher, John Page, raven, et al] [about 6.5" x 9.5"], 104 pages, illustrated [both color and black-and-white]. Fine copy. mag11E.
EUR 13,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. ISBN: 9788176467988.
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments.Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lancer International, New Delhi, 1990
ISBN 10: 8170620147 ISBN 13: 9788170620143
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Octavo, xiii, 465 pages. In Good minus condition with a Fair plus dust jacket. Spine is black with white print and illustration. Dust jacket has edge wear, with small portion torn away at top of spine. Price unclipped: "Rs 400". Boards in black cloth. Light wear to spine caps, blemishes on rear. Text block has intermittent spine breaks. Illustrated: b&w maps. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column A, ND-A. 1374318. FP New Rockville Stock.
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Ex-Library paperback with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 400 pages. 8.35x5.47x1.22 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Welcome Rain Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 1566492173 ISBN 13: 9781566492171
Librería: City Lights Bookshop, London, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Harrison, George Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition September 1999. Stiff wraps w/ flaps. Very light wear to edges, otherwise fine.
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Star Publications, New Delhi, 1998
ISBN 10: 8186264213 ISBN 13: 9788186264218
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. the jacket is shelf rubbed, a little chipped. minor usage markings. excellent binding. may require extra postage [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 29,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 352 pages. 8.50x5.50x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 30,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 338 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 34,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 400 pages. 8.35x5.47x1.22 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 338 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, New York, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0387985131 ISBN 13: 9780387985138
Librería: Aideo Books, San Marino, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: New in new dust jacket. First edition. INTERNATIONAL EDITION. ***INTERNATIONAL EDITION*** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments contain tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 668 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Interdisciplinary Applied Mathematics, 10. Audience: General/trade.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 39,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 41,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. none edition. 365 pages. 7.75x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 110841771X ISBN 13: 9781108417716
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. Firm, square and tight with sharp corners and sturdy hinges, just showing a few minor rubs and some mild cosmetic wear. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is in nearly new condition. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and clean. It has no pen-marks and is not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Offered for sale at a very sensible price.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 51,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 57 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Delhi : Motilal Banarsidass, 1970
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. XXXIII + 811 pages ; 23 cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Society of Chemistry, 2006
ISBN 10: 0854043748 ISBN 13: 9780854043743
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 56,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 301 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 0393332381 ISBN 13: 9780393332384
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!