Edited charles holme (127 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (127)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: ' The Studio ' Ltd. 1910

    1135588783 / 9781135588786

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,45

    Envío por EUR 17,16 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good condition ex library copy

  • Editorial: The Studio, London, Paris, New York 1909

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Fair. Covers are detached but present. Spine has been covered with green plastic tape. The tape itself has been split its entire length and is partly loose. The outer corners have small bumps. Covers have slight wear to the upper edges. ; Special Winter Number of The Studio, 1909-10. With 40 tipped in color

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Studio Ltd., London / Paris / New York 1910

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,93

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Xii, 43 Pp + 128 Plates And Tissue-Guarded Tipped In Plates. Lightly Used, Lettering Strong, Fraying At Bottom Front Spine Edge But No Other Fraying, Light Foxing To Preliminary And Final Pages. Plates And Tipped In Plates With Tissue Guards, Throughout (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Studio, United Kingdom 1919

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino UnidoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,13

    Envío por EUR 13,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. large paperback, 12" x 8 1/2", pictorial paper covers, knock to top leading corner and thus good only else a tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, Brussels bookseller label to front cover, loosely inserted Studio promotional literature, tissue guarded tipped-in pla

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Studio, United Kingdom 1920

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino UnidoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,93

    Envío por EUR 13,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. large paperback, 12" x 8 1/2", pictorial paper covers mildly rubbed and with a small loss at the tip of bottom leading corner of front cover else a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text. illustrated throughout, Brussels bookseller label to foot of fro

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Stvdio 1903

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Robin's books, Abingdon, Reino UnidoRobin's books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 4,78

    Envío por EUR 23,18 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Poor. Can provide photographs if interested in condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London "The Studio" Ltd 1916

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Handsworth Books PBFA, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoHandsworth Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 17,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to, viii, 194pp, Special Winter Number Of ,The Studio' 1915-16 - Illustrated throughout in Colour & Black-and-White, Folding Maps. This copy has been bound in Blue Cloth with the cover relaid, a Good/Very Good copy consistent with age.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: NY: John Lane, 1902 1902

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    4to.; illustrated wraps, softcover; pp 239-314 plus ads.; black and white and color illustrations; Includes: Modern Dutch Art The Work of Josef Israels, The International Exhibition of Modern Decorative Art at Turin the English Section, London Depicted by Tony Grubhofer, The National Competition of Schools of Art, and Illustrati

  • Editorial: John Lane Company, New York 1914

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Quarto. Illustrated wraps with soiling, tears and chipping to spine else very good.

  • Editorial: "Studio" Ltd., London 1917

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,85 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    HC. 156pp ".COLOUR-PRINTING." good+, tan cloth spine (hardcover). B&W and color illustrations (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: "The Studio", Ltd., London / Paris / New York 1916

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. This copy has some light rubbing of the covers and wear of the beveled boards. owner's book plate inside the front cover. Interior text has quite yellowed with age and caused some shadowing of a few of the illustration plates. Illustration plates are mostly sharp and bright. Due to the heig

  • Editorial: The Studio, London 1906

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndre Strong Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very good. first edition. 8 x 11 in. Cloth boards. Color plates. Condition is VERY GOOD ; spine ends and corners a bit worn, covers rubbed. BInding tight and text unmarked but with some light foxing to title pg and text - plates have none. Art. Stax.

  • Editorial: Offices of The Studio, London, Paris, NY 1902

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 24,51

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Bonded Leather Hardcover. ORIGINAL 1902 PRINTING. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers (bonded leather green boards with tan leather on spine and corners) show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kessinger Publishing 1943

    1417955031 / 9781417955039

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, Estados Unidos de AmericaSleuth Books, FABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 31,25

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Beautiful copy issued in wraps. Reprint. Identifies metal, and fabric peasant art. Selling quality books for 35 years.

  • Editorial: Offices Of The Studio, London 1902

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, Reino UnidoLiterary Cat Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,36

    Envío por EUR 17,39 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Edition. With plates. Slight wear and slight soiling to spine cover, corners and front few pages. Upper and lower joint lightly cracked, bookblock broken, binding otherwise tight. ; Octavo (standard book size).

