Publicado por Prime Books, 2012
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine-. Bright and attractive trade paperback. Nice copy.
Publicado por New York: D. Appleton & Co. 1926, 1926
Librería: Herland Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Cloth-backed paper-covered boards, paper title label. Previous ownership stamps and small signature, extremities worn, clean very good copy.
Publicado por NY D. Appleton and Co. MCMXXVI (1926), 1926
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd printing; small 4to., black cloth covered boards, hardcover; 119 pages; black & white illustrations by H. H. Bateman; light edgewear and toned pages else a very good clean, tight copy ina a poor, heavily chipped and sunned dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fisher Unwin, London, 1926
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 23,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. H. M. Bateman Ilustrador. NO JACKET. Hardback 1926. Name written on the front end paper. Clean & tight. NO JACKET. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner, securely boxed in cardboard. ref 389.3. Further Nonsense Verse and Prose by Lewis Carroll. Edited by Langford Reed. Illustrated by H. M. Bateman.
Publicado por Appleton Century Crofts, 1971
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Type: Book N.B. Small plain label to front paste down. No dust jacket. Corners of boards very slightly bumped.
Publicado por T. Fisher Unwin Ltd, London, 1926
Librería: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. H. M. Bateman Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 127pp. 1st edition. Orange cloth covered boards with red lettering on face and spine. Dusty marks on covers. sun darkened spine. Rubbing to top and tail of spine. Edited by Langford Reed. Erratum slip bound in at p13. B/w frontis with a nunber of b/w photographs and numerous drawing by H. M. Bateman. Previous owner's name printed on ffep. Binding weak at pp48/49 with two small stain marks on these pages. Otherwise tightly bound with clean inside pages. Light toning to top page edge. No dust jacket.
Publicado por T. Fisher Unwin Ltd, London, Adelphi Terrace, 1926
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 266,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. Back Inner Hinge has some scuffing & Tears along hinge, HARDBACK NODustJacket, Orange Cloth red lettering & Design of 2 Men Facing Each Other, one Wearing Dress, this drawing by Bateman, Minor cover bump & slight soil Light Edgewear, Stated 1st edition, First published in 1926, Most, if not all the matter in this bk will be new to the present generation, some of it indeed, has never appeared in print before, erratum slip laid in, AS-IS,few spots pgs,VG-/GOOD+, NOJACKET, SPINE DJ Cover lettered in Red Tiny Ends Tears, wear & couple Nicks Here & There along spine, Interior nice tight Clean light Fox, Wear, few tiny Pencil Marks, Page 32 & 33 have Small round Spot bottom Blank Margin, 127 pgs,