Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company Inc, 1982
ISBN 10: 0385177569 ISBN 13: 9780385177566
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Andrea Pautz; Ilustrador. Signed. First Edition. Stated first. Signed by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro. Dust Jacket is in a removable clear plastic (Brodart) protector. Shows minor wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Iowa Press, Iowa City, 2003
ISBN 10: 0877458553 ISBN 13: 9780877458555
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, glossy paper covers, xvi, 160 pp., contributors notes, further reading.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Books, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0446300136 ISBN 13: 9780446300131
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. cover art by Jill Bauman Ilustrador. First Edition, First printing. Warner Books NY 1982 pages. First thus edition Very good condition with light edge wear, creasing and rubbing. See photos 27, 4/2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkley Books, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0425048047 ISBN 13: 9780425048047
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Berkley Books 1981. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0425048047 . First edition. [Also contains an interview with Elizabeth A. Lynn. Cover art by R. Courtney]. 199 pages. Very good copy with light edge wear, corner creasing and pages lightly toned. SR 2/5.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press (c. 1997), Cambridge, MA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0262082519 ISBN 13: 9780262082518
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. first thus. Octavo, cloth-backed pictorial boards, xiv, 246 pages, Includes black and white illustration, appendices, chronology, index. Fine condition. No dust jacket (if issued). 102504A "Marsden Hartley (1877-1943), the American modernist painter, was also a prolific writer who published dozens of essays and reviews and several volumes of poetry and prose. Yet the revealing memoir he wrote about his own life and relationships has remained unpublished until now." -- from the book cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SanDiegoCa.etc.1999. HarcourtBrace./Harvest., 1999
ISBN 10: 015600559X ISBN 13: 9780156005593
Librería: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofull color illustrated trade paperback 8vo. very fine cond. mint cond. just like new. clean inside & out. spine uncreased. covers clean. contents free of all markings. first edition so stated. first printing (A in letter line). b&w frontis. map of ireland. xviii+293p+colophon. minor text decorations. contributors:Anthony Bailey. Heinrich Boll. Richard Howard Brown. Richard Condon. John Coyne.Michael Crichton. Robert Gibbings. Deborah Love. David W. McFadden. Jan Morris. HV Mortorn. Eric Newby.Tim Robinson. Elizabeth Shannon. Harold Speakman. Arthur Symons. Paul Theroux. David A. Wilson. Chiang Yee. travel. travel guides. irish history. literary history. geography. irish literature. aran islands. dublin horse show. "Mmmm, this black thing tastes good.what is it?".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Millennium Writings, Knoxville, TN, 2002
ISBN 10: 1888338180 ISBN 13: 9781888338188
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. [Knoxville]: New Millennium Writings 2002. First Edition. Softcover. 1888338180 . First edition. Annual magazine in trade sized paperback format. 208 pages, illustrated. Near Fine copy save for a lower corner fold to the rear cover and to the last few pages. See photos clphE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Books [1982], New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0446300136 ISBN 13: 9780446300131
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. [New York]: Warner Books [1982]. Near Fine. 1982. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0446300136 . First edition. Anthology of 23 original science fiction/fantasy/horror stories with religion and/or God as the main focus. 490 pages plus ads at the rear. Near Fine with very light edge wear. bx129.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scholastic, 1973
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Scholastic
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Angel Island Publiscations
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Covers chipped. Tanning and edgewear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp., New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0890835187 ISBN 13: 9780890835180
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMassMarket. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. [New York]: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp. [1979]. Near Fine. 1979. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0890835187 . First edition. 288 pages collecting 14 stories plus an introduction. Near Fine with paper tanning.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press, Cambridge, 1997
ISBN 10: 0262082519 ISBN 13: 9780262082518
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xiv, 246p. introduction, appendixes, chronology, notes, index, photos, very good first edition in quarter-cloth boards. Hartley left out all overt references to his homosexuality, although the innuendos are clear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0806913045 ISBN 13: 9780806913049
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Bill Milne (Cover Photo) Ilustrador. 96 pp. Tightly bound copy with clean and crisp pages. Clean text. Minimal external wear and small staind on fore edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 2023
ISBN 10: 022669495X ISBN 13: 9780226694955
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Printing. Very good+ in very good+ dust jacket (in protector) ; Tan hardcover binding. B&W illustrations, index. French author's post-WWII travel experiences in North and South America. Part of The France Chicago Collection ; Small 8vo (5.5 X 0.9 X 8.5 inches); 148 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0312755996 ISBN 13: 9780312755997
Librería: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean unread copy. The priced jacket has some light rubbing wear, some light edge wear a short closed tear. New fiction by Harlan Ellison, Connie Willis, Alan Dean Foster, Brian Aldiss and others. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND WILL NORMALLY SHIP NEXT DAY. This copy has been inscribed signed dated by Charles Ryan. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por First Books; Woburn, 1991
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition, first printing. A Collection of essays by the Alien Publisher of Aboriginal Science FictionOctavo 8 1/2" tall, 128 pages, stiff red printed wraps. A near fine, clean, neat soft cover overall with light shelf wear; binding tight, paper white.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2001. Natural History, Amphibians, Zoology. Smithsonian Institution Press. Very good - fine boards and good+ dust jacket 252p.