  • Editorial: Offices of The Studio, London 1908

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino UnidoAlexander's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,33

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing Quarto hardback De luxe edition with floral covers and vellum spine and art nouveau decorated end papers (red hearts) 120 pages Illustrated with many colour and black and white illustrations. Sadly the vellum backstrip has perished otherwise in good condition

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Studio, London, UK 1917

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino UnidoSarah Zaluckyj

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,33

    Envío por EUR 24,34 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good ++/Very Good. No Dustjacket. 1st Edition. NO DUSTJACKET. The colour frontispiece and the tissue-guard are detached. 3/4 inch thick. Clean blue hardback binding and clean pages, some light damp blanching to fore-edge of boards. Colour and B&W plates. Pages clean and tidy.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The Studio 1907

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,45

    Envío por EUR 12,98 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good condition ex library copy

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The Studio, Limited, UK 1927

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Embossed Red Cloth. Condición: Very Good+. Fair (in mylar). Special Winter Number of "The Studio" 1927-B; Gifter's calling card taped to ffep, usual age toning, else textblock is very clean and tight; Bumped and worn spine tips and board corners; Unclipped and very worn and frayed dust jacket, large chip at foot of spine, chippe

  • Editorial: London: The Studio, no date [1929]. 1929

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino UnidoCornell Books Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 17,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Near Fine. First edition (hardback). 4to (29cm by 21cm), 150pp. Illustrated throughout in b&w, plus 8 colour plates. Rebound in olive green cloth, gilt titling to the spine, gilt motif to the front board, with the original card wrappers bound in at the back of the book. Light rubbing of the binding, else this book is

  • Editorial: London: The Studio, 1923. 1923

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino UnidoCornell Books Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 17,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. First edition (hardback). 4to (29cm by 21cm), xiv, 24 colour plates. Rebound in olive green cloth, green boards, gilt titling to the spine, gilt motif to the front board. Light rubbing of the binding, else this book is in very good condition.

  • Editorial: London: The Studio, 1918. 1918

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino UnidoCornell Books Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 17,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Near Fine. First edition (hardback). 4to (29cm by 21cm), iv, 36pp. 24 colour plates. Rebound in half olive green cloth, green boards, gilt titling to the spine, gilt motif to the front board. Light rubbing of the binding, else this book is in very good condition.

  • Editorial: London: The Studio, 1917. 1917

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino UnidoCornell Books Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 17,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. First edition (hardback). 4to (29cm by 21cm), 156pp. Numerous illustrations, including 8 colour plates. Rebound in half olive green cloth, marbled boards, gilt titling to the spine, gilt motif to the front board. Light rubbing of the boards, text pages tanned, creasing to some of the tissue protectors; overall,

  • Editorial: London: The Studio, 1922. 1922

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino UnidoCornell Books Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 17,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Near Fine. First edition (hardback). 4to (29cm by 21cm), viii, 8pp. 24 colour plates. Rebound in olive green cloth, green cloth boards, gilt titling to the spine, gilt motif to the front board. Light rubbing of the binding, short ownership inscription, endpapers browned, else this book is in very good condition.

  • Editorial: London: The Studio, 1926. 1926

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino UnidoCornell Books Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 17,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. First edition (hardback). 4to (29cm by 21cm), 27pp, 144 plates. Rebound in olive green cloth, gilt titling to the spine, gilt motif to the front board, with the original card wrappers bound in at the back of the book. Light rubbing of the boards, and there is some scuffing of the spine; overall, this book is in

  • Editorial: London: The Studio, 1916. 1916

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino UnidoCornell Books Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 17,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. First edition (hardback). 4to (29cm by 21cm), viii, 183pp. Numerous illustrations in colour and b&w. Rebound in olive green cloth, green boards, gilt titling to the spine, gilt motif to the front board. Light rubbing of the binding, text pages tanned, and one of the tissue protectors is torn; overall, this book

  • Editorial: London: The Studio, 1920. 1920

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino UnidoCornell Books Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 17,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. First edition (hardback). 4to (29cm by 21cm), viii, 152pp. Numerous illustrations, including several in colour. Rebound in olive green cloth, green boards, gilt titling to the spine, gilt motif to the front board. Light rubbing of the binding, light bowing of the boards, endpapers browned; overall, this book is

  • Editorial: London: The Studio, 1908. 1908

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino UnidoCornell Books Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 17,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. First edition (hardback). 4to (29cm by 21cm), x, 120pp. Illustrated throughout, mainly in b&w but including several colour plates. Library binding of black cloth, gilt titling to the spine. This book was formerly in a reference library, with a stamp to the verso of each plate; overall, this book is in good condi

  • Editorial: London: The Studio, 1927. 1927

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino UnidoCornell Books Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 17,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First edition (hardback). Quarto (29cm by 21cm), with numerous illustrations in colour and b&w. Publisher's green cloth, gilt titling to the front board and the spine, top edge gilt. Preliminary pages foxed, else this copy is in very good condition.

  • Editorial: "The Studio" Ltd., London, Paris, New York. 1914

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, Reino UnidoSapience Bookstore

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 20,29 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hard. Condición: Good-. First printing. Good-. Ex-library; usual stamps and markings. Covers a little dust marked. Hinges splitting. Leaves a little marked and toned. 264pp. Illustrated with full page plates throughout. (ilustrador).