Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781789516 ISBN 13: 9780781789516
Librería: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good condition. good condition,fast ship.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of South Carolina, Columbia and London, 1967
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Soth Carolina, Columbia and London, 1968
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of South Carolina, Columbia, 1973
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of South Carolina, Columbia, 1972
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of South Carolina, Columbia, 1967
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford UK, 1978
ISBN 10: 0198151462 ISBN 13: 9780198151463
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. A collection of stories, sayings, greetings and orations told or recited by the Fipa people of south-west Tanzania, ranging from dramatic moral tales to droll anecdotes. 150 pages. ; 5 1/2 x 8 3/4 " Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The National Historical Society, 1990
ISBN 10: 0918678552 ISBN 13: 9780918678553
Librería: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Looks like new- very well illustrated. COOL BOOK!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The National Historical Society, 1990
ISBN 10: 0918678579 ISBN 13: 9780918678577
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dustjacket as issued. This book of building geometry is "the perfect mix of the dated and the timeless.for those who want to think for themselves." Solid binding with light bumping to extremities and minor handling wear to boards. A small chip on rear panel. Text and images unmarked. Black and white illustrations throughout plus a handful of plates. 4to. 295pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Park Service, 1975
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Missing. First Edition. Book is in Very Good condition, with minimal handling and light shelfwear, binding is tight, corners are sharp, interior is clean, text is free of markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The National Historical Society, 1989
ISBN 10: 0918678579 ISBN 13: 9780918678577
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good++. National Historical Society. 1990. Prev owner name inside cover else book is clean tight and bright; cover is clean and strong.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concordia Publishing House, 1964
Librería: Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC, Chippewa Falls, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. - Inspected, Cleaned, Sealed in Shrink Wrap - Sturdy Binding - Clean & Unmarked - Returns Accepted / Refunds Given Inspected, Cleaned & Sealed by me, the proprietor. 1964. Hardcover book with the dust jacket book. It has a sturdy binding. The text part of the book is clean and unmarked. The dust jacket has rubbing light wear to the edge. 516 pp. 9.25" x 6.25". Sealed in Shrink Wrap for protection in storage and shipping. Expertly packed. *PROFESSIONAL BOOKSELLER* I try hard to get the descriptions right, sometimes I make a mistake, therefore, Returns accepted. Refunds given. -Gordon.
Publicado por National Park Service
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row Publishers, 1940
ISBN 10: 0060222565 ISBN 13: 9780060222567
Librería: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 18,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Cover with light wear and bumps, notably to spine ends. Pages with light wear and toning but otherwise clean and intact throughout. Please see image. 352 pages. Reissue with blue cloth pictorial cover (no DJ) - date uncertain as only has the original 1940 copyright date and is published by Harper & Row rather than Harper & Brothers.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very good hardcover with good DJ, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Previous owner's stamp on front endpaper, otherwise text very good. Corners sharp. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Dust jacket has rubbing, wear to edges. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.
Publicado por Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Philadelphia, PA, 1981
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Roy G. Krenkel (cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. Title: AMRA Volume II Number 70 25th Annish!! September 1981 Publisher: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette Date: 1981 Edition: First Edition Size: 8vo Format: Fanzine Magazine Pages: 40 Condition: Near fine with copy with light stress creasing to the spine area and light toning to front cover. See Photos bx276.
Publicado por Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Philadelphia, PA, 1981
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Roy G. Krenkel (cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. Title: AMRA Volume II Number 69 January 1981 Publisher: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette Date: 1981 Edition: First Edition Size: 8vo Format: Fanzine Magazine Pages: 20 Condition: Near fine with copy with light stress creasing to the spine area and light toning to front cover. See Photos bx276, mag11.
Publicado por Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Philadelphia, PA, 1973
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Roy G. Krenkel (cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. Title: AMRA Volume II Number 62 October 1974 Publisher: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette Date: 1974 Edition: First Edition Size: 8vo Format: Fanzine Magazine Pages: 28 Condition: Near fine with copy with light stress creasing to the spine area and light toning to front cover. See Photos bx276.