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Mass Market Paperback Edition, First Printing. 181 pages Edited by Charles L. Grant with stories by Bill Pronzini, Jack Dann, Alan Ryan, AL Sarrantonio and others. Signed by Charles L. Grant. A very good copy with crease to the spine, light edge wear. See Photos The book in the photos is the book that is for sale. We do not use stock photos. 2/10 / E. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkley Books [1987], New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0425095649 ISBN 13: 9780425095645
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Thus. New York: Berkley Books 1987. First Mass Market Paperback edition First printing. This copy has been signed by the editor, Charles L. Grant, on the title page. 183 pages collecting 14 stories plus an introduction. A near fine unread copy with light wear to the covers. See photos 3/4/ E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company Inc, 1982
ISBN 10: 0385177569 ISBN 13: 9780385177566
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Andrea Pautz; Ilustrador. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Volume 5. Review copy slip laid-in. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (horror, anthology).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ST. MARTIN'S PRESS, NY, 1979
ISBN 10: 0312755996 ISBN 13: 9780312755997
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. small closed tears to an unclipped dj. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por F.S. Crofts & Co., 1940
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. Moderate age/use wear. Book.
Publicado por St. Anthony Guild Press (1963) Paterson, NJ, 1963
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritox-lib. with all attendant defects o/w a good clean working copy Cloth Pages browned.
Publicado por L.L. Hall (c. 1961), Los Angeles, 1961
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, red cloth covers, xvi - 197 pages. Includes black and white photos. A couple of brown spots on side edge of book block. A nice bright copy. 110205A.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delacorte Press, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 0385741294 ISBN 13: 9780385741293
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. CC3 - A first edition (stated with complete numberline) hardcover book SIGNED by Matt de la Pena, on the contents page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Original stories by Heather Brewer, Meg Cabot, Matt de la Pena, Simon Elkeles, Kami Garcia, Michael Grant, Malinda Lo, Lisa McMann, Richelle Mead, Saundra Mitchell, Diana Peterfreund, Carrie Ryan, Margaret Stohl, Laini Taylor. 8.5"x5.75", 351 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Have you ever been tempted to look into the future? To challenge predictions? To question fate? It's human nature to wonder about life's twists and turns. But is the future already written - or do you have the power to alter it? From fantastical prophecies to predictions of how the future will transpire, Foretold is a collection of stories about our universal fascination with life's unknowns and of what is yet to come as interpreted by 14 of young adult fiction's brightest stars. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Publicado por Interreligious Peace Colloquium, Washington, D.C., 1978
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, viii, 248 pp. Foreword by Matthew Rosenhaus and Isma'il al-Faruqi. Articles are "The Setting," Gremillion and Ryan, "A Comparative Survey of Significant Proposals for a New World Order," Philip Land, "World Chaos or a World Order: A Third World View," Isma'il Abdalla, "Basic Human Needs and the New International Economic Order: A Northern View," James Grant and John Sewell, "Satisfying Human Needs in a World of Soverwign States: Rhetoric, Relaity and Vision," Richard Falk, "Faith Communities Challenge - and are Challenged by - The Changing World Order," Robert Bellah, "A Muslim Response," Khurshid Ahmad, "A Jewish Response," Irwin Blank, "An African Christian Response," Burgess Carr, "A Buddhist Reponse," Lankaputra Hewage, "A Statement on the Lisbon Meeting by Officers of the Interreligious Peace Colloquium," Rosenhaus, al-Faruqi, Henry Siegman, Gremillion, Ryan, Cynthia Wedel, Theodore Hesburgh, Irwin Blank, "Reflections and the Future," Gremillion and Ryan.
Publicado por Tiger Moon Press, Vero Beach, Florida, 1996
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Spiral comb binding. Very good condition. Minor wear. A couple tiny spots here and there. All intact. No writing or marking.