Librería: Bookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams), Ione, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEAR FINE. First printing. A paperback magazine of new writing. This issue includes works by14 writers and photographers such as Louise Erdrich, Edmund White, Jeremy Harding, Christopher Petit, William Cooper,Michael Ignatieff, John Gregory Dunne, and more. 256 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers.
Librería: Bookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams), Ione, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VERY GOOD. First printing. A paperback magazine of new writing. This issue includes works by 13 writers and photographers such as Louise Erdrich, Richard Ford, Jayne Anne Phillips, Richard Russo, Richard Rayner, Primo Levi and more. Illustrated. Notes on contributors. 256 pp. Very good in glossy illustrated wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Faber and Faber, London, UK, 1983
ISBN 10: 0571130224 ISBN 13: 9780571130221
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good ++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket Good +. Reprint. 312 pages. Moderate wear to dustjacket's edges and spine-ends o/w very clean. Page-edges noticeably yellowed o/w pages clean.
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 5,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. Hardback. A foozle, a banana ball, a fried egg-life on the course is full of setbacks. But all that really matters to a golfer is being out there. And there is anywhere from pebble Beach to St. Andrews - and thousands of greens in between. This delightful little volume takes a look at some of those courses, the players, the traditions, and the rich humour that surrounds it all. So sit back and enjoy a little gold - off the course. Illustrations. 40 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
Publicado por Faber and Faber, London, 1983
ISBN 10: 0571131883 ISBN 13: 9780571131884
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Pictorial wrappers. Pages toned, slight edgewear, near fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 1853029343 ISBN 13: 9781853029349
Librería: Goldring Books, Eastbourne, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. A near Fine clean, tight and unmarked copy. 304 pages. This is an essential resource for all people caring for family members or friends with mental illness. Written by experts, it provides information on forms of mental illness, treatment plans, what to do in an emergency, the role of mental health professionals and other agencies, legal issues and confidentiality, housing, work and benefits. 15 Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1108413676 ISBN 13: 9781108413671
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 55,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Artexte Editions YYZ Books, Montreal / Toronto, 2016
ISBN 10: 0920397646 ISBN 13: 9780920397640
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1108413676 ISBN 13: 9781108413671
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press., Detroit., 2004
ISBN 10: 0814332110 ISBN 13: 9780814332115
Librería: Puvill Libros, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 49,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, Francia
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf. Format:15/23.
Publicado por Fuji Xerox, 1980
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 30p Size: 24 x 24cm Number of books: 1 book.
Publicado por Fuji Xerox Co. Ltd., 1971
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 30p Size: 24 x 24cm Number of books: 1 book.
Publicado por Fuji Xerox Co. Ltd., 1976
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 26p Size: 24 x 24cm Number of volumes: 1.
Publicado por Fuji Xerox Co. Ltd., 1971
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 42p Size: 24 x 24cm Number of books: 1 book.
Publicado por Fuji Xerox Co. Ltd., 1977
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 26p Size: 24 x 24cm Number of books: 1 book.
Publicado por Fuji Xerox Co. Ltd., 1975
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 26p Size: 24 x 24cm Number of books: 1 book.
Publicado por Fuji Xerox Co. Ltd., 1971
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 30p Size: 24 x 24cm Number of books: 1 book.
Publicado por Fuji Xerox Co. Ltd., 1982
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 30p Size: 24 x 24cm Number of books: 1 book.
Publicado por Fuji Xerox Co. Ltd., 1981
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 30p Size: 24 x 24cm Number of books: 1 book.
Publicado por Fuji Xerox Co. Ltd., 1971
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 30p Size: 24 x 24cm Number of books: 1 book.
Publicado por Fuji Xerox Co. Ltd., 1971
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 30p Size: 24 x 24cm Number of books: 1 book.
Publicado por Fuji Xerox Co. Ltd., 1971
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 30p Size: 24 x 24cm Number of books: 2 books.
Publicado por Fuji Xerox Co. Ltd., 1978
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 26p Size: 24 x 24cm Number of books: 1 book.
Publicado por Fuji Xerox Co. Ltd., 1975
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 26p Size: 24 x 24cm Number of books: 1 book.
Publicado por Fuji Xerox, 1975
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 26p Size: 24 x 24cm Number of books: 1 book.
Publicado por Fuji Xerox Co. Ltd., 1978
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 30p Size: 24 x 24cm Number of books: 1 book.
Publicado por Fuji Xerox Co. Ltd., 1973
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 30p Size: 24 x 24cm Number of books: 1 book.
Publicado por Fuji Xerox Co. Ltd., 1978
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 26p Size: 24 x 24cm Number of books: 1 book.
Publicado por Fuji Xerox Co. Ltd., 1975
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 26p Size: 24 x 24cm Number of books: 1 book.