Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Island Heritage Ltd., Aiea, HI, 1993
ISBN 10: 0896100340 ISBN 13: 9780896100343
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Joseph Feher, et al Ilustrador. 1st Edition. VG/N, pb, used, perfect bound color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 71 pages. Interior clean, near bright, binding tight. Slightest of edge wear to wraps, no chips or tears. Eighteenth printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, 1968
Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 8vo. [vii], 158 pages, indexed. Hardcover with a white and blue dust jacket. The jacket is worn and has a large patch of sticker residue on the front panel. The front flyleaf has a partially removed label with an abrasion. The text is sound and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New York, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0393090884 ISBN 13: 9780393090888
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Norton Critical Edition books are often required or highly recommended in High School Advanced Placement courses and in College/University literature courses. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy. Name on front end paper. Some dust spotting on page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Truman Talley Books/E. P. Dutton, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0525246436 ISBN 13: 9780525246435
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by Fornelli, Joseph Ilustrador. Second Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvest / HBJ Harcout Brace Jovanovich Publishers [1986], San Diego, 1986
ISBN 10: 0156654830 ISBN 13: 9780156654838
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. San Diego: Harvest / HBJ Harcout Brace Jovanovich Publishers [1986]. Near Fine. 1986. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0156654830 . First edition. Pictorial wrappers, 217 pages. Near Fine copy. clph(black).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, Lanham, MD, 1992
ISBN 10: 0819185949 ISBN 13: 9780819185945
Librería: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VERY GOOD. Review slip laid in. Sticker residue on front cover. 101 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Publicado por Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing Company, 1967, Racine, Wisconsin, 1967
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated By Joseph A. Smith Ilustrador. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Lower corners curved in at tips, former owner's gift inscription on lower half of title page below title area by edited and illustated by, page margins by text lightly browned. 212 pages.
Publicado por Hutchinson & Co
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Labor Studies. This is a clean, unmarked, undamaged copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Printed for the Panama-Pacific Exposition By J. H. Nash, San Francisco, 1916
Librería: Gerry Kleier Rare Books, Martinez, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Corners bumped, covers dusty else a solid copy.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, New York, Chicago, 1919
Librería: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Essays on political and social issues of Post-World War I Reconstruction in the United States, including transport, commerce, property, and public service. Good reference copy. 506 pages, index, cracking at pp28-29. Some soiling, dog-ears. Dampstain to top corner. Maroon cloth boards, gilt-stamped cover and spine.
Publicado por Oklahoma State University
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Society of Biblical Literature and Exegesis, Philadelphia, PA, 1971
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers with minor wear, 385-528 pp., annual index Articles are "Loci of the Melchizedek Tradition of Genesis 14:18-20," John G. Gammie, "Amos 1:3-2:3: A Concatenous Literary Pattern," Shalom M. Paul, "Tradition and Redaction in Matthew 1:18-2:23," Charles Thomas Davis, "St. Luke and the Johannine Tradition," F. Lamar Cribbs, "The Parable of the Wicked Husbandmen," John Domonic Crossan, "Pauline Cosmic Christology and Ecological Crisis," John G. Gibbs, "'One From Among Your Brethren Shall You Set King Over You,'" David Daube, "A Weltbaum in Ugaritic Literature," B. Magulis.
Publicado por Oklahoma State University, 1973
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Oklahoma State Univ. PRess (1975) Stillwater, OK, 1975
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear, lightly soiled hardbound Prev owner's inscription inside front cover, sm label on front fly.
Publicado por Society of Biblical Literature and Exegesis, Philadelphia, PA, 1976
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 176 pp. Articles are "The Watershed of the American Biblical Tradition: The Chicago School, First Phase, 1892-1920," Robert W. Funk, "THe Marriage Blessing in Israelite and Ugaritic Literature," Simon B. Parker, "Levitic Participation in the Reform Cult of Jeroboam I," Baruch Halpern, "Studies in the Esther Narrative," Robert Gordis, "The Duodecimal Courts of Qumran, Revelation, and the Sanhedrin," Joseph M. Baumgarten," Is the Transfiguration (Mark 9:2-8) a Misplaced Resurrection-Account?" Robert H. Stein, "Paul's Pre-Christian Persecutons of the Church: Their Purpose, Locale, and Nature," Arland J. Hultgren, "The Unted Bible Societies' Greek New Testamant," J.M. Ross, "More on the Inverted Nuns of Num10:35-56," Baruch A. Levine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, 1994
ISBN 10: 1853262188 ISBN 13: 9781853262180
Librería: Frances Wetherell, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First printing in this format. Usual age toning to the pages otherwise a firm, clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1983
ISBN 10: 0436592053 ISBN 13: 9780436592058
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1983. paperback. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW sunned to spine. Lightly toned, text is clear, remains a fine copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SPCK Publishing, United Kingdom, 2007
ISBN 10: 0281057591 ISBN 13: 9780281057597
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, pictorial card covers, a very good tightly bound copy, dated signature of a previous owner, text unmarked and clean, 144pp.
Publicado por International Publishers, 1974, 1974
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Close to fine and bright stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text throughout. Handsome all around.
Publicado por Galaxy publishing, New York, 1966
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Cover art by Adkins Ilustrador. First Edition. Galaxy publishing , NY , 1966 First Edition Digest sized vintage science fiction magazine illustrated and with stories by Larry Niven , Joseph P. Martino , Ernest Hill, Gordon R. Dickson, A. Bertram Chandler, Michael Walker, Rachel Cosgrove Payes. 162 pages Contents page in photos A very good copy with light edge wear and minor dust soiling , crease to head of spine. Text paper lightly toned. See Photos mag bx 4.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Austin & London: University of Texas Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0292740069 ISBN 13: 9780292740068
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo. Map endpapers, B&W illustrations. Fine in fine DJ. 246 pages.
Publicado por The Stowe-Day Foundation, Hartford, 1975
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Revised Edition. 72 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1983
ISBN 10: 0436592053 ISBN 13: 9780436592058
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 11,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1983. paperback. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW sunned to spine. Lightly toned, text is clear, remains a fine copy. . . . .
Publicado por Oklahoma State University Press, Stillwater, Oklahoma, 1975
Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. I-5 of The Writings of Will Rogers series sponsored by the Will Roger Memorial Commission and Oklahoma State University, xxv, [ ], [1], [ ], 52 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Berkeley, California
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Frontis White Winged Dover Color Painting By A. J. GraysonB & W Photos, Text Figures Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1952 Sm Quarto, Softbound, Illustrated, , PP.325-380, Mn. Department Of Conservtion Stamp Volume 54, November - December 1952 Number 6.
Publicado por Society of Biblical Literature and Exegesis, Philadelphia, PA, 1974
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 493-652 pp. Articles are "The Literary Structure and Unity of the Song of Deborah," Alexander Globe, "The 'Battle Report': Oral or Scribal Convention?" David M. Gunn, "Sectionalism and the Schism," Baruch Halpern, "The rddle of Psalm 49," Leo G. Perdue, "Some Notyes on Malachi 3:6, 3:13, and Psalm 42:11," Nahum M. Waldman, "The Composition and Christology of Matt. 28:16-20," Jack Dean Kingsbury, "The Historical Present in the Gospel of John," John J. O'Rourke.
Publicado por Society of Biblical Literature and Exegesis, Philadelphia, PA, 1973
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 329-488 pp. Articles are "The Davidic Origin of the Zion Tradition," J.J.M. Robert, "The Traditions of the Establishing of the Earth in Deutero-Isaiah," Theodore M. Ludwig, "Jeremiah's Use of Rhetorical Questions," Walther A. Brueggemann, "SKT (Amos 9:11): Booth or Sukkoth?" H. Neil Richardson, "On the Origins of the LXX Additions to the Book of Esther," Carey A. Moore, "THe Literary Structure of the Controversy Stories in Mark 2"1-3:6," Joanna Dewey, "Aretalogy and Gospel," Howard C. Kee, "'Works of Law' in Galatians," Joseph B. Tyson, "The Liturgical Background of the Necessity and Propriety of Giving Thanks According to 2 Thes 1:3," Robert D. Aus.
Publicado por Society of Biblical Literature and Exegesis, Philadelphia, PA, 1973
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 165-328 pp. Articles are "The Divine Oath in Genesis," Hugh C. White, "Casuistic Law Governing Primary Rights and Duties," Dale Patrick, "The Apodictic Prohibition: Some Observations," John Bright, "Further Notes on the Symbolism of Blood and Sacrifice," Dennis J. McCarthy, "A Life-style of Diaspora: A Study of the Tales of Esther and Daniel," W. Lee Humphreys, "The Healing of Blind Bartimeus (10:46-52) in the Marcan Theology," Vernon K. Robbins, "The Seed Parables of Jesus," John Dominic Crossan, "These Fragments I Have Shired Against My Ruins: The Form and Function of 4 Ezra," Earl Breech.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, Connecticut, 1976
ISBN 10: 0819540986 ISBN 13: 9780819540980
Librería: Bowman Books, Wooster, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition stated. Clean, tight hardcover bound in full cloth with unmarked interior and text. The dust jacket is price-clipped ($6.95) with light wear to the upper spine edge, yet remains bright, attractive, and otherwise whole. A clean, solid copy in jacket. NOT ex-lib. Indexed. xv, 180pp.