Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Meiklejohn Institue, Berkeley CA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0913876178 ISBN 13: 9780913876176
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: very good. 5 3/8 x 8 " 281 pages. Meiklejohn civil Liberties Institue Studies in Law and Social Change No. 2. series editor Ann Fagan Ginger. a bit of rubbing and handling to covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801417171 ISBN 13: 9780801417177
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Second printing. Octavo, 9 1/3" tall, xxvii + 417 pages with intertextual illustration and plates. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white with slight soiling at the fore-edges. In a near fine, lightly worn dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Friends Book Store, Philadelphia, 1893
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Covers lightly scuffed, indents on spine, endpapers browned, owner name (Charles Cope) and note on front free end paper, internally very good.
Publicado por Berg Publishers (1994), Oxford/Providence, 1994
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. 220pp ISBN 1859730361 The nine chapters in this volume provide a clear and accessible overview of the twentieth-century history of the American South. very good, wraps (softcover) - bump top corner.
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1984, 1984
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFine and bright brown boards with gilt titles in near fine illustrated dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Nicely illustrated with photographs and drawings.
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First. very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen, London, 1905
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRed Cloth. Condición: Fair (Damp Damage). No Jacket. Frontispiece Illustration Ilustrador. This is a First Edition. The boards are badly damp damaged, otherwise the contents are Very Good.please e-mail for further details. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Name Inscribed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0881467197 ISBN 13: 9780881467192
Librería: Sawgrass Books & Music, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG+ with DJ. Unmarked. 431pp.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1966. Africa. Manchester University Press. 427p. plus fold out. Ex-library good green cloth, no dust jacket 10/23.
Publicado por Friendship Press, 1971
Librería: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Karen Tureck. 64pp. Pictorial soft cover with title. Stapled. Very Good+++.
Publicado por Meiklejohn Institute, Berkeley CA, 1981
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Meiklejohn Civil Liberties Institute Studies in Law and Social Change No. 2. ".a collection of his educational, philosophical, and legal writings, along with a biographical study and introductions to the selections." 281 pages. Dust jacket has a couple 3/4" tears and a 1/4" tear. Dust jacket in mylar protector.; 6 x 8 1/2" Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin, Harmondsworth, England, 1970
ISBN 10: 0140826521 ISBN 13: 9780140826524
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. Previous owners name to inside cover. Old school stamp to end inside covers. Slight foxing to edge. This book covers Topics 13 to 19 of the basic course. It contains experiemental instructions, discussion on underlying theory, background reading, and problems. Contents; Foreword. Conbtributors. Carbon Chemistry, Part 2 3. Reaction Rates. Equilibria: Redox and Acid-Base Systems. Some D-Block Elements. Equilibrium and Free Energy. Carbon Compounds With Large Molecules. Some P-Block Elements. Index. 308 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801417171 ISBN 13: 9780801417177
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. xxvii, 417 pp. LCC: 8373736 Very good condition; touches of wear on edges of covers; very light soiling on edges of papers.
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI., 1937
Librería: Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Blue buckram stamped in gilt and in blind, DW, small 4to., xxiii, 48 pages. Printed at the Lakeside Press. A fine copy in a fine DW, with just a hint of dust-soiling to the rear panel, in archival mylar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Georgia Pr, Athens, 1992
ISBN 10: 0820313831 ISBN 13: 9780820313832
Librería: Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. New in shrinkwrap.
Publicado por Pikes Peak Library District; Friends of the Pikes Peak Library District; Friends of the Colorado Springs Pioneers Museum, Colorado Springs, 2021
ISBN 10: 1567353487 ISBN 13: 9781567353488
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Wraps. Condición: New. Historic Photographs; Cover Design by Erinn Barnes Ilustrador. Expanded Reprint. Originally published in 1990, John Stokes Holley presented the first comprehensive history dedicated to the local African American community, and brought to light a history of accomplishments and struggles often ignored by popular local history books. This reprint presents the original publication in its entirety with an expanded index and new images, as well as new content not available in the original. 478p., including index. Size: 8vo - 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Perfect-Bound Paperback.
