Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Broadman & Holman Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0664251501 ISBN 13: 9780664251505
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Book is Hardcover. Presbyterian Presence: The Twentieth-Century Experience.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 1591024609 ISBN 13: 9781591024606
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. B&w plates Ilustrador. 111pp + plates + xvi, 87pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VAN NOSTRAND REINHOLD CO., 1978
ISBN 10: 0442221800 ISBN 13: 9780442221805
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VAN NOSTRAND REINHOLD CO., 1978
ISBN 10: 0442221800 ISBN 13: 9780442221805
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WINCHESTER PRESS (edition ), 1973
ISBN 10: 0876911238 ISBN 13: 9780876911235
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. MILTON C. WEILER Ilustrador. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. McKay Co January 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0679300732 ISBN 13: 9780679300731
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Brothers, New York, 1958
Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 8vo. 411 pages, indexed. Soft cover bound in purple wrappers. Moderate rubbing and wear to the binding. Text is a bit cold but is generally clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1456322966 ISBN 13: 9781456322960
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. DBS Design, R. Peterman Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Preschool Press, 1970
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Charlers I. Miller and James J. Harvin, Designers Ilustrador. Prior owner's name on fep is written neatly. Shelf wear to bottom edges is faint, but a little more pronounced at the bottom of the spine. Illustrated in color drawings.(see photos)(108-A).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press 1967,October, New Haven, Conn, 1967
ISBN 10: 0300002556 ISBN 13: 9780300002553
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. first edition,4pt; fourth printing". VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright; black & white titles on red & grey paper covers.back cover has 2x2" photo of author.; 403pg pages; Develops theories of methodology in the study of literary works of diverse genre and periods and reviews major currents of modern criticism.baroque in lit scholarship. romanticism; positiviism; postwar american; 20th century.index names, topics terms.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1019 B & W And Color Photos Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1965 Sm Quarto, 1976, PP.588.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Company, New York, 1924
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Illustrated with photographs of the original productions of the plays; also featuring woodcuts by J.J. Lankes and Mary De B. Graves Ilustrador. 1924 date to copyright page, but no date to title page, so this is a later printing -- possibly as late as the 1930s. First known appearance in a book by Thomas Clayton Wolfe (following the separate publication of his "Crisis in Industry") in the form of his play "The Return of Buck Gavin / The Tragedy of a Mountain Outlaw." (Wolfe played the lead in the 1919 first stage production -- the glossy photo at the play's start here depicts a bearded Wolfe as the title character.) Features four other plays, seven other glossy photos and two woodcuts by J.J. Lankes and another by Mary De B. Graves. 173 pp. Reduced from $30.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of New England, Hanover, NH & London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874514673 ISBN 13: 9780874514674
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. One-inch tear at bottom edge of dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1985
ISBN 10: 0226735133 ISBN 13: 9780226735139
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Paperback Printing. Private owner's blind stamp on the half-title page.
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG. 1ST. OWNER'S NAME.