Edited mike ashley (47 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fall River Press 2012

    1435141938 / 9781435141933

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,50

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Barnes & Noble 1995

    0760706123 / 9780760706121

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,09

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Barnes & Noble 1995

    0760706123 / 9780760706121

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,69

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Barnes & Noble 1995

    0760706123 / 9780760706121

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Barnes & Noble 1995

    0760706123 / 9780760706121

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York 2007

    0786719710 / 9780786719716

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, Estados Unidos de AmericaFoxtrot Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,52

    Envío por EUR 3,69 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Good Condition paperback 496 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York, NY 2000

    0786707275 / 9780786707270

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, Estados Unidos de AmericaFoxtrot Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,13

    Envío por EUR 3,69 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Good COndition paperback 587 pages Introduction By Bernard Cornwell.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: robinson publishing london 1996

    1854874624 / 9781854874627

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: bainebridge booksellers, bronx, Estados Unidos de Americabainebridge booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,05

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. heroic tales from the pens of robert graves,allan massie,vera chapman,mary renault,and many more Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fall River Press 2012

    1435141938 / 9781435141933

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, Estados Unidos de AmericaAVON HILL BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 3,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Laminated pictorial boards. Color illustrations. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 289 pp.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 6,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Barnes & Noble Books [1995]. First edition [printing code line ends with a "1"]. 588 pages. VG copy [rear crease to spine, light front cover creasing text paper tanning] with a number to the upper left corner of the last page. cel.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc., New York 1992

    0786700858 / 9780786700851

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Take Five Books, Ashland, Estados Unidos de AmericaTake Five Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,51

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Purchase notation written along spine, bottom 5th page, else near fine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Past Times (U.K.) 1997

    1841190187 / 9781841190181

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Reino UnidoReuseabook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,37

    Envío por EUR 11,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Running Press, Philadelphia, Pa 2011

    0762442670 / 9780762442676

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames Lasseter, Jr

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition, !st Printing. The stories in this anthology cover over 4000 years of crime. 467 pages, book is clean as a whistle and binding is tight. No underlining, no highlighting, no bookplaes, no owner names, not ex-libris, no remainder marks, no folded or dogeared pages, no foxing, no smudges.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc., New York 1997

    0786704829 / 9780786704828

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 12,91

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Like New. 1st Carroll & Graf Edition: 1997/1st Pr. 422 pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. The Senate (Cover Design) (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: British Library Publishing 2025

    0712355227 / 9780712355223

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 13,52

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . .

  • Editorial: Peter Bedrick Books 1990 1990

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardback. Book Club edition. Very good condition book, with slight waterspotting and soiling on top edge of book, in a Very good condition dustjacket, with minor rubs and creases on corners. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Inside front flap of jacket clipped.

  • Editorial: Wings Books 1993 1993

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    ISBN 0-517-09371-5. Hardback. Very good condition book, with slight browning on top edge of book, in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Inside front flap of jacket clipped.

  • Editorial: Carroll & Graf. 2001. 2001

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    ISBN 0-7867-0914-6. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition, with slight edgew ear to front, rear covers. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Later Printing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: British Library Publishing 2025

    0712355227 / 9780712355223

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,10

    Envío por EUR 9,11 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Robinson Publishing, London 1997

    1854879685 / 9781854879684

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Avocado Pit

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 18,77

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Do not appear to have been read. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 451, 440 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Robinson, London 1993

    185487229X / 9781854872296

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino UnidoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,96

    Envío por EUR 23,15 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Glossy Pictorial Card. Condición: Near Fine Contents Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. Please email for further details.NO EXTRA POSTAGE BEYOND OUR STANDARD RATES! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Not Illustrated (ilustrador). Not Signed or Inscribed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Robinson, London 1995

    1854874063 / 9781854874061

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino UnidoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,96

    Envío por EUR 23,15 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Glossy Pictorial Card. Condición: Near Fine Contents Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. Please email for further details.NO EXTRA POSTAGE BEYOND OUR STANDARD RATES! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Not Illustrated (ilustrador). Not Signed or Inscribed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Past Times 1997

    1841190187 / 9781841190181

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Literaticus, Loanhead, Reino UnidoLiteraticus

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 9,06

    Envío por EUR 21,41 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Nice set. New and unread, sealed in film wrap. Please note, even although this has been sealed in it's cellophane wrap for 25 years, the sharp corners of the slipcase have some light wear (see pictures). All our books at the moment are reduced so the price you see reflects a 33% discount. You ma

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Arcata Graphics 1990

    • Tapa dura
    • Lámina artística

    Librería: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaThree Geese in Flight Celtic Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,09

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Very Good+ Hardcover Very Good- Dust Jacket. Second Slighter Smaller Edition. Same content just smaller hardcover dimensions. Made as a "Remainder" Clean pages NOT a library book Dust jacket has a few repaired tears on rear ans slight shelf handling. Free

  • Editorial: Barnes & Noble, New York 1997

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Foreword by Ellis Peters. Fine in fine dust jacket. 23 stories with an astounding variety of settings ranging from Egypt in the fourteenth century B. C. to the Yukon circa 1900.

  • Editorial: Carroll & Graff, New York 1988

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book club edition. Externally lightly soiled with some light writing in pencil on front board, 4 pin holes through about the first 6 pages, else a very good copy lacking the dust jacket.

  • Editorial: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc, New York 1999

    0786706341 / 9780786706341

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Fine. First American edition. Trade paperback. Fine. Tales of right royal murder and mystery.

  • Editorial: Barnes & Noble, New York 1997

    0760704767 / 9780760704769

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Foreward by Ellis Peters. Octavo. Fine in fine dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Robinson Publishing, London, United Kingdom 1997

    1854879537 / 9781854879530

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino UnidoThe London Bookworm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,96

    Envío por EUR 27,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Robinson Edition. Paperback. What were King Arthur's knights really like? The superb stories in this collection explore their lives, discover who they were and what drove them on their quests, describe what pain and anguish they fought to conquer. There are many stories specially written for

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Robinson, London England 1995

    1854874063 / 9781854874061

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino UnidoThe London Bookworm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,01

    Envío por EUR 27,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. A feast of historical detective stories, from the earliest known locked-room mystery (35,000 BC), through ancient Rome and China to medieval England, the Wild West, the Indian Raj, and Victorian London. And introducting two new historical detectives. Captain Coo