Publicado por Pikes Peak Library District; Friends of the Pikes Peak Library District; Friends of the Colorado Springs Pioneers Museum, Colorado Springs, 2021
ISBN 10: 1567353487 ISBN 13: 9781567353488
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Wraps. Condición: New. Historic Photographs; Cover Design by Erinn Barnes Ilustrador. Expanded Reprint. Originally published in 1990, John Stokes Holley presented the first comprehensive history dedicated to the local African American community, and brought to light a history of accomplishments and struggles often ignored by popular local history books. This reprint presents the original publication in its entirety with an expanded index and new images, as well as new content not available in the original. 478p., including index. Size: 8vo - 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Perfect-Bound Paperback.
Librería: George Longden, Macclesfield, Reino Unido
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Published to celebrate the Golden Jubilee of the West Midlands Branch of the Royal Town Planning Institute. Spine not creased. 244pp. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum, New York, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0826402615 ISBN 13: 9780826402615
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Softcover. LCC: 827278.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of South Carolina Press, Columbia, South Carolina, 2013
ISBN 10: 1611171350 ISBN 13: 9781611171358
Librería: George Longden, Macclesfield, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Burgundy cloth. Pictorial jacket. 225 x 145 mm. xxviii, 187 pp. Includes introduction, endnotes, bibliography and index. A few small, faint spots on top and fore-edge. A bright, attractive copy. Book.
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1974, Zoology, Natural History, Benchmark Papers in Animal Behavior, Dowden, Hutchinson & Ross, Inc.398 p., very good cloth with good dust jacket, minor closed tears on jacket.
Publicado por La Salle College, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1975
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Single Issue. Stapled wrappers. 48pp. Fine. Contributions by Mary A. Culliton, M.E. Grenander, Charles Edward Eaton, Dale Goodhue, P.W. Gray, Larry Bowman, Terry Stokes, Susan Bartels, Phyllis Brooks, Carl Schiffman, Gerald T. Gordon, and John Humma.
Publicado por WM. Reeves, London, 1912
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Minor wear to spine and edges of book. Dust jacket show minor wear to spine and edges with light chipping and rubbing present. Small amount of discoloration present to spine. Binding still fairly tight, pages age toned.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 33,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, Inc. New York with The Studio Museum in Harlem, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810925486 ISBN 13: 9780810925489
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Fine Condition. 176 pp., many illus. some in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from December 6, 1992-April 11, 1993.
Publicado por The Crowood Press, 1989
Librería: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good + Hardback. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good + Dj in a Plastic Co. First Published. Has had little use,
Publicado por City of Greensboro, 1976, 1976
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good in comb bound card covers. Folding maps. 79pp 4to.
Publicado por National Library of Australia, Caqnb, 1994
ISBN 10: 0642106320 ISBN 13: 9780642106322
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 23pp, bibliography. Black card with Serle's photograph on front. Near new. Tributes to one of Australia's great historians and lecturer Geoffrey Serle. Includes a select list of Serle's writings. Size: Small 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carroll's Pty Ltd, Perth WA, 1979
ISBN 10: 0909994846 ISBN 13: 9780909994846
Librería: Book Merchant Bookstore, Bunbury, WA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Good condition. Wear to book corners and edges. Scuffing to the tail edge. Marks on book front and on foredges. Dust jacket has some light creasing at edges and fading to spine. Previous owner has signed inside page. Interior and binding are still very good. The Women's Committee produced this book for the Western Australian 150th Anniversary celebrations.It is a collection of brief life histories, mostly one or two pages long, arranged chronologically from 1829 until 1979. Some names, including Helen Scott, Georgiana Molloy, and Daisy Bates, are familiar, but many other women are lesser-known yet equally inspiring. Large, quarto size, with a photograph or miniature of most of the women and pen and ink sketches to illustrate each story. 2nd printing.