Publicado por Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Philadelphia, PA, 1973
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Roy G. Krenkel (cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. Title: AMRA Volume II Number 60 September 1973 Publisher: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette Date: 1973 Edition: First Edition Size: 8vo Format: Fanzine Magazine Pages: 20 Condition: Near fine with copy with light stress creasing to the spine area and light toning to front cover. See Photos bx276.
Publicado por Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Philadelphia, PA, 1971
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Roy G. Krenkel (cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. Contributors: George H. Scithers (editor/publisher); L. Sprague de Camp, Jim Nielson, William Wilkinson, Mike Storslee, John Brunner, et al Illustrator: Roy G. Krenkel (cover) Title: AMRA Volume II Number 54 April 1971 Publisher: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette Date: 1971 Edition: First Edition Size: 8vo Format: Fanzine Magazine Pages: 24 Condition: A very good copy with light stress creasing to the spine area and light toning to front cover. See Photos bx276E.
Publicado por Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Philadelphia, 1976
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Philadelphia: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette 1976. First Edition. Sword and sorcery fanzine / magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], saddle-stapled, 28 pages [including the cover], illustrated. Very Good copy with lower corner creasing, uneven cover toning .See photos WHB6.
Publicado por Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Philadelphia, 1975
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Philadelphia: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette. Very Good. 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Magazine Scarce vintage issue of this sword and sorcery fanzine / magazine in Pictorial wrappers about 7" x 10", saddle-stapled, 20 pages including the cover A very good with light stress creasing to the spine area and corners and dust soiling to the covers as shown. See Photos ;mag4E.
Publicado por Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Philadelphia, 1976
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Philadelphia: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette. 1976. First Edition. Sword and sorcery fanzine / magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], saddle-stapled, 20 pages [including the cover], illustrated. Very Good copy [creasing to/around the spine head, other light stress creasing to the spine]. 119, WHB6.
Publicado por Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Chicago, 1969
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Roy G. Krenkel Ilustrador. First Edition; First Printing. Chicago: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazettev1969. First Edition; First Printing. Magazine.NEar fine with light wear. See Photos Scarce vintage issue of this sword and sorcery fanzine / magazine in Pictorial wrappers about 7" x 10", saddle-stapled, 20 pages including the cover, illustrated. bx276E.(2) mag4.
Publicado por Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Chicago, 1969
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Chicago: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette. 1969. First Edition; First Printing. Sword and sorcery fanzine / magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], saddle-stapled, 20 pages [including the cover], illustrated. Near Fine copy [light stress creasing to the spine area . mag4E.
Publicado por Future Publications, New York, 1954
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Mel Hunter; Alex Ebel; Roy G Krenkel; H. R. Smith; Mendenhall; Art Sussman; Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Light rubbing on the corners with a crease on the front hinge; no interior markings. Cover art by Mel Hunter; interiors by Alex Ebel; Roy G Krenkel; H. R. Smith; Mendenhall; and Art Sussman. This issue contains: The Prodigy by Thomas N. Scortia; The Fiction in Science Fiction by William Tenn; The Dissecting Table by Damon Knight; The Syndic - Part 2 of 2 by C. M. Kornbluth; along with the usual features. Book.
Publicado por Magic Circle, 1981
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 36 pages. Illustrated. John Le Rossignol "The Magic Circle Show - 1980-81" / S H Sharpe "Through Magic-Coloured Spectacles" / Cliff Townsend "Magic, a State of Mind" / G E Arrow smith "Easy When You Know How!" / John Salisse "October inLos Angeles" / Peter D Blanchard "Roving Rovi Returns" / Ian Keable-Elliott "The Blenheim Bar" / John Salisse "Siegfried and Roy" / Tom Ellis "'My Kind of Magic' - Alan Saxon" / Stephen Blood "The Psychology of Kid's Magic - Bart Harding" / Charles Goodliffe Neale - Obituary (VM10).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Naval Institute, Menasha, WI, 1944
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 119 + pp. Vol. 70, November 1944, No. 501 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges, not affecting text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The National Historical Society, 1990
ISBN 10: 0918678617 ISBN 13: 9780918678614
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location K-24-E*.
Publicado por Department of Interior National Park Service, 1975
Librería: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Ships from California.