Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton Critical Edition (edition First Edition), 1968
ISBN 10: 0393096564 ISBN 13: 9780393096569
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1990. Natural History. Sierra Club Books, 275 p., very good to good+ paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton Critical Edition, 1968
ISBN 10: 0393096564 ISBN 13: 9780393096569
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton Critical Edition, 1968
ISBN 10: 0393096564 ISBN 13: 9780393096569
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton Critical Edition, 1968
ISBN 10: 0393096564 ISBN 13: 9780393096569
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton Critical Edition, 1968
ISBN 10: 0393096564 ISBN 13: 9780393096569
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peale Center for Christian Living, 1996
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good clean tight copy. Shelf wear. Light tanning along fore edges and pages. Minor rubbing along edges of boards.
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good Condition paperback 104 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1976
ISBN 10: 0823045889 ISBN 13: 9780823045884
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Later Printing Used. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1976
ISBN 10: 0823045889 ISBN 13: 9780823045884
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Later Printing Used. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, 1976
ISBN 10: 0823045889 ISBN 13: 9780823045884
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, 1976
ISBN 10: 0823045889 ISBN 13: 9780823045884
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Cover is worn with peeling. Pages are sunned. Item has staining. Paperback.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton Critical Edition, 1968
ISBN 10: 0393096564 ISBN 13: 9780393096569
Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Nice copy with just minor wear. Pages of text are clean, lightly age toned and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0292750404 ISBN 13: 9780292750401
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1979. Mesoamerica, Native Americans. University of Texas Press. 292 p., very good bright red cloth and fair dust jacket, scuffed and worn, but it did the job protecting the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0292750080 ISBN 13: 9780292750081
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1974. Mesoamerica, Native Americans. University of Texas Press. 474p., very good cloth and dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 1957
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges. Rubbing and fading to boards. Bumping along edges of boards. Tips of boards are fayed. Spine creases.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 1853108960 ISBN 13: 9781853108969
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 3,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1779780037. 5/26/2026 7:20:37 AM.
